cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) THE CASTLE OF LLYR(Chronicles of Prydain #3)
Alexander, Lloyd

THE CASTLE OF LLYR(Chronicles of Prydain #3)
Stock photo.
Lions, 1988. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. In WONDERFUL condition! SCARCE edition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
2) Call It Experience
Caldwell, Erskine

Macfadden Books, 1966. First Canadian Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. In WONDERFULL condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
3) A Call to Honor
Morris, Gilbert; Funderburk, Bobby

W Pub Group, 1993. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. wonderful condition ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.67
4) Callahan's Key
Robinson, Spider

Callahan's Key
Stock photo.
Callahan's, renowned far and wide in this world (as well as more than a handful of others) as THE bar for the universe's weir... read more

Bantam Books, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. SIGNED bu author. A WONDERFULL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.60
5) The Caller
Barclay, Alex

The Caller
Stock photo.
HarperCollins, 2007. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
6) The Cambodia File
Anderson, Jack; Pronzini, Bill

Sphere, 1983. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy of the UK edition. Some gentle creasing, and other gentle wear. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
7) Cambridge an Illustrated History 1886- 1986
Sally K. Parker

Cambridge. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. nice book. some sun fad on spine of book. Book plate. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.60
8) Came For The Sun
De Guise, Elizabet

Pan, 1991. First Edition. Paperback. Fine. Mike Adams. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
9) The Campaigns of Alexander
Arrianus, Flavius

The Campaigns of Alexander
Stock photo.
Viking Pr, 1976. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.44
10) Canada Gees Mate for Life
Bissett, Bill

Talonbooks Ltd, 1985. First Print. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.56
11) Canada and the Battle of Vimy Ridge
Brereton Greenhous, Stepen J. Harris

First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. a very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $48.00
12) Canada's Law on Child Sexual Abuse: A Handbook
Wells, Mary

Communications and Public Affairs, Dept. of Justice Canada, 1990. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
13) Canadian Business Law
Klipper

Harcourt Canada, Limited, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
14) Canadian Business Law Cases
Enman

Pearson Education Canada, 1992. First Print. Soft Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $47.99
15) Canadian Criminal Justice Today : An Introductory Text for the 21st Century
Schmalleger, Frank M

Pearson Education Canada, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $23.99
16) Canadian Criminal Law: A Treatise
Stuart, Don

Carswell Co, 1987. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $47.99
17) Canadian Criminology
Winterdyk, John

Pearson Education Canada, 1999. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy that has some mild pencil notes. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $38.40
18) Canadian Criminology : Perspectives on Crime and Criminality
Margaret Jackson, Curt Griffiths

Harcourt Canada, Limited, 1995. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.20
19) Canadian Criminology : Strategies and Perspectives
Hackler, James C

Canadian Criminology : Strategies and Perspectives
Stock photo.
Pearson Education Canada, 2002. Third Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. A very nice copy that has a couple of mild pencil notes. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.60
20) Canadian Delinquency
James H Creechan, Robert a Silverman

Prentice Hall, 1995. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: