Titles starting with C from Babbitt's Books
Bookseller: Babbitt's Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: Babbitt's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4091
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 205 Next
| 1) |
C. B. I. POINTIE TALKIE NUMBER 4
|
|
|
Fair/NONE. Softcover. Covers and spine detached, light surfacewear and soiling to covers, small droplet to front cover, very light edgewear to extremities, pages lightly toned; Square 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 190 pages; Ephemera foreign language ars tan/no letters fictcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
C.C. AND COMPANY
|
|
|
New York: Award Books. VG/NONE. 1970. Softcover; First Printing. Mild edgewear; A7211s; Mass Market PB; 12mo; Front bin gnb white/red, black genrcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
C. C. LOCKWOOD'S LOUISIANA NATURE GUIDE
|
|
|
Baton Rouge And London: Louisiana State University Press. VG-. 1995. Hardcover; First Printing. 080711989x . Lightly rubbed and soiled, bumped spine, mild edgewear, store stamp edge pages. ; Tall 4to; Nature guides, tmt green/yellow leisartcat scicat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
C. G. JUNG: THE HAUNTED PROPHET
|
|
|
George Braziller. G/G. 1976. Hardcover. 0807608114 . Minor edge wear on DJ, some yellowing; Tall 8vo; Black/purple (studio) tm soccat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
C.I.F. CHAMPIONSHIP (SOUTHERN SECTION) SANTA MONICA VS SAN DIEGO, LOS ANGELES COLISEUM, SATURDAY, DECEMBER 13, 1947 Co-Feature: Washington High Vs Cathedral
|
|
|
G. 1947. Ephemera. Faint soil, slight edgewear, mild toning from illustrations, binding holding. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; Unpaginated pages; Ephemera--sports kvk leisartcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
C IS FOR CAT
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, Inc.. VG/NONE. 1965. Hardcover. Boards and spine extremeties mildly edgeworn, minor chip top front endpaper, interior slightly toned and otherwise clean, binding tight. Dustjacket mildly rubbed and edgeworn. ; B&W Illustrations; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 227 pages; Domestic animals tri off-white and black/orange, white, black scicat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
C. M. R.: CHARLES M. RUSSELL, COWBOY ARTIST A Biography
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers. VG-/G. 1957. Hardcover. Jacket rubbed, moderate edgewear, chipped at spine ends, worn at corners, light wrinkling along top edge. Page edges show light dust and reading wear. Faint smell of smoke. Interior clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages; Artist--r, red & black/white, vartcat histcat tf . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
C. S. SINGLEY CHEVROLET OF MINIER, ILLINOIS SUPER CHEVROLET SERVICE HOOK LINE SINKER CHART FOLD-OUT PAMPHLET/MAILER TO MISS RUTH WULLENWABER
|
|
|
G+/NONE. 1960. Pamphlet. C. S. Singley Chevrolet ad on outside folds, Hook Line Sinker full-page charts on inside. Moderate aged look, writing on front cover, some rubbing and wear to surface and folds, newsletter-type pamphlet stamped with Miss Ruth Wullenwaber's name and address, bulk mailing square at top. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1 pages; Ephemera sports, leisartcat tem . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
C.T. Sage of the Rockies
|
|
|
Denver, CO: Sage Books. VG/VG. 1960. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Signed, limited edition of 480 copies. This is Copy No. 297. No major defects to book. Binding tight, interior clean and complete. Dustjacket price-clipped, but otherwise in VG condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 85 pages; West sml beige/brown, dark green histcat; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
C. W. FREY, DISTRIBUTOR OF MOTOR CARS, ACCESSORIES Washington and Madison Streets Bloomington, Ilinois
|
|
|
Bloomington, IL. VG-. 1918. Calendar. Embossed metal plate with calendar tied on, pages mildly worn and toned. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; Ephemera misc tri fictcat histcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
C23 SUNDOWNER 180 Pilot's Information Manual
|
|
|
Wichita, Kansas: Beech Aircraft Corporation. VG-/NONE. February, 1984. Softcover. Covers rubbed, light edgewear; Binding tight, text clean and complete ; P/n BAC-517 FTM; 12mo; Ephemera Transportation al leisartcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
CA NE VA PAS, CHARLIE BROWN A French Translation of You Need Help, Charlie Brown
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston. VG-. 1970. Softcover. 0030580358 . Covers and spine mildly rubbed and edgeworn, previous sale price inked out top front cover, interior clean and binding tight. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages; Foreign language-frenc h tri blue/black fictcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
CABALLEROS
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton & Company. VG-/NONE. 1931. Hardcover. Spine sunned, pages slightly toned. Binding tight, pages clean and complete. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 379 pages; West sml rusty orange/black histcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
CABARET, THE NEW MUSICAL
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Kal Efron. G. circa 1967. Program. Souvenir program with record intact inside from original cast album. This program has photos and bios for Signe Hasso, Leo Fuchs, Melissa Hart, Robert Salvia, Kander and Ebb, etc. , directed by Harold Prince. Covers slightly soiled and edgeworn. Faint soiling within, binding tight. ; B&W Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; Unpaginated pages; Ephemera--Oversized kvk partcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
CABBAGE ROSE
|
|
|
A young girl is given the name Cabbage by her cruel and selfish brothers who force her to work as their servant. A talented p... read more
New York: Bradbury Press. VG-/VG-. 1993. Hardcover. 002743513x . Typical library markings, mild edgewear, pages lightly soiled. Dustjacket moderately rubbed and soiled, mild edgewear. ; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; 4to; Child picture book, tmt blue/purple childcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE CABIN FACED WEST
|
|
|
New York: Coward McCann Inc.. VG/G. 1958. Hardcover; Eighteenth Printing. 0698200160 . Spine and boards slightly edgeworn. Faint soiling to textblock edges and endpapers. Interior clean, binding tight. Dustjacket mildly soiled and edgeworn. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 124 pages; Vintage children's fiction kvk black/white childcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
CABIN IN THE VALLEY
|
|
|
G+/NONE. 1969. Stapled wraps; Second Printing. General edgewear; 8vo; 51 pages; Lit eph; LW . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE CABINET CYCLOPAEDIA History; Outlines of History
|
|
|
London: Longman, Rees, Orme, Brown, & Green. G. 1830. Hardcover. This particular cyclopaedia appears to be a complete, single volume. The subject is "History: Outlines of History. " Two errata slips for "History of England, Vol. I" bound in rear of book. Defects: minor buckling/bubbling to cloth on boards, corners of front board heavily bumped and corners of rear board moderately bumped, spine sunned with similiar slight buckling to backstrip, and paper title toned. Binding sol... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE CABINET IN CONGRESS SPEECH OF HON. S. S. COX, OF OHIO, ON THE JOINT RESOLUTION TO ADMIT THE CABINET INTO THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, FOR DEBATE, ETC., DELIVERED IN THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, JANUARY 26, 1865
|
|
|
Fair/NONE. 1865. Booklet. String-bound booklet. Condition Good to Fair, lower edge throughout chipped and charred from fire damage affecting text at outer corners but still legible, short tear at rear cover fore edge, minor to moderate toning throughout with char marks at one page but text unaffected. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 16 pages; Ephemera US history, histcat soccat tem . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE CABINETMAKER IN EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY WILLIAMSBURG Giving Attention to the City's Chief Craftsmen in the Furniture Way; and to Their Tools & Methods of Working
|
|
|
Williamsburg VA: Colonial Williamsburg. VG/NONE. 1969. Stapled wraps. 8vo; Ephemera u s history bks histcat leisartcat vartcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1726)Fine or New (14)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (670)$5-10 (1896)
$10-25 (1113)
$25-50 (299)
$50-100 (75)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2175)Paperback (1392)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (423)With dust jacket (898)
Signed (170)
Filter by country:
United States (4091)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

