Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from All-Ways Fiction

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 655
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) C.A.T. Caper
Logan, Margaret

New York: Walker & Company, 1990. Book in Mylar cover. Minor smudging First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) C.B. Greenfield: The Piano Bird
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Random House, 1984. Book in Mylar cover, Good Reading copy - initial on front end page - MG otherwise in great shape. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) CSI: Miami **Signed**
Mariotte, Jeff; Oprisko, Kris

CSI: Miami **Signed**
Stock photo.
San Diego: IDW, 2005. SIGNED by Jeff Mariote on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Graphic Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered.. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/Not Issued. Graphic Novel. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $41.00
4) Cabal
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
5) Cabal **Signed**
Barker, Clive

New York: Poseidon Press, 1988. Signed by author on title page - received in person. Signature only. Book is in mylar cover in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
6) Cactus Blood
Corpi, Lucha

Cactus Blood
Stock photo.
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Arte Publico Press, 1995. First edition, First printing. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
7) The Cactus Garden **Signed**
Ward, Robert

New York: Pocket Books, 1995. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Au... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $32.95
8) Cadmian's Choice **Signed**
Modesitt, L. E., Jr.; Modesitt, L.E

Cadmian's Choice **Signed**
Stock photo.
New York: Tor Books, 2006. SIgned by the Author on the title page. Signature only. The Fifth Book of the Corean Chronicles. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cov... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $54.95
9) Cage of Mirrors
Ray, Robert

New York: Lippincott & Crowell, 1980. Book in Mylar cover, dustjacket shows chipping on edges, along wiith edgewear.First Edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) Caged
Brykczynski, Terry

New York: Crown Publishers Inc, 1980. Book in Mylar cover. dustjacket shows edgewear and slight shelf wear. Dustjacket and book cover shows scrunched bottom spine wear. Great reading copy. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, first printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) Cain His Brother **Signed**
Perry, Anne

New York: Fawcett Columbine Book, 1995. Signed by author on title page - signature only Book in Mylar cover, First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
12) A Calculated Risk
Neville, Katherine

New York: Ballantine Books, 1992. Slight bumping noted on bottom edge. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
13) Calde of the Long Sun
Wolfe, Gene

Petra Silk, a young cleric who is one of the inhabitants of a great generation ship, has been given a mission by god. The thi... read more

New York: Tor Books, 1994. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
14) Caliban's Hour **Signed**
Williams, Tad

Twenty years after the events detailed in the Shakespeare play, "The Tempest", Caliban, looking to get even, runs into Mirand... read more

New York: Harper Prism, 1994. Signed by Tad Williams on Title page - signature only - received in person. Dustjacket in mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) The California Book of the Dead
Farrington, Tim

A year in the life of four eccentric housemates in San Francisco: Marlowe and her lover Daa (a goddess worshiper), Jack Soft ... read more

New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) California Fire and Life **Signed**
Winslow, Don

California Fire and Life **Signed**
Stock photo.
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1999. Signed by author on title page - signature only First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $46.00
17) California Girl **Signed**
Parker, T. Jefferson

California Girl **Signed**
Stock photo.
Winner of the 2005 Edgar Award for best novel, this mystery views the turbulent '60s through the lens of a murder case. The B... read more

New York: William Morrow, 2004. Signed by Author on title page - signature only. Received in person. First Edition, First Printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
18) California Roll **Signed**
Simon, Roger

New York: Villard Books, 1985. Signed by author on title page -- Signature only - received in person. Book is tight and crisp. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. - well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) California Rush
Kiraly, Sherwood

Jay Bates is obsessed with Davy Tremayne, who does everything right. Jay, unfortunately, does everything wrong. Then during a... read more

New York: Macmillan Publishing Co, 1990. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) The California Voodoo Game **Signed**
Niven, Larry; Barnes, Steven

New York: A Del Rey Book, 1992. A Dream Park Novel. Signed by author Larry Niven and Steven Barnes on title page - Signatures only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 655
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: