Titles starting with C from True Treasures
Bookseller: True Treasures (titles starting with C) (x) remove
Bookseller: True Treasures (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 278
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
C.S. Lewis Through The Shadowlands: The Story Of His Life With Joy Davidman
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell, (1994). 3rd prtg.. Trade Paperback. VG+.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
CAIN WHERE IS YOUR BROTHER
|
|
|
Coward-McCann, (1962). 1st Edition.. Owner's name on front end paper. Light wear. Very Good+ in Very Good- DJ with few tears.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
CALIFORNIA POEMS
|
|
|
Black Sparrow Press, 1971. 1st Trade Paperback Edition. ISBN 87685-092-1.. Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE CALL GIRLS
|
|
|
Random House, (1973). 1st Am. Edition.. Near Fine in Fine d.j.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
CALL THE BRIEFING
|
|
|
A memoir by a man who was White House press spokesman for ten years, under Presidents Reagan and Bush.
Times Books, (1995). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-8129-2296-4.. Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE CALLING: A YEAR IN THE LIFE OF AN ORDER OF NUNS
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, (1999). 1st edition.. NF/F.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
CANNIBALS AND MISSIONARIES
|
|
|
Avon, (1980). Paperback Reprint.. VG+.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
CANNON'S CONCISE GUIDE TO RULES OF ORDER: A NEW APPROACH TO HOLDING SUCCESSFUL MEETINGS
|
|
|
This title offers help to anyone who has been frustrated by meetings that bog down in unproductive argument and rule-slinging... read more
Houghton Mifflin Co., (1992). ISBN 0-395-62130-5.. Spine ends lightly bumped. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
CAPITALIST FOOLS
|
|
|
Doubleday, (1992). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-385-41674-1.. Moderate general wear. Very Good in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
CAPTAIN ADAM
|
|
|
Crown, (1953). Book Club Edition.. VG+ in VG d.j. with small tear/wear to top spine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
CAPTAINS OF THE SHOALS
|
|
|
Les Editions La Boussole, (1993). Revised Edition. ISBN 2-920902-04-0.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
CARETAKING A NEW SOUL
|
|
|
The Crossing Press, (1999). 1st Trade Paperback prtg.. NF.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE CASE AGAINST HILLARY CLINTON
|
|
|
This highly critical look at the record and character of Hillary Clinton very acutely examines her career as lawyer and first... read more
ReganBooks, (2000). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-06-039340-8.. Spine ends bumped. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
CAWOOD'S COMMENTS: 39 YEARS OF NOTES, QUOTES AND ANECDOTES
|
|
|
Host Creative Communications, (1991). 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN 1-879688-09-3.. Moderate wear. Very Good.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
CEILING OF AMBER
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, (1964). Appears to be Later Printing.. Slight spine slant + other light wear. Very Good+ in Good+ DJ with chips/tears to spine ends and few small tears along edges.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE CELESTIAL BED
|
|
|
Dell, (1988). 1st Paperback prtg.. Store stamp inside front cover. Light hints of wear. VG+.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
CENTERING: A GUIDE TO INNER GROWTH
|
|
|
Destiny Books, (1983). 7th prtg. Trade Paperback.. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
CEREMONY IN SCARLET
|
|
|
BMI, (1991). 1st Paperback prtg.. Bit of light soiling to a few pages o/w a nice VG+ copy.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
CHANGEWEAVERS: A PATHWAY TO SPIRITUAL RENEWAL
|
|
|
Health Communications, Inc., (1996). 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN 1-55874-398-7.. Light wear. Very Good+.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
CHARMED LIFE
|
|
|
BMI, (1991). Paperback Reprint.. Slight spine slant and creasing to spine. VG.. ... more information
Offered by True Treasures (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (31)$5-10 (112)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (4)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (278)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


