Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Fairlane Books

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Fairlane Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 4107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 205 Next
1) C. G. Jungin Selbstzeugnissen und Bilddokumenten
Gerhard Wehr

Rowohlt. softcover. Good/none. 20cm, Einband ausgebrochen, innen gebraunt, 152 s. Illustrationen. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $5.32
2) C. Hostrup's Komedier, Sjette Udgave, Volume One
Hostrup, C

1900. Paperback. LikeNew. Pictorial Cloth, Gilt Dec. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition . 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. frontis, 431 p,Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
3) C.I.A.in Guatemala (Pan America)
Richard H. Immerman

University of Texas Press, 1982-07. Hardcover. LikeNew. This is the softcover edition. Some minor creasing to the lower right corner of the pages. Light creasing on cover. Text v. clean and bright. 289 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.92
4) C.O.B. Close Quarter Battle
Mike Curtis

Transworld Publishers Ltd, 1998-01-01. Paperback. LikeNew. Like new, UNREAD, Slight shelf wear, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $15.49
5) The C.S.E.T. Manual for Trail Rangers (Boys 12 to 14 Years) including the Canadian Standard Efficiency Training Program
Not stated

1918. Soft Cover. VeryGood. 7 tall,***G/--***, decorative canvas cover worn, sl. creased and sl. discolored, spine creased, foxing on back cover and last page, binding is tight, some corners of pages creased or folded, pages yellowed, o/w text clean and bright, one color page with , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $10.52
6) C. W. Jefferys, (Canadian art series)
William G Colgate

The Ryerson press, 1944. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. Hardcover, Vg, no jacket, spine faded, Bookplate- of Province of British Columbia , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $18.91
7) CAESAR - FEBRUARY, MARCH 1964
DORIS). Caesar, Doris (CAESAR

Weyhe Gallery, 1964. Paperback. VeryGood. VG, cover soiled, text and photo's fine , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $32.32
8) CAESAR TO CHURCHILL The Years of Promise (1154 - 1509)
Duncan M. White

Roy Publishers, 1968. Hardcover. LikeNew. British Ed, Robert Hale Publisher, London , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $23.42
9) CALABASHES AND KINGS : AN INTRODUCTION TO HAWAII
Porteus, Stanley D

George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd, 1954-01-01. VeryGood. George G Harrap & Co., London, 1954, First or earlY. 8 1/2 tall, HC, blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. *** VG/ - *** normal wear to covers, previous owner's name and address on inside front cover, remainder of small book plate on front insid , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $16.92
10) CALL FOR THE DEAD
John Le. Carre

Penguin, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. 1964 PRINTING VERY GOOD, Softcover, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $16.12
11) THE CAMBRIDGE SCENE
Barbara Hirschenhauser

Bowes & Bowes, 1951. Hardcover. Good/GOOD. Bowes & Bowes, Cambridge, 1951, First Edition 10 1/2, Cloth Hard Cover, ***G / FAIR***, Price clipped, 40pp. Dj is ripped on top and bottom of spine and chipped along the rest of the edges. Corners of hc bumped. Inscription in pen on front end page. Text and , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $6.19
12) CAMPBELL'S KINGDOM
Hammond. Innes

Collins & Book Society, 1952. Hardcover. VeryGood. Vg, Prev. owner's book plate , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $3.69
13) A CAMPFIRE GIRL IN SUMMER CAMP
Jane L. Stewart

Saalfield Publishing, 1914-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1st edition VG, No jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $11.82
14) CANADA : THE GOLDEN HINGE
LESLIE ROBERTS

CLARKE, IRWIN & COMPANY LIMITED, 1952. Hardcover. VeryGood/vg. VG and VG dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $12.22
15) CANADA - THIS LAND, THESE PEOPLE: A READER'S DIGEST COLLECTION
No author

Reader's Digest (Canada), 1968. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG/ no Jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $26.92
16) CANADA DEPARTMENT OF MINES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY. PRELIMINARY REPORT ON A BRITISH COLUMBIA AND ADJACENT ISLANDS INCLUDED IN NEW WESTMINSTER AND NANAIMO DISTRICTS
Leroy, O.E

1908. Paperback. Good. Ottawa: 1908 Canada Department of Mines. First 10 tall. ***Fair/--*** No front cover, spine missing. Original back cover detached but in plastic wrapper with text. no dj. Davenport Academy faded stamp on First endpaper. Text tight bright and clean, thou , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $15.82
17) CANADA DEPARTMENT OF MINES, MINES BRANCH. BITUMINOUS SANDS OF NORTHERN ALBERTA: OCCURENCE AND ECONOMIC POSSIBILITIES
S C. Ells

Canada Department of Mines, 1926. Hardcover. VeryGood. Hardcover ex-libris with red binding and library markings. Ffep has a withdrawn stamp. Interior clean and bright with many b/w photos and figures. 244 pp. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $33.32
18) CANADA DEPARTMENT OF MINES, MINES BRANCH. BITUMINOUS SANDS OF NORTHERN ALBERTA: OCCURENCE AND ECONOMIC POSSIBILITIES
S C. Ells

Canada Department of Mines, 1926. Hardcover. VeryGood. 1924 ed. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $33.32
19) CANADA ONE HUNDRED 1867-1967

Ministry of Trade and Commerce, 1967. Paperback. VeryGood. VG+ / VG+ dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $13.92
20) THE CANADA PERMANENT STORY, 1855 - 1955
G. R. Stevens

Canada Permenant Mortgage Corpor, 1955. Hardcover. VeryGood. No publisher, no location given, 1955, 9 1/4 tall, Hard Cover, ***VG/--***, brown card cover boards, cornerwear to scuffed covers, spine is faded and worn with one inch crack at the top, decorated eps, o/w binding is tight, and text is bright and clean, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $20.69


Results 1 - 20 of 4107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 205 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1296)
Fine or New (592)
New (458)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (855)
$5-10 (714)
$10-25 (1133)
$25-50 (485)
$50-100 (585)
$100-250 (90)
$250-500 (238)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2047)
Paperback (1687)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (792)
With dust jacket (1018)
Signed (67)

Filter by country:
United States (4107)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: