cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Banks Books & Etc.

Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc. (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Banks Books & Etc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 758
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next
1) The C-5A Scandal
Rice, Berkeley

Houghton Mifflin 1971 "The inside story of the military-industrial complex".Octavo, 238pp.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The CIA: A Close Look at the Central Intelligence Agency
Jeffers, H.Paul

Lion Press, 1970 8vo, 159pp. Near vg hardcover book in fair, wrinkled, unclipped dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.60
3) CIA Review, Volume 2:Problems and Solutions
Gleim, Irvin N

Gainesville, FL: Gleim Publ, 1997 1st prtg of 7th edition. Small dog-ear crease on one corner, title page is creased else unmarked in brown wraps."Certified Internal Auditor".. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) CICS: A Programmer's Reference
Donofrio, Phyllis

McGraw-Hill, 1991 1st edition. Octavo, 254pp. Glossy hardcover, unmarked, Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) The CIO and the Democratic Party
Clakins, Fay

Univ. of Chicago Press, 1952 1st edition. 12mo, 162pp. Near fine green hardcover with gilt titles, in vg black unclipped dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) CPS 736 Theories of Learning & Behavior Change
Matheny, Kenneth B. PhD

GA State Univ., 1994 Trade pb, quarto, copurse manual for Spring, 1994. Collection of papers by others to be used in course syllabus. Some scattered underlines but vg in tan wraps.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Cabins in the Laurel
Sheppard, Muriel Earley

Chapel Hill, NC: Univ. North Carolina, 1935 PRESUMED 1ST EDITION, nap. 8VO, 313PP, illustrated with photos and mapped ep's.Gold hardcover lightly soiled else vg, no dj. NOT ex-library. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) A Cache of Memories from the Land of the Midnight Sun
Beamer, R R

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carlton Pr, 1989 Presumed 1st edition, NAP. 8vo, 110pp, illustrated with sketches. Unmarked, NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Cacti of the Southwest
Earle, W.Hubert

Desert Botanical Garden, 1963 Science Bulletin No.4 by AZ Cactus & Native Flora. Pamphlet has been professionally hardbound in green cloth. EX-LIBRARY with usual defects else nea vg. Octavo, 112pp, illustrated.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Cactus War
Cochrane, R.E

Aegina Press, 1987 Presumed 1st ed, NAP. Trade pb,Octavo, 176pp. Near fine.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Caddie Woodlawn
Brink, Carol Ryrie

Macmillan, 1936 6th prtg. Octavo, 270pp, illustrated by Kate Seredy. A section about 3" x 5" of green cloth is loosely attached to boards. Even wear, dog-ear corners, some stains else good.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Cadillac: Standard of Excellence
Consumer Guide

Castle, 1980 1st edition. Quarto, 96pp, illustrated with many photos of Caddys thru the years. Near fine hardcover book and dj.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Caged Panther;Ezra Pound at Saint Elizabeths
Meacham, Harry M

NY: Twayne Publ, 1967 Presumed 1st edition thus. 8vo, 222pp, illustrated. NOT ex-library, sunned spine else unmarked. Inscribed and signe by author on ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) Cahautauqua
Keene, Day and Vincent, Dwight

Putnam's Sons, 1960 Presumed 1st prtg thus,NAP. Octavo, 320pp, VG green hardcover. From a story by Mauri Grashin.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Cain and Other Poems
Kaufmann, Walter

Garden City NY: Doubleday, 1962 1st edition. 8vo, 190pp. Ubnarked, NOT ex-library. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Cakes & Ale or The Skeleton in the Cupboard
Maugham, W.Somerset

Doubleday, Doran 1930 Octavo, 308pp.gilt titles. Publisher's logo on cr page,1930. Navy binding with gilt titles.Faded spine, rubbed, a good reading copy.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) Cal. .30 Carbines M1, M1A1, M2, and M3
U.S.Army and Navy

USGPO, 1953 TM9-1276 to 39A-5AD-2. Trade pb, octavo, 178pp, illustrated. Training Manual for the listed carbines.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
18) Calculatrices Electroniques Numeriques: Principes et Composants
Haas, G

Paris: Bibliotheque Texhnique Philips, 1963 275pp, illustrated. French language text, unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Caliban Reborn:Renewal in 20th Century Music
Mellers, Wilfred

Harper and Row 1967 Edited by Ruth Nanda Anshen. VG book in Good DJ, 1sted.Octavo, 195pp.. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) California: The Golden Coast
Fradkin, Philip

NY: Viking Press/ Studio Book, 1974 Oblong 4to, 110pp with many color photos. Unmarked in blue and white hardcover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Poor/Poor. Illus. by Stock, Dennis. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Banks Books & Etc. (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 758
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (120)
Fine or New (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (363)
$5-10 (214)
$10-25 (130)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (19)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (441)
Paperback (198)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (325)
With dust jacket (377)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (758)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: