cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from BOOKSALLOVER.COM

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BOOKSALLOVER.COM (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: BOOKSALLOVER.COM x


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) CADDO LAKE AND ASSOCIATED WATERSHED - A PROPOSAL
CHAPMAN, JIM CONGRESSMAN

Very Good TEXAS-CADDO LAKE Texas Parks & Wildlife Dept NP 1993 1st sm4to,40pp, Spiral bound Wraps. Environmental Initiatives & Sustainable Development. TEXAS CADDO LAKE CYPRESS RIVER WATERSHED 1ST EDITION REGIONAL ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
2) CAJUN VIGNETTES-SHORT STORIES & POEMS
LOONEY, BEN EARL

Blue cloth w/gilt. FINE/NEAR FINE., DJ LOUISIANA Heritage Gallery Pr Lafayette, La 1978 1st sm4to 70pp LOUISIANA CAJUNS SHORT STORIES POEMS 1ST EDITION ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
3) CALDWELL AND COMPANY-A SOUTHERN FINANCIAL EMPIRE
MCFERRIN, JOHN BERRY

Gray cl w/gt. F/F., DJ BUSINESS & CORPORATE HIST. Vanderbilt Univ. Pr. Nashville, Tn 1969 Reissued 8vo 284pp, New introduction. BANKING FINANCE TENNESSEE REGIONAL TN ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) CALL OF THE ARTIC
STEELMAN, ROBERT

Blue cloth w/ DJ. NF/VG., DJ ARTIC Coward-McCann NY 1960 1st sm8vo 316pp, Story of Charles Francis Hall, Explorer. EXPLORERS ARTIC CHARLES F. HALL 1ST EDITION ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) THE CALL OF THE WILDS AND THE FARM;FOR PROTECTION, PROPAGATION & CONSERVATION, THE FOREST, STREAMS, WILD LIFE, AND FARM
WHISENHUNT, NEAL S

Very Good Illus-color pls & b&w LOUISIANA-CONSERVATION The Christopher Pub. House Boston, Mass 1927 1st ed. 8vo 106pp, Red cloth with gilt decoration. LOUISIANA AGRICULTURE CONSERVATION FOREST WILDLIFE FOREST STREAMS FARM 1ST EDITION ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
6) CAMP DIXIE FOR GIRLS IN THE BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAINS, ASHEVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA SECTION
EPHEMERA

Very Good. Illus w/photos & map NORTH CAROLINA-CAMP A.A. Jameson Atlanta, Ga 1930 sm4to,32pp, Black & Gold Stripe Wraps. Crease top & bottom corner front cover. Open each year during July & August-Founded 1920 NORTH CAROLINA GIRLS CAMP ASHEVILLE EPHEMERA ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.00
7) CAMPAIGN BOOK NO 19- OPENING MOVES AUGUST 1914
KEEGAN, JOHN

PB - Pict Wraps. VG. Illus WAR-WORLD WAR 1 Ballantine Books NY August, 19711 1st ptg 12mo 160pp, Ballantine's Illus History of a Violent Century. MILITARY WW1 1ST EDITION EUROPE WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) CAMPAIGN BOOK, NO 4 - BREAKOUT- DRIVE TO THE SEINE
MASON, DAVID

PB-Pict Wraps. VG. Illus WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Ballantine Books NY October, 1972 4th ptg 12mo 160pp, Ballantine's Illus History of WW2. MILITARY HISTORY WW2 FRANCE HITLER WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) CAMPAIGN BOOK, NO 6 - FRANCE SUMMER 1940
WILLIAMS, JOHN

PB-Pict Wraps. VG. Illus WAR-WORLD WAR 2 Ballantine Books NY March, 1970 1st ptg 12mo 160pp, Ballantine's Illus History of WW2. MILITARY HISTORY WW2 FRANCE WAR ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) CAMPBELL MEEKER
MARKHAM, EDWIN

Tan boards with gilt label. Light water stains frt & bk cvr. GD+ Frontis tipd-in photo-Meeker MEMORIAL Harold Vinal NY 1925 1st, Ltd. sm8vo 28pp, Limited to 147 numbered, signed copies & type distributed-#139. MEMORIAL 1ST EDITION LIMITED EDITION CAMPBELL MEEKER ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
11) CAPTAIN LEE HALL OF TEXAS
RAYMOND, DORA NEILL

