Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Leonard's Books

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) C. Sallusti Crispi--Catilina et Jugurtha
Stuart, George

Eldredge & Brother, 1874 black cloth hardcover, Chase and Stuart's Classical Series, with explanatory notes, lexicon, etc., wear on edges (especially on spine), good solid reading copy. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Reading Copy. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
2) Cacti and Succulents--A Practical Handbook
Kemp, E.E. and Haage, Walther

Studio Vista, 1965 cloth binding, illustrated front board, no dust jacket, small bottom edge ding, illustrated in color and b/w. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Camouflage--FM 5-20

Department of the Army, 1968 complete wrapper, punched for binder, light corner wear, very good condition.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
4) Camp Fire Girls on the Edge of the Desert
Vandercook, Margaret

John C. Winston Co., 1917 cloth binding, illustrated, very lightly smudged, light shelf wear, owner's inscription. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Camp-Fires on the Scioto
Wood, Charles S

W.A. Wilde, 1905 apparent first edition, illustrated by Chase Emerson, one illustration edgeworn, light shelf wear and back board soiling, no dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) Cancer Mortality by Occupation and Social Class--1851-1971
Logan, W.P.D

World Health Organization/IARC, 1982 254pp, IARC pub. # 36, owner's name. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $76.50
7) Cancer-Associated Genodermatoses
Lynch, Henry T. and Fusaro, Ramon M

Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, 1982 559pp with index, very light shelf wear, edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
8) Candle in Her Heart
Loring, Emilie

Little, Brown and Co., 1964 stated first edition, dust jacket (not price clipped, very light edge wear and rubbing), boards clean and bright. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Canny the Courageous
Craine, E.J

World Syndicate Co, 1931 blue cloth hardcover with dust jacket (light edge tears), Boys' Adventure Series, 240pp, pages browning, light edge wear and fading, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Cape May County, New Jersey--The Making of an American Resort Community
Dorwart, Jeffery M

Cape May County, New Jersey--The Making of an American Resort Community
Stock photo.
Rutgers University Press, 1993 second printing.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) A Capital Capital City--1790-1814
Hilton, Suzanne

Atheneum, 1992 illustrated, fine in near fine dust jacket.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Capitalism and the Chinese Peasant--Social and Economic Change in a Hong Kong Village
Potter, Jack M

University of California Press, 1968 hardcover, 215pp with bibliography & index, very light corner wear, dust jacket (price clipped, light edge wear, small rip in bottom right hand corner).. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
13) Captain Jacobus
Cornford, L. Cope

Stone & Kimball, 1896 blue cloth binding, spine slightly darkened, corners bumped, light shelf wear, binding tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
14) Captain Kangaroo's Surprise Party
Lindsay, Barbara (illustrated by Edwin Schmidt)

Simon and Schuster/Clarion, 1958 (1958), lightly smudged and corner worn, a few edge tears, no names or markings, Lib. of Knowledge back, good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Captains Three
Way, Norman

Edward J. Clode, 1912 cloth binding, spine title darkened, bookplate on on illustrated front paste-down, light rubbing and shelf wear, illustrated by Armand Both. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
16) Captured By Zulus--A Story of Trapping in Africa
Prentice, Harry

A.L. Burt Co., 1890 decorative blue cloth binding, no dust jacket, light shelf wear and scratching to boards, owner's name, clean. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Carefully and Diligently--Suggestions for the Newly Commissioned Officer of the Army Air Forces

U.S. Government Printing Office, 1942 very nice booklet, 42pp, light edge browning on wrapper, center stapes good, includes 11 page glossary of Army Air Force slang, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) Carole King Music (Piano-Vocal/Easy Piano--Easy Organ)
King, Carole

Screen Gems, 1971 93pp, light cover wear, clean inside and out.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) Cartesian Essays: A Collection of Critical Studies
Magnus, Bernd and Wilbur, James B

Martinus Nijhoff, 1969 The Hague, 1969, some textual notes and underlinings, 147pp with bibliography, on Descartes, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Case Western Reserve University--A Portrait
Block, Ira

Fort Church, 1989 cloth hardcover, 4to size, color photographs by Block with an introduction by Richard E. Baznik, fine in near fine dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 172
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: