Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with C from Leaping Lemur Books
Bookseller: Leaping Lemur Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Leaping Lemur Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 55
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
C by Dissection: The Essentials of C Programming
|
|
|
Benjamin/Cummings Publishing, 1987. Paperback. Good +. 461 pages. The binding is solid and the spine is uncreased. Corners of front cover have minor creases and light rubbing. Price tag on front cover. Text is clean and unmarked. A few pages have tiny edge chips. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.40
|
|
| 2) |
CBIOS for IBM PS/2 Computers and Compatibles: The Complete Guide to Rom-Based System Software for DOS
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1989. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. 556 pages. The binding is tight and the cover is uncreased. Price tag on back cover. Owner's initials on flyleaf. Text is clean. Has highlighting and marginal notes on a few pages. One page has a folded corner. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed.... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.40
|
|
| 3) |
CGI Developer's Guide
|
|
|
Sams.net, 1996. Paperback. Good. 497 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is solid and the cover is in good condition. The front cover has corner creases, and a few corner pages are bent. Front cover has curl. Page edges are lightly soiled. Page surfaces are mostly clean with a couple of smudges. Has light underlining and marginal notes on a few pages, in red pencil. CD-ROM is missing. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
CGI Programming in C & Perl
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1996. Other. Very Good. 402 pages. CD-ROM included. Owner's name on flyleaf. Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and spine is uncreased. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
CGI Programming on the World Wide Web
|
|
|
This book offers a comprehensive explanation of CGI and related techniques for people who hold on to the dream of providing t... read more
O'Reilly, 1996. Paperback. As New. 433 pages with black and white illustrations. Mint condition: perfect cover, tight binding and unmarked pages. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
COBOL Programming
|
|
|
Wiley, 1970. Book. Fine. 351 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.40
|
|
| 7) |
California State Series Advanced Arithmetic
|
|
|
California State Printing Office, 1887. Hardcover. Fair. 288 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is sound and the cover is in fair condition with major shelf wear: cloth is worn through at the edges. Some cracking to back cover at the spine. Text is complete and all pages are attached. Owner's name on flyleaf. Has marginal notes in light pencil on a few pages. Text is lightly soiled on a few pages. Has minor edge rips and corner folds to some pages. See cover photos for more. Ships daily... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $138.40
|
|
| 8) |
The Capability Maturity Model: Guidelines for Improving the Software Process
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley, 1995. 16th printing, 2002. Hardcover. As New/as new. 441 pages with black and white illustrations. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed.... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 9) |
Capital and Interest
|
|
|
Libertarian Press, 1959. Later printing. Hardcover. New. Three volumes in one: History and Critique of Interest Theories, Positive Theory of Capital, Further Essays on Capital and Interest. 1198 pages. See cover photo for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 10) |
Carpentry Mathematics
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1930. 1947 printing. Hardcover. Good. 232 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is tight and the cover is in very good condition. Owner's name on flyleaf. Has three coffee-stained pages, but otherwise the text is clean and unmarked. A few pages have tiny edge chips. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.40
|
|
| 11) |
Cassell's French and English Dictionary
|
|
|
Cassell, 1986. Paperback. Fine. French-English and English-French. Over 55,000 entries. Includes everyday conversational language, and technical and professional terms. Perfect for students, teachers, translators and travelers. 658 pages. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.19
|
|
| 12) |
Cassell's Latin Dictionary: Latin-English, English-Latin
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1977. Later printing. Hardcover. As New/fine. 902 pages. Since its first appearance in 1854 and through many revisions this dictionary has remained constant in its appeal to scholars. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.50
|
|
| 13) |
Cecil B. Demille's Hollywood
|
|
|
University Press of Kentucky, 2004. First printing. Hardcover. As New/as new. 430 pages. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 14) |
Characterization of Magnetic Recording Systems: A Practical Approach
|
|
|
Guzik Technical Enterprises, 1996. First edition. Paperback. Very Good. A comprehensive review of modern magnetic recording systems and measurements with numerous original contributions. Includes the available results on measurement and characterization of Non-Linear Transition Shift, Partial Erasure, testing of PRML Error Margin, performance of PRML channels and more. This is a must-read source for channel, head, and media engineers, test engineers, R&D staff, consultants, and the students, whose int... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
Characters and Viewpoint
|
|
|
A lengthy, non-fiction essay by science fiction and fantasy writer Card.
F & W Pubns Inc, 1999. Later printing. Paperback. As New. 182 pages. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Chemicals of Life
|
|
|
New American Library, 1954. Later printing. Paperback. Very Good. 140 pages with black and white illustrations. The binding is tight and the cover is in very good condition with faint stains. Inside covers and end pages are tanned. Interior pages are lighly tanned at the margins. Text is clean and unmarked. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.22
|
|
| 17) |
The Chicago Manual of Style: The Essential Guide for Writers, Editors, and Publishers
|
|
|
An essential, authoritative reference for all who work with words: writers, editors, proofreaders, indexers, copywriters, des... read more
University Of Chicago Press, 1993. 14th edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This book is the style standard of the publication industry which makes it a must-have reference for writers, editors, proofreaders, publishers, scientists and students. It's useful to anyone who works with writing intended for publication. Includes material on printing, production and the process of bookmaking. 921 pages. Binding is tight and square. Owner's name on flyleaf. Text is clean and unmarked. Ships daily. Satisfactio... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.17
|
|
| 18) |
Chickens in Your Backyard: A Beginner's Guide
|
|
|
Rodale Press, 1976. Paperback. Good +. 157 pages with black and white illustrations. See cover photos for more. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.14
|
|
| 19) |
Children's Thinking
|
|
|
Blaisdell, 1956. Hardcover. Good. 449 pages. Binding is tight and square. Moderate shelf wear with fading at the edges of cloth bound cover. Text is clean and unmarked. Ships daily. Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Children's Third Reader
|
|
|
California State Printing Office, 1905. Hardcover. Good. 280 pages, with black and white illustrations. The binding is solid, and the cover is in good condition, with bumped corners, and moderate corner rubbing. The cloth is worn through at the corners. Cloth fraying at top of spine. Cover is lightly soiled. Page edges are gray and lightly soiled. Inside covers and end pages have a few spots and smudges. Owner's name on flyleaf. Inside front cover has a note and a few marks, in pencil. A few pages hav... more information
Offered by Leaping Lemur Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (25)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (11)
Filter by country:
United States (55)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















