Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from 123 Peddlin' john

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) CALL NO MAN FATHER
WILLIAM X. KIENZLE

As Detroit prepares for a papal visit, the police learn that the pope is at risk from several directions. Radical Catholics w... read more

ANDREWS AND McMEEL : KANSAS CITY, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. MINOR SHELFWEAR -HC W D/J-(NOT X-LIB) -VERY GOOD CONDITION-GLOSSY & CLEAN-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.61
2) CANAL FEVER
SHIRLEY REMES CARROLL

KAPPA BOOKS : PA., 1997. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. BRAND NEW-LIGHT EDGEWEAR-NEVER READ-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
3) CAPTAIN OF THE QUEENS, BELOVED, IN MY FATHER'S HOUSE, THE LAST HURRAH, BOON ISLAND
CAPTAIN HARRY GRATTIDGE, VINA DELMAR, GRACE NIES FLETCHER, EDWIN O'CONNOR, KENNETH ROBERTS

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1956. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. TANNING TO END PAGES-MODERATE SHELFWEAR TO TOP OF BOOK-VERY LIGHT SOILING-SOLID AND INTACT-TITLES ARE IN ORDER OF THE AUTHORS ABOVE AND ARE-CONDENSED VERSIONS FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
4) CAPTAIN OF THE QUEENS, BELOVED, IN MY FATHER'S HOUSE, THE LAST HURRAH, BOON ISLAND
CAPTAIN HARRY GRATTIDGE, VINA DELMAR, GRACE NIES FLETCHER, EDWIN O'CONNOR, KENNETH ROBERTS

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1956. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. LIGHT TANNING-& SHELFWEAR-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
5) CAPTIVE DESTINY
ANNE MATHER

LIGHT SPINE CREASE-GLOSSY & CLEAN LIGHT TANNING-NO RIPS, TEARS-MINOR EGEWEAR-1979-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
6) CAPTURED!:AD 64 (THE STORY KEEPERS)
BRIAN BROWN AND ANDREW MELROSE

ZONDERVAN : MICHIGAN, 1997. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. BRAND NEW PB-FOR AGES 7-10: EPISODES IN CLUDE: JESUS HEALING THE CENTURION'S SERVANT AND THE PRODIGAL SON=... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
7) THE CAT ATE MY JUMPSUIT
PAULA DANZIGER

Junior high school student Marcy has problems--she's overweight, can't communicate with her parents, and has no social life. ... read more

PAPERBACK-GLOSSY & CLEAN-NO RIPS/TEARS WRITING-LIGHT AGE TONING-STRONG BINDING-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
8) CHILD PSYCHOANALYSIS: SUMMARIES OF SCIENTIFIC PAPERS AND WORKSHOPS 1984-1986
GLENN, JULES, COHEN THEODORE, ROBERT FURMAN, STEPHEN BENNETT, HOSSEIN ETEZADY & OTHERS

20TH ANNUAL MEETING CHAPEL HILL NC-MARCH 29-31, 1985-SUMMARIES OF SCIENTIFIC PAPERS AND WORKSHOPS BY VARIOUS NOTED AUTHORS- INCLUDING 'A RECONSIDERATION OF THE CASE OF DORA":INTERACTIONS, INCLUDING TRANSFERENCE & COUNTERTRANSFERENCE---MANY OTHER INTERESTING ARTICLES-BOOK IS OVERSIZED PB IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-EDITED BY JOSEPH REIDY, MD... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.99
9) CHURCHILL A BIOGRAPHY
ROY JENKINS

LARGE THICK PAPERBACK-NEW-NEVER READ-BUT HAS A REMAINDER MARK & LIGHT SHELFWEAR-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.34
10) CINDERELLA
KENNETH KEAY RETOLD (BY)

BRAND NEW CHILDRENS HARDCOVER IN MINT CONDITION-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-BEAUTIFUL PICTORIAL BOARDS-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
11) THE CITY BOY
HERMAN WOUK

PB. VERY GOOD. NO FLAWS-BUT BOOK IS TANNING DUE TO AGE- 1969) TIGHT AND CLEAN-....HAS BECOME ONE OF THE BEST-LOVED AND MOST SUCCESSFUL NOVELS EVER WRITTEN BY THIS MASTER NOVELIST OF AMERICAN LIFE. VERY DIFFICULT BOOK TO FIND...... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
12) THE CLIENT, SWEET WATER, SLOW THROUGH EDEN, THE LONGEST ROAD
JOHN GRISHAM, CHRISTINA BAKER KLINE, GORDON GLASCO, JEANNE WILLIAMS

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1993. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. VOL 4 1993 LIKE NEW OWNERS BOOKPLATE INSIDE-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
13) COLLISION
MARGARET PARGETER

GLOSSY & CLEAN-LIGHT TANNING #503 (HARLEQUIN PRESENTS)-LIGHT SPINE CREASES-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.70
14) THE COLOUR BOOK OF PHOTOGRAPHY
L. LORELLE

3RD EDITION-MYLAR OVER D/J-(CHIPS ON EDGES OF D/J-INSCRIPTION INSIDE-PAGES CLEAN & WHITE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
15) COMEBACK, SCARLETT, THE DECEIVER
DICK FRANCIS, ALEXANDRA RIPLEY, FREDERICK FORSYTH

READER'S DIGEST : NEW YORK, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. BOOK WAS NEVER READ BUT HAS SMALL CUT ON D/J & BOARD(1/4") ON TOP OTHERWISE FINE- THIS WAS THE 200TH VOLUME FROM READER'S DIGEST & HAS FACIMLE SIGNATURES FROM MANY NOTED AUTHORS IMPRINTED ON INSIDE COVERS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
16) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF BREAST FEEDING
EIGER MARVIN, SALL WENDKOS OLDS

WORKMAN PUBLISHERS : NEW YORK, 1999. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. LARGE PAPERBACK BRAND NEW-NO FLAWS FAST SHIPPING (FIRST PRINTING)... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
17) THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO CREATING A WEB PAGE
PAUL McFEDRIES

ALPHA BOOKS : INDIANA, 1999. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. LARGE PAPERBACK BRAND NEW FIRST PRINTING-NO FLAWS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.19
18) THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO FENG SHUI
ELIZABETH MORAN AND VAL BIKTASHEV

ALPHA BOOKS : INDIANA, 1999. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. BRAND NEW LARGE PAPERBACK-MINT CONDITION -FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.89
19) THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO PHOTOGRAPHY LIKE A PRO
THE EDITORS OF PETERSEN'S PHOTO MAGAZINE WITH MIKE STENSVOLD

ALPHA BOOKS : INDIANA, 2000. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. LARGE PB -BRAND NEW-MINT CONDITION-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.19
20) THE COMPLETE IDIOT'S GUIDE TO TOTAL NUTRITION
BAUER, JOY

ALPHA BOOKS : INDIANA, 1999. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. BRAND NEW EDITION-GREAT ROCK SOLID INFORMATION! FAST SHIPPING.... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.32


Results 1 - 20 of 48
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (33)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (22)

Filter by country:
United States (48)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: