Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Pazzo Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pazzo Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pazzo Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 664
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) CAPITAL'S DUTY TO THE WAGE-EARNER: A Manual of Principles & Practice on Handling the Human Factors in Industry
Calder, John

Longman, New York, 1923. Cloth. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; moderate use, text unmarked, front hinge weak; good reading copy of the first edition Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 019506. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) Cabinet-Making for Amateurs: A Practical Handbook on the Making of Various Articles of Furniture
Arkwright, John P

L. Upcott Gill, London. Cloth. Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wear to corners through the cloth. Binding is tight and the text block is clean Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 033353. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Caesar: Gallic War Books I - V
Johnston, Harold

Sanborn and Co, Boston, 1914. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some minor wear to cloth. Pages slightly sunned but not brittle. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Classics (Latin & Greek) Inventory No: 011627. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Caii Julii Caesaris Commentarii De Bello Gallico Ad Codices Parisinos Recensiti A.NL. Achaintre et N.E Lemaire Accesserunt Notulae Anglicae, Atque Index Historicus et Geographicus
Caesar, Julius; Leverett, F.P

Hilliard, gray, and Company, Boston, 1836. Full Calf. Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Full calf with moderate to heavy wear at corners and along edges. Front board slighty loose near head of book but still firmly attached. Internally sound and clean with only very infrequent foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Classics (Latin & Greek) Inventory No: 033750. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
5) Calandria a Drama of Gaucho Life
Leguizamon, Martiniano

The Hispanic Society of America, New York, 1932. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Slight shelfwear, foxing to endpapers, else fine in wraps Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 031209. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
6) Calandrinia Discolor Etc
Floricultural Cabinet

1835. Plate. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Prints and Maps Inventory No: 022848. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Calder Creatures-Great and Small
Lipman, Jean

Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A, 1985. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Faint shelfwear else a fine copy in a clipped jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Art & Design ISBN: 0525243062 Inventory No: 026745. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) Caleb Krinkle a Story of American Life
Coffin, Charles Carleton

Lee and Shepard, Boston, 1874. First Edition. 3/4 Leather. Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. mild general edgewear to leather, slight bumping of corners; faintly shaken - marbled boards worn through at edges. Scarce True first dated 1874 with copyright notice printed upside down on rear of title page (title page printed correctly). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Antiquarian & Rare Inventory No: 016752. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
9) Calico Chronicle: Texas Women and Their Fashions, 1830-1910
Mills, Betty J

Texas Tech Univ Pr, Lubbock, Texas, U.S.A, 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light cover wear Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Americana ISBN: 0896721280 Inventory No: 031743. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) California Life Illustrated
Taylor, William

Carlton & Porter, New York, 1860. Cloth. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Heavy edgewear - corners worn through to boards; some foxing to edges of pages, binding still intact, and hinge fine. Sixteenth thousand, blind stamped cloth still covering boards but substantial soiling to cloth. Frontis of the entrance to the Golden Gate, illustrated with numerous scenes from California - plates mildly foxed and age toned. Missionary. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Call To Reason
Wenner-gren, Axel

Farrar and Rinehart, New York, 1938. Cloth. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light edgewear, page edges a bit dusty, else unmarked. Jacket flaps laid in. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Philosophy Inventory No: 024332. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) a Call to economic Arms: Forging a New American Mandate
Tsongas, Paul E

Tsongas Committee. Pamphlet. Very Good. Signed by Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and dated by Tsongas while campaigning in Boston "January 24, 1992" Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics Signed by Author. Inventory No: 022586. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Cambridge Seventy-Five Years a City: 1846-1921 A Brief Account of the Interesting Events in Connection with the Celebration of the Seventy-Fisfth Anniversary of the City of Cambridge
Various / Unstated

City Council Committee, Cambridge, 1922. Cloth. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Boston Inventory No: 031976. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) The Camera My Mother Gave Me
Kaysen, Susanna

The Camera My Mother Gave Me
Stock photo.
The memoirist of GIRL, INTERRUPTED presents another emotional portrait of her life. The recollections here concern her trial ... read more

Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. one small bump on corner, otherwise fine - by the author of Girl Interrupted Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0679763430 Inventory No: 003007. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Cameras in Narnia
Brodie, Ian

Cameras in Narnia
Stock photo.
Harpersanfrancisco, San Francisco, 2005. Trade Paperback. Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Film & Television ISBN: 0060885955 Inventory No: 014495. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Campfire and Battle-Field an Illustrated History of the Campaigns and Conflicts of Great Civil War
Johnson, Rossiter

Desmond Publishing Company, Boston, 1894. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Recently rebound in sturdy blue buckram. Previous owner's name inside front cover, small repair in now yellowed tape to endpaper. Otherwise unmarked - a nice, rebound copy of a book that has often deteriorated due to its weight. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Civil war Inventory No: 032601. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
17) Can Japanese Agriculture Survive?: A Historical and Comparative Approach
Various / Unstated

Agricultural Policy Research Center, Tokyo, 1980. Hard Cover. Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 026224. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
18) Can We End the Cold War? a Study in American Foregin Policy
Perla, Leo

Macmillan, New York, 1960. Hard Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; lightly used, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: American History Inventory No: 020998. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Can We Live Together: Equality and Difference
Touraine, Alain

Can We Live Together: Equality and Difference
Stock photo.
Stanford Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A, 2000. Trade Paperback. Very Good. some wear to corners, otherwise near fine Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0804740437 Inventory No: 030259. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Can the Celtic Tiger Cross the Irish Border? (Crosscurrents Ser., Vol. 2)
Bradley, John; Birnie, Esmond; Pollak, Andy (editor)

Can the Celtic Tiger Cross the Irish Border? (Crosscurrents Ser., Vol. 2)
Stock photo.
Cork University Press, Cork, Ireland, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Light wear to corners Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 1859183123 Inventory No: 001913. . ... more information

Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 664
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (498)
Fine or New (61)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (176)
$10-25 (247)
$25-50 (115)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (383)
Paperback (227)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (80)
With dust jacket (470)
Signed (34)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (664)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: