Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 982
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
1) C.H. HOHMANN PRACTICAL VIOLIN METHOD WITH MODERN BOWINGS-CARL FISCHER'S CELEBRATED METHODS
Hohmann, C. H. , Ambrosio, W. F

Carl Fischer. Poor 1910?. Revised Edition. Softcover. Selling 'AS IS'. Number 0286.new Edition. Orange covers/blk lettering. Book is separated into 2 pieces with other pages loosening. Inside spine has been repaired. Bottom of covers show staining. Modern Bowings is a systematic and carefully graded course of exercising for violin study by Ambrosio. Five books complete in this volume. ; 9x12; 36 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) C PROGRAMMING WITH BUSINESS APPLICATIONS
Wortman, L. A. Sidebottom, T. O

Tab Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1987. First Printing. Hardcover. 0830614575. White boards/red banner/gld lettering. Hardly any usage showing. Minor sticker damae on rear board. Bright, white and tight. ; 71/2x91/2; 231 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
3) CABBAGES AND KINGS
Henry, O

Penguin 1946.. G+. Printing #595.Unabridged. Mylar skinned covers. Small amount of mylar is loose at one corner. NO visible spine creases. Natural page browning. ; Order number is SVP1-100. Illustrated by Illustrate d by Loew. Binding is Paperback; First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
4) CABELA'S WORLD'S FINEST QUALITY SPORTING GOODS

VG. 1972 Spring/Summer-March 1972 through February 1973. Minor edge nicks and tears. Eased cover creases. Rear cover has mailing label remnants. Some normal usage showing. First page or two has a litt le bit of foxing. Catalog is clean and tight. Showing normal page browning. Original order envelope still attached. ; 51/4x9; 220 pages. Not First Edition. Binding is Softcover. ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) CABINET PHOTO OF A.A. MATTESEN 2ND CATTARAUGUS DISTRICT NEW YORK CIRCA 1898

Non-Book. Very nice condition with minor wear showing. Circa 1898.SIGNED Truly Yours A. A. Mattesen 2nd Cattarubus. Cabinet photo is edged in gold with gold lettering of photography studio on bottom front. And on back. THe Albany Art Union successor to Sterry, North Pearl Street Albany NY. Photo upon request. ; Photograph; 41/4x61/2 . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) CABINET PHOTO OF CYRUS B. GALE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT OF QUEENS NEW YORK CIRCA 1898

Non-Book. In beautiful condition. This cabinet photo is edged in fold with photographer's information in gold on bottom of front and center of back. SIGNED Yours truly, Cyrus B. Gale. Photographer was the Albany Art Union successor to Sterry, North Pearl Street Albany.. Mr Gale was the Queens NY representative, ; Photograph; 41/2x61/2 . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) CABINET PHOTO OF G WILBUR DOUGHTY NEW YORK REPRESENTATIVE NASSAU NEW YORK CIRCA 1899

Non-Book. In beautiful condition this cabinet photo is edged in gold. Signed on back G. Wilbur Doughty. And stamped compliments of George W. Doughty Member of Assembly 1899. Mr Doughty was the representative from Nassau NY. Bottom of front and on back is photography studio in gold. The Albany Art Union successor to Sterry, North Pearl Street, Albany NY. ; Photograph; 41/2x61/2 . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) CABINET PHOTO OF JOHN J. O'CONNER J.J. O'CONNOR NEW YORK REPRESENTATIVE CIRCA 1899

circa 1899. Non-Book. In beautiful condition. This cabinet photo is signed Sincerely Yours John J oConner (oConnor) . Handwriting is bad and hard to distinguish last name. Edged in gold with photography studio in gold on front bottom and on back. The Albany Art Union successor to Sterry North Pearl Street Albany NY. Believe Mr. O'Conner ( O; Connor) to be from NYC. ; Photograph; 41/2x61/2 . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) CADDIE WOODLAWN
Brink, Carol Ryrie

1975.First printing by Sholastic Book. Illustrated by Trina Schart Hyman. Book in good used condition with some cover creasing. A tom boy growning up. ; Order number is SVP36-92. ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) CADETTE GIRL SCOUT HANDBOOK

Girl Scouts Of The United States. Good+ 1971. Eleventh Printing. Softcover. Catalog number 20-103. Brownish covers/white lettering. Covers have some stains. Previous owner's name is blacked out with magic marker at top of front cover. Also blacked out on inside front cover with only date showing. Text is quite clean/tight with normal handling showing. ; 61/4x83/4; 375 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) CADILLAC OWNER'S MANUAL CALAIS AND DEVILLE

1976.. VG+/NONE. Black vinyl case containing 96 page owner's manual, a small envelope holding what could be key tumblers, Uniroyal tire guarantee, Cadillac warranty info with owner's name, etc, maintenance s chedule, Ziebart rustproofing guarantee, AND ORIGINAL PRICE STICKER. ; 8vo. Binding is Non-Book. ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) CADMUS HENRY
Edmonds, Walter D

Dodd, Mead & Co. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1964. Tenth Printing. Hardcover. Gray boards. Blue banner/gold lettering. Usual library/discard markings. Frep missing. Clean/tight. DJ has protective jacket. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; 137 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) CAFE LOUIS IX RESTAURANT MENU HULL CANADA

Very Good 1971. Ephemera. Very good condition. Page number includes covers. Black glossy covers with gold lettering. Also had original gold braided tasseled rope along spine. Clean inside and out with light usage showing also included are 2 type written pages of specials. Also notes that every Monday evening Czechoslavakian Gourmet dinner is served. Some regular menu items are one pund rib eye steak for %5.25 or filet mignon stroganoff for $7.25.. ; 8x13; 8 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) THE CAINE MUTINY A Novel of World War II
Wouk, Herman

Doubleday. Very Good in Poor dust jacket 1951. Book Club Edition. Blk cloth boards. Silver lettering/details. Light natural page browning. Clean/tight. Mapped endpapers in blue/white. DJ is brittle/water stained, torn but almost all present. ; 498 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) CAKE AND CANDY

Candy and Cake Craft Institute.1962.Previous owner has but together a how to candy business catalog consisting of 16 small catalogs plus a candy examination catalog and 2 about home business. All in v ery good condition. Soft cover must be from a master catalog as is shows cakes. Tripled punched and tied with yarn. All catalogs are sepia toned and have a Tinkerbell type illustration on the front of each. ; Order number is SVT15-72. ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) CALCULUS FOR THE MANAGEMENT,LIFE AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
Kolman, B. Denlinger, C. G

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Good+ with no dust jacket 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0155057545. Boards have open edge wear. Also usage/smudgies on boards. Text is clean/tight. ; Textbook; 71/2x91/2; 676 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) CALDER BORN CALDER BRED
Dailey, Janet

Pocket Books 1983.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Red paper over cardboard boards. Putty cloth spine with red lettering on spine. Spine end and corner bump. DJ has some edge nicks and light wear. ; 8vo; 343 pages; NC. Book Club Edit ion. Binding is Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) CALDER BORN CALDER BRED
Dailey, Janet

Pocket Books. Good in Good dust jacket 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Red/putty boards/red lettering. Clean/tight but some red staining on back pages/inside cover. DJ has normal wear/also has some red staining on back. Nice reading copy. ; 8vo; 343 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) CALEB WEST MASTER DIVER
Smith, F. H

Houghton And Mifflin. with no dust jacket 1899. Hardcover. Thirtieth thousand. Red boards/nice gold/blk illustrations/lettering on front. Spine is a bit darkened/gld lettering somewhat worn. Minor usage showing. Stamped/inked ownership. Front hinge cracked giving a little looseness to text. All illustrations accounted for. Tissued frontispiece. Title page partially separated. Rest of text OK. Light normal pge browning. ; Small 8vo; 378 pages . ... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) A "CALENDAR OF DINNERS" A CALENDAR OF DINNERS WITH 615 RECIPES INCLUDING THE STORY OF CRISCO
Neil, Marion Harris

1916.Tenth edition.231 pages plus page for ordering book as a gift. Sm8vo. Book in very good condition with solid blue cloth boards and 4x41/2 paper pasteup illustration of cooks reading recipes on fr ont. This is in very good condition and will has good color. Gold lettering on front and minor edge wear. Endpapers have faint green illustrations of Crisco cans. The Story of Crisco title page is ste el engraving showing family around dinner table. Lots of good old recipes and interesting product histo... more information

Offered by Seneca Valley Books & Paper Collectibles (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 982
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (470)
Fine or New (145)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (146)
$5-10 (430)
$10-25 (332)
$25-50 (58)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (501)
Paperback (251)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (146)
With dust jacket (521)
Signed (11)
With photos (10)

Filter by country:
United States (982)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: