Titles starting with C from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 990
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
| 1) |
C.B. GREENFIELD: The Piano Bird
|
|
|
NY:: RH,. vg+ in dj.. 1984. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.35
|
|
| 2) |
C.G. JUNG: His Myth in Our Time
|
|
|
NY: Putnam's. prev. owner's name, fine in n-fine dj. 1975. 1st US ed. blue cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.33
|
|
| 3) |
C.S. LEWIS: A Biography
|
|
|
NY: Norton. paper clip ghosts on ffep o/w fine, dj pc, a bit sunned, vg+. 1990. 1st US ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 4) |
C. S. LEWIS AT THE BREAKFAST TABLE, AND OTHER REMINISCENCES
|
|
|
A collection of essays by 22 men and women who were friends, colleagues and students of Lewis.
NY: Macmillan. fine/vg+. 1979. 1st ed. boards. dj spine a trifle sunned . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE C.S. LEWIS ENCYCLOPEDIA: A Complete Guide to His Life, Thought, and Writings
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL: Crossway Books. fine. 2000. 1st US ed. pict. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 6) |
THE C.S. LEWIS HOAX
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Multnomah. fine/vg+. 1988. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
THE CABARET
|
|
|
NY: Universe Books. rm, vg+. 1976. 1st ed. black cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.67
|
|
| 8) |
CABINETMAKERS OF THE EASTERN SEABOARD: A Study of Early Canadian Furniture
|
|
|
Toronto: Feheley Publ.. vg/vg. 1977. 1st ed. brown cloth. ffep chipped, whiff of mildew, dj rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.59
|
|
| 9) |
THE CABLE CAR BOOK
|
|
|
Millbrae, CA: Celestial Arts. fine in dj. 1980. 1st ed. brown cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.32
|
|
| 10) |
THE CABLE CAR BOOK
|
|
|
Millbrae, CA: Celestial Arts. fine in dj. 1980. 1st ed. brown cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.23
|
|
| 11) |
CACTI
|
|
|
London: Triune Books. bumped, vg in dj. 1973. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 12) |
CACTI, SUCCULENTS AND BROMELIADS
|
|
|
London: Royal Horticultural Soc.. fine/fine. 1995. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
CADAVER: An Edwina Crusoe Medical Mystery
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's. n-fine in dj. 1992. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.15
|
|
| 14) |
CAESAR: A Biography
|
|
|
NY: MJF Books. fine/fine. 2003. Rpt. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
CAGED: Eight Prisoners and Their Keepers
|
|
|
NY: H&R. fine in vg dj. 1976. 1st ed. boards. 1972 Lewisburg . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.52
|
|
| 16) |
CAGES TO JUMP SHOTS: Pro Basketball's Early Years
|
|
|
NY: Oxford UP. fine/fine. 1990. 1st ed. boards. Review copy . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.15
|
|
| 17) |
CAGES TO JUMP SHOTS: Pro Basketball's Early Years
|
|
|
NY: Oxford UP. n-fine/n-fine. 1990. 1st ed. boards. Highly recommended . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.48
|
|
| 18) |
CAGLIOSTRO
|
|
|
New Hyde Park: Univ. Books. n-fine, dj pc, chipped, torn, fair. 1960. 1st ed thus. boards. c1960 . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.03
|
|
| 19) |
THE CAIN FACTOR
|
|
|
London: Harwood-Smart. fine, dj flaps foxed, vg. 1975. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.52
|
|
| 20) |
THE CAINE MUTINY COURT-MARTIAL
|
|
|
GC: Doubleday. vg, dj rubbed, vg. 1954. 1st ed. black cloth. The play . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.96
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


