cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Waveney Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Waveney Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Waveney Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) CATHOLIC LIVES - Foreward by Michael Seed
Watts, Greg

CATHOLIC LIVES - Foreward by Michael Seed
I've graded as 'good' simply because it is ex-library, very good, appears barely borrowed or read.Softcover. Flaws: slight scuffing to first few pages,tippex marks to endpaper, one inkstamp & 3 labels inside + one to spine,. Covered with loose fitting PVC jacket. Binding remains tight & crisp & pages white | I dispatch daily | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.95 ($14.89)
2) Cabinet making (Handybooks)
McGhee, Douglas

Cabinet making (Handybooks)
Arco, 1962 Hardcover with glossy gold, black & white paper covered boards. Excellent condition, even remains smelling new! purchased for somebody who disliked DIY?! Simply mild foxing to page edges. ~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £27.50 ($45.76)
3) A Cambridge Childhood (Pimbo and Jenny in the 1920's)
Unwin, F T

F T Unwin, 1986 A small, solid paperback with 2 illegible signatures. Barely creased, slightly grubby page edges, otherwise bright & clean & very tightly bound | Independent Suffolk seller | photo available on request | I dispatch books each working day | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.95 ($4.91)
4) Came to Believe: The Spiritual Adventure of A.A. As Experienced By Individual Members
Alcholics Annoymous Members

Came to Believe: The Spiritual Adventure of A.A. As Experienced By Individual Members
Alcholics Annoymous, 2001. Unread, slim 2001 paperback. Cover scuffed | Independent seller based in Suffolk, UK. A photo' available on request | I dispatch each working day. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Soft Cover. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($58.24)
5) Can a Man Change?
Bailey, Gordon

Excellent condition average paperback, very close to 'as new', simply has age-discolouration to page edges ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.99 ($11.63)
6) Cancer: The Healthy Option
Moule, Terry; Wilson, Bob

Unread copy, small label residue to cover ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,)~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.25 ($3.74)
7) Candle in the Dark: A Musical Play for the New Millennium
Banks, Donald & Ruth

Loxwood Press, 1998 good: ex-library, no pages removed, label residue & ikstamp to title page. one inkstamp to publication page. comes complete with PVC removable cover. Remains a bright, clean, large, slim softcover book. | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Soft cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.50 ($32.45)
8) Cap and Apron to Cap and Gown
Rennie, Jean

Baldwin, 1985 signed and dedicated by author.Excellent condition paperback. Uncreased, mildly scuffed and slightly 'wavy' pages. Remains bright, tight and clean | Willing to post overseas | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch each working day. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.50 ($5.82)
9) Capital Punishment: London's Violent Football Following
Brimson

good to very good pb: one crease & small square of label residue to spine, cover is slightly creased & scuffed, pages slightly discoloured at edges but remain tight & clean | In stock by Suffolk seller. | Feel free to contact me if you'd like a scan or photo' of the book | I post within one working day | Kind regards, Tina-Waveney Books. Paperback. Used: Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.95 ($3.24)
10) Capital V. II
Marx, Karl

Lawrence & Wishart, 1974 1974 hardcover + dustjacket, book has navy and gilt boards with raised 'bust' of Karl Marx, bumped edges, clean and bright pages. The dustjacket is very good and simply very mildly scuffed. Remains very tightly bound. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.50 ($25.79)
11) The Captive Wife: Conflict of Housebound Mothers (Pelican)
Gavron, Hannah

Very good condition aging paperback | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within one working day of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
12) Caring for Children
Geraghty, Patricia

Brand new, still in plastic wrapper. Large format softcover. Second edition ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. New. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.45 ($4.08)
13) The Carlos Complex A Pattern of Violence
Dobson, Christopher & Payne, Ronald

The Book Club, 1977 Hardcover + DUSTJACKET. Book Club edition in very good condition.Chipping to jacket edges | Suffolk based seller | Dispatches daily | Feel free to contact me for a scan or photograph of my book | Kind regards, Tina - Waveney Books . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.75 ($4.58)
14) Castle Inn
Weyman, Stanley J

1971 Pan paperback. Very good condition: Cover is hardly creased at all, two creases to spine. Mild bumping to edges of cover & age discolouration to pages ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
15) The Castles of Scotland
Susan Ross

The Castles of Scotland
Unopened & unread copy.Medium format attractive sodtcover ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Scan available on request.~ I dispatch daily. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good.... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.95 ($8.24)
16) Castles of Wales
Reid, Alan

Castles of Wales
1973 Letts Guide ~ Unopened & unread copy. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.49)
17) Cat Up the Clock
Ball, Brian; Goffe, Toni

Goodcondition: Ex-library, usual stamps/labels. Few creases to cover. ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
18) The Cat Who Came for Christmas: v. 1
Cleveland Amory; Meg Rutherford

Very good condition 1989 pb, gentle reading creases & scuffing to edges | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
19) The Cat Who Covered the World: The Adventures of Henrietta
Wren

The Cat Who Covered the World: The Adventures of Henrietta
Excellent condition. Flaws: Mild reading creases to cover | Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch well-within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. Used: Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
20) Caught in the Middle
Waldron, Simon

Caught in the Middle
Hale, 1972 1st edition, 1972, with dustjacket. Excellent condition, very close to 'as new' ~ Seller genuinely based in UK ( Suffolk,) Contact me if you would like a photo' of my copy of this book.~ I dispatch within two working days of purchase. Regards, Tina of Waveney Books. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Waveney Books (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.45 ($32.37)


Results 1 - 20 of 68
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (25)
Signed (2)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (68)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: