Titles starting with C from InstaShip Books
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1941
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 97 Next
| 1) |
The C.A.M.P.U.S. Strategy: Taking Your Campus For Christ
|
|
|
Crossover Communications International and Student Discipleship Ministries, 1992. Fine/No Jacket. Fine. No dust jacket. As new. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
The C.B. Stout Collection of Early Meissen Porcelain
|
|
|
Brooks Memorial Art Gallery, 1966. Paperback. Fine. Very good plus. Catalog of porcelain pieces. Photos included with list of items. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 3) |
The C.B. Stout Collection of Early Meissen Porcelain
|
|
|
Brooks Memorial Art Gallery, 1966. Paperback. Fine. Like new. Catalog of porcelain figurines, includes black and white photos. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 4) |
C Database Development
|
|
|
Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A. : John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1995 1990-10, 1990-10. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. no disk present. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
C Express
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. : Brady Publishing, 1988 1989-07, 1989-07. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. Disk still sealed. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
C.I.O. : Industrial Unionism in Action
|
|
|
W. W. Norton and Co, 1937. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Fine Very good. Tight and square. Unmarked. From University library. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
C.L.O.U.D.S
|
|
|
Chuku, a new employee at the the department of Creative Lights, Opticals, and Unusual Designs in the Sky (a.k.a. C.L.O.U.D.S)... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : William Morrow & Co, 1986 1986-05, 1986-05. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good plus copy in very good plus jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.42
|
|
| 8) |
C Language User's Handbook
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Ballantine Books, 1985 1985-01-12, 1985-01-12. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. No marks. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
C. Paul Herfurth: Violin and Piano
|
|
|
The Willis Music Co, 1939. Paperback. Fine/Unknown. Fine Fine. Unmarked. Sheet music. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 10) |
C++ Plus Data Structures (Computer Science Ser. )
|
|
|
Sudbury, MA, U.S.A. : Jones & Bartlett Publishers, Incorporated, 1998 1998-07, 1998-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. No marks. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.56
|
|
| 11) |
C++ Program Design: With Lecture Notes
|
|
|
Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. : McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1998 1998-09-15, 1998-09-15. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Second edition. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
C Programmer's Library
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A. : Que, 1985 1984-02, 1984-02. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
C/O Postmaster
|
|
|
Crowell: 1943. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included ---NOTE! I MAIL BOOK SAME DAY AS ORDER/YOU SEND CHECK SAME TIME---Very Good with Very Good Dust Jacket-Hard Cover-Probable First Edition- --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Cabal and Other Stories
|
|
|
The novella that makes up most of this book tells the story of a southern psychiatrist who stirs up scandal when he loses his... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Little, Brown & Company, 2000, 2000. F. Hardcover. New/Unknown. New. Dust Jacket Included Indistinguishable from new in fine jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
Cabana
|
|
|
New York: A.S. Barnes and Co., Inc, 1965. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good jacket Very good in very good jacket. From library, but with minimal markings. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 16) |
Cabot Wright Begins
|
|
|
Avon, 1965. Paperback. Very Good. Spine and cover very good apart from negligible shelf wear. Price dot on cover. Nice clean copy. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.26
|
|
| 17) |
Cada Vez Mejor
|
|
|
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall PTR, 1990 1990-04, 1990-04. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Some blanks filled in. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 18) |
The Cades Cove Story
|
|
|
Great Smoky Mountains Natural History Association, 1981. Soft cover. Fine/Unknown. Like New As new. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Caffeine: the Most Popular Stimulant (Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs Ser., No. 1)
|
|
|
Broomall, PA, U.S.A. : Chelsea House Publishers, 1986 1992-06, 1992-06. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Like New Fine. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Cage a Man
|
|
|
Signet, 1974. Paperback. Good. Small bends on cover corners. A clean copy. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1385)Fine or New (661)
New (100)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (681)$5-10 (397)
$10-25 (506)
$25-50 (218)
$50-100 (98)
$100-250 (36)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1214)Paperback (689)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (646)With dust jacket (1781)
Signed (38)
Filter by country:
United States (1941)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