Red cl w/gt. F/F., DJ Illus w/photos BIOGRAPHY Univ of Oklahoma Pr Norman, Ok 1982 2nd ptg 8vo 350pp, Illus by Louis Lundean & Frederic Remington. TEXAS TEXAS RANGERS AMERICANA BIOGRAPHY TX REGIONAL ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
12) CARD-D. F. LAWLER, CO. B. 73RD REGT., ILL. VOL. DELAVAN POST NO. 155
EPHEMERA-CARD

Very Good+ CIVIL WAR-UNION NP Green Valley, Ill. ND,ca.1890s 21/2x41/2", White printed card Card back printed with general & minor Engagements of 73rd Regiment. ILLINOIS CIVIL WAR UNION EPHEMERA CARD REGIONAL ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) THE CAROLINA MOUNTAINS
MORLEY, MARGARET W

Very Good Illus col frontis,b&w plates NORTH & SOUTH CAROLINA Houghton Mifflin Co Boston 1913 1st 8vo,397pp, Blue pictorial cloth with color picture label. Little edgewear. Light edge fade. Back end papers map. NORTH CAROLINA SOUTH CAROLINA MOUNTAINS 1ST EDITION ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) CARRY ME BACK TO OLD VIRGINIA

Very Good. Illus w/photos VIRGINIA Va. Conservation Commission Richmond, Va ND, ca. 1940s lg8vo,88pp, Pictorial colored wraps. Includes Williamsburg. VIRGINIA WILLIAMSBURG COLONIAL VA REGIONAL ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) A CASE HISTORY OF HOPE-THE STORY OF POLAND'S PEACEFUL REVOLUTIONS
LEWIS, FLORA

Very Good/Good+, DJ POLAND Doubleday NY 1958 1st sm8vo 267pp, Black cloth. Light foxing to end papers & page edges. Bright DJ-light foxing. Lewis-a Journalist and Foreign Correspondant. POLAND 1ST EDITION ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) THE CASK OF DEATH AND OTHER CRIMES
ASHTON-WOLFE, H

Orange cloth. Edges dusted. Very Good. Illus CRIME-TRUE E. P. Dutton NY 1932 1st,stated 8vo 285pp TRUE CRIMES 1ST EDITION CRIMINOLOGY ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) CATALOG-AUCTION- COLLECTION OF MR. S. SEROTA, PORTLAND, ME. & NYC. APRIL 27 & 28, 1928-2 SESSIONS

Tan stiff Wraps.Light cover soil & edge chips.Contents VG,tight Illus CATALOG-AUCTION American Art Association New York, NY 1928 8vo,119pp, Amer. 18th Century Furniture, Hooked Rugs & Decorations. CATALOG-AUCTION ANTIQUES 18TH CENT. AMERICAN FURNITURE RUGS SILVER PAINTINGS ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
18) CATALOGUE OF PRINTED BOOKS IN THE LIBRARY OF THE NEW YORK HISTORICAL SOCIETY - 2ND SERIES, VOL 1V
NEW YORK HISTORICAL SOCIETY COLLECTIONS

GOOD. NEW YORK-HISTORICAL NY HISTORICAL SOCIETY NY 1859 8vo,653pp, Brown cloth. Spine chipped, front hinge starting else VG. NEW YORK CATALOG BOOKS REGIONAL ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) CAVALIER IN THE WILDERNESS
PHARES, ROSS

Near Fine/Good+., DJ LOUISIANA-BIOGRAPHY LSU Press Baton Rouge, La 1972 1st 8vo, 276pp, Red cloth. DJ-top edge chipped. Louis St. Denis biog. Signed. LOUISIANA ST. DENIS BIOGRAPHY 1ST EDITION NATCHITOCHES AUTOGRAPHED REGIONAL SIGNED ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
20) THE CENTENNIAL IN THE CITY OF CARROLLTON, JULY 4, 1876. THE HISTORY OF CARROLLTON
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM H

Good. LOUISIANA-CARROLLTON La. State Register, Printer New Orleans, La. 1876 1st sm8vo,34pp, Printed wraps sans covers, if pub with them. Light foxing, some small edge chips. LOUISIANA HISTORY 1ST EDITION CARROLLTON NEW ORLEANS IMPRINT EPHEMERA REGIONAL ... more information

Offered by BOOKSALLOVER.COM (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $94.00


Results 1 - 20 of 60
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (60)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: