Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Eric T.Moore Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1399
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
1) C: Because Cowards Get Cancer Too
Diamond, John

C: Because Cowards Get Cancer Too
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Vermilion, 1998. 240 pp. Bound in black boards, small dent on the front edge. D/j worn and scuffed. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
2) C.F.S. Birthplace of Air Power
Taylor, John W.R

London: Jane,s Publishing Co.,, 1987. 284 pp. b/w illus. d/w scratches on back.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.82)
3) C.G.A. Annual Price Book 1960

Letchworth: C.G.A., 1960. The Country Gentlemans Association annual price book.vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.73)
4) C.G.Jung
Bennet, E.A

London: Barrie & Rockliff, 1961. 165 pp. brown cloth, top page edges sl. dusty ow vg clean copy. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.04)
5) C. S. Lewis : The Authentic Voice
Griffin, William

C. S. Lewis : The Authentic Voice
Stock photo.
Lion, 2005. 440 pp. Narrative biography. . Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.91)
6) C.S.Lewis a Biography
Green, Roger Lancelyn

London: Condor, 1974. 320 pp. b/w illus. spine sl. creased, sl. surface scratch front cover, inscrip. ifc.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.39)
7) C.S.Lewis a Biography
Green, Roger Lancelyn

An account of Lewis's personal and intellectual life by two friends and colleagues.

London: Collins, 1974. 320 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy in vg dw. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.39)
8) C for Programmers
Burkhard, Walter A

Belmont, California, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Pub Co, 1988. 562 pp. vg clean copy. Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.08)
9) CGA Annual Price Book 1939

Letchworth: Country Gentlemens Ass., 1939. 827 pp. spine sl. faded, ow boards show little sign of wear, interior v. clean but lacks list of London shops from front pocket + some reply paid cards removed. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £50.00 ($82.58)
10) COUPON OR FREE? BEING A STUDY IN ELECTORAL REFORM AND REPRESENTATIVE GOVERNMENT
MacKay, R.W.G

London: Secker & Warburg, 1943. 144 pp. A study in electoral reform and representative government, putting forward the argument for proportional representation and the single transferable vote. Blue cloth, spine faded, some pencil marks in text + eps.small mark to front board.. Hard Cover. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
11) A Cackhanded War
Blishen, Edward

Thames & Hudson Ltd, 1972. 230 pp. top page edges sl. dusty ow vg clean copy; dw sl. faded at edges + on spine. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
12) Cacti
Starosta, Paul; Cerutti, Vincent

UK: Evergreen, 1998. 126 pp. Full colour. Slight wear to d/j. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
13) Cacti & Other Succulents
Lamb, Edward

London: Blandford Press, 1955. 311 pp. B/W and coloured photographs.edges sl. rubbed, text clean. First. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Lamb, Edwars. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.04)
14) Cacti, Succulents and Bromeliads
Innes, Wall

London: Cassell & Co., 1995. 192 pp. Full col. photog. . Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
15) Cacti and Succulents
Haage, Walther

London: Studio Vista., 1978. 263 pp. B/W and coloured illust.dw sl. edgewear. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.39)
16) Cadogan's Crimea
Cadogan, George; Calthorpe, Somerset John Gough; Luscombe, William

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1980. 288 pp. Page edges lightly yellowed. Blue boards, sl. worn. Illus. with watercolours. . Boards. Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.39)
17) Caerphilly Castle A Book of Railway Locomotives for Boys of All Ages
Chapman, W. G

The Great Western Railway, 1924. (8) + 199pp. Sepia frontis. B/w photo illus. Line drawings. Paperback. A little rubbed at spine. . Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.52)
18) Caesar
Grant, Michael

London: Book Club Associates, 1974. 231 pp. Spotting on endpapers and page edges, slight wear to d/j, shelfwear. . Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.43)
19) Caesar
Goldsworthy, Adrian

Caesar
Stock photo.
London: Phoenix, 2007. 696 pp. b/w illus. vg+ clean copy, hardly used. Paperback. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.08)
20) Caesar
Southern, Patricia

Tempus, 2007. 284 pp. excellen t clean copy, hardly used. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)


Results 1 - 20 of 1399
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1136)
Fine or New (78)
New (42)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (480)
$10-25 (721)
$25-50 (116)
$50-100 (46)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1004)
Paperback (367)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)
With dust jacket (760)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1399)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: