Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 990
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) C.B. GREENFIELD: The Piano Bird
Kallen, Lucille

NY:: RH,. vg+ in dj.. 1984. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
2) C.G. JUNG: His Myth in Our Time
Franz, Marie-Luise von

NY: Putnam's. prev. owner's name, fine in n-fine dj. 1975. 1st US ed. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.33
3) C.S. LEWIS: A Biography
Wilson, A.N

C.S. LEWIS: A Biography
Stock photo.
NY: Norton. paper clip ghosts on ffep o/w fine, dj pc, a bit sunned, vg+. 1990. 1st US ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
4) C. S. LEWIS AT THE BREAKFAST TABLE, AND OTHER REMINISCENCES
Lewis, C. S. Ed. James T. Como

A collection of essays by 22 men and women who were friends, colleagues and students of Lewis.

NY: Macmillan. fine/vg+. 1979. 1st ed. boards. dj spine a trifle sunned . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) THE C.S. LEWIS ENCYCLOPEDIA: A Complete Guide to His Life, Thought, and Writings
Duries, Colin

THE C.S. LEWIS ENCYCLOPEDIA: A Complete Guide to His Life, Thought, and Writings
Stock photo.
Wheaton, IL: Crossway Books. fine. 2000. 1st US ed. pict. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.03
6) THE C.S. LEWIS HOAX
Lindskoog, Kathryn

Portland, OR: Multnomah. fine/vg+. 1988. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
7) THE CABARET
Appignanesi, Lisa

NY: Universe Books. rm, vg+. 1976. 1st ed. black cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $14.67
8) CABINETMAKERS OF THE EASTERN SEABOARD: A Study of Early Canadian Furniture
Foss, Charles. Photo. R. Vroom

Toronto: Feheley Publ.. vg/vg. 1977. 1st ed. brown cloth. ffep chipped, whiff of mildew, dj rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $31.59
9) THE CABLE CAR BOOK
Smallwood, Charles A

Millbrae, CA: Celestial Arts. fine in dj. 1980. 1st ed. brown cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.32
10) THE CABLE CAR BOOK
Smallwood, Charles A

Millbrae, CA: Celestial Arts. fine in dj. 1980. 1st ed. brown cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.23
11) CACTI
Leese, Sir Oliver

London: Triune Books. bumped, vg in dj. 1973. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
12) CACTI, SUCCULENTS AND BROMELIADS
Innes, Clive and Bill Wall

London: Royal Horticultural Soc.. fine/fine. 1995. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) CADAVER: An Edwina Crusoe Medical Mystery
Kittredge, Mary

NY: St. Martin's. n-fine in dj. 1992. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
14) CAESAR: A Biography
Meier, Christian

NY: MJF Books. fine/fine. 2003. Rpt. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) CAGED: Eight Prisoners and Their Keepers
Bagdikian, Ben

NY: H&R. fine in vg dj. 1976. 1st ed. boards. 1972 Lewisburg . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
16) CAGES TO JUMP SHOTS: Pro Basketball's Early Years
Peterson, Robert

NY: Oxford UP. fine/fine. 1990. 1st ed. boards. Review copy . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15
17) CAGES TO JUMP SHOTS: Pro Basketball's Early Years
Peterson, Robert

NY: Oxford UP. n-fine/n-fine. 1990. 1st ed. boards. Highly recommended . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
18) CAGLIOSTRO
Trowbridge, W.R.H

New Hyde Park: Univ. Books. n-fine, dj pc, chipped, torn, fair. 1960. 1st ed thus. boards. c1960 . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $13.03
19) THE CAIN FACTOR
Lewis, Charles

London: Harwood-Smart. fine, dj flaps foxed, vg. 1975. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.52
20) THE CAINE MUTINY COURT-MARTIAL
Wouk, Herman

GC: Doubleday. vg, dj rubbed, vg. 1954. 1st ed. black cloth. The play . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96


Results 1 - 20 of 990
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: