Titles starting with C from FAB BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 3871
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 194 Next
| 1) |
C.B. GREENFIELD: NO LADY IN THE HOUSE
|
|
|
New York, NY: Wyndham Books, 1982. clean and tight pages, minimal shelf and corner wear, some wear and tear to DJ edges, only evidence of library book is lib pckt that was removed. Stated Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 10 Oz. Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 2) |
C. B. Greenfield : A Little Madness
|
|
|
Thorndike, ME: Thorndike Press, 1987. LARGE PRINT No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles, first blank page missing XLIBRARY. Unknown. HARD COVER. Very Good/VERY GOOD. 16 Oz. ADULT FICTION. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.99
|
|
| 3) |
C Is for Clown (Bright and Early Bks., No. 14)
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House Children's Books, 1972. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Very clean pages. No scribbles or crayon marks. Minor shelf wear/corner bumps. Appears read very little. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First US. Hard Cover. Very Good/No JackeT. 6 Oz. Fiction - Juvenile. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 4) |
C.J. WATSON SOLVES THE DRAGON'S BLOOD MYSTERY
|
|
|
SCHOOL BOOK FAIRS, INC./NOODLE FACTORY, 1980. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. NOODLE FACTORY CHILDREN'S BOOK CLUB ED., EXCELLENT, NO TEARS, WEAR, ETC TO ANY PAGES, NO CORNER/EDGE WEAR TO COVERS, BINDING TIGHT, CLEAN PAGES HAVE SOME YELLOWING. NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. BCE. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. 7.0 OZ. JUVENILE... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 5) |
C.L.O.U.D.S
|
|
|
Chuku, a new employee at the the department of Creative Lights, Opticals, and Unusual Designs in the Sky (a.k.a. C.L.O.U.D.S)... read more
New York, NY: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, 1986. Light to moderate shelf or corner wear. A few page turning wrinkles and small tears near bottom that were taped. No scribbles or crayon. Typical library markings. Blank page with pouch possibly removed. NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 10 Oz. Child... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.99
|
|
| 6) |
C. L. U. T. Z
|
|
|
NY NY: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1982. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. NOT XLIB. No scribbles or crayon marks. Cover has slight wear. Pages have no wrinkles. Overall a good clean book. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ross, Larry (illustrator). 7 Oz. Children's Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 7) |
C.L.U.T.Z
|
|
|
New York NY: The Dial Press, 1982. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Mild corner wear, inside pages clean but yellowed, light wear to cover We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. WRCBC. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ross, Larry. 6 0z. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 8) |
C.L.U.T.Z. and the Fizzion Formula
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dial Books for Young Readers, 1985. Light shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, usual library markings. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 10 Oz. Young Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
C.L.U.T.Z & the Fizzion Formula
|
|
|
NY NY: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1985. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Cover has slight wear. No scribbles or crayon marks. Pages have few wrinkles. Overall a good clean book. NOT X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ross, Larry (illustrator). 7 Oz. Young Adult Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.99
|
|
| 10) |
C++ Primer
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana: Addison-Wesley, 1991. In very good condition with little shelf wear and spine creasing. A great copy! We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. Unknown. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 2 Lb. Educational. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 11) |
C. S. Lewis: A Biography
|
|
|
New York, NY: Fawcett Columbine, 1991. slightly browning but clean pages, mild corner creasing, light wear and creasing to cover, no creasing to spine, black & white photos. First Thus. Paperback. Good/No DJ. 16 Oz. Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 12) |
C S Lewis Had a Wife
|
|
|
Wheaton, Illinois: Tyndale House Pub, 1986. SHIPS FIRST CLASS U.S. AT NO EXTRA CHARGE slightly browning pages, tight binding, mild wear and creasing to cover, no spine creasing NOT X LIBRARY We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is complete including apt # and PO Box if used. Returned items will be refunded (-) return shipping charges and relisted for you to repurchase easily.. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 4 0z. Christianity. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.99
|
|
| 13) |
CABAL
|
|
|
Poseiden NY, 1988. Bottom edges bumped. Unknown. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.99
|
|
| 14) |
THE CABALA
|
|
|
London: Longmans, Green and Co., 1928. Repaired hinge, inside pages bright, inside and outside pages dirty, corner bumps, owner name inside. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 16 Oz. Adult Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.99
|
|
| 15) |
CABIN FEVER
|
|
|
Philadelphia PA: Triangle Books, 1945. browning but clean pages, tight binding, minimal shelf and corner wear, pictorial DJ has wear, tear and discoloring, price clipped We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12 Oz. Ficiton. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 16) |
CACTUS HOTEL
|
|
|
New York, NY: Henry Holt and Company, Inc., 1991. clean and bright pages, slight wear to cover, inscription for owner on inside cover. First Scholastic Printing. Paper Back. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lloyd, Megan. 4 0z. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 17) |
CACTUS IN THE DESERT
|
|
|
Crowell NY, 1979. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Brodart protected the DJ from day 1. No scribbling, shelf wear or corner bumps. Price clipped. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.99
|
|
| 18) |
CADDIE WOODLAWN
|
|
|
NY NY: MACMILLAN Publishing Co., Inc., 1952. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON PAPERBACKS UNDER 8 OZ. Cover has wear. No scribbles or crayon marks on story pages. Overall a good little read. Some pages have wrinkles and a few page turning tears.. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 25 th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Seredy, Kate. 17 Oz... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 19) |
CADILLAC JACK
|
|
|
Former rodeo rider and Texan Jack McGriff cruises from coast to coast in his Cadillac, calling up ex-wives and girlfriends in... read more
Simon & Schuster NY, 1982. Brodart protected this DJ from day 1. Cracked spine near center X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 20) |
CADILLAC JUKEBOX
|
|
|
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more
Hyperion NY, 1996. 1st Thus. Paper Back. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1867)Fine or New (313)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (137)$5-10 (1227)
$10-25 (1963)
$25-50 (370)
$50-100 (142)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Filter by attribute:
First editions (1702)With dust jacket (3420)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (3871)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



