Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (249)Fine or New (85)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (55)$5-10 (105)
$10-25 (68)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)Paperback (153)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (76)With dust jacket (98)
Signed (12)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (257)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE CANCER OF THE FRENCH CANDY STOREMAN AND 49 OTHER POEMS
New York: R.E. Martin. Fine. 1972. First Edition. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed by Author Wraps and book in excellent condition. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Hayden to inside front cover . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
CENTRAL PARK NUMBER 23 SPRING 1994
1994 Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
THE CENTURIES OF SANTE FE
New York: Dutton. Very Good/Very Good. 1956. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dj. has some slight rubbing to the upper and lower edges. Previous owners sig. to front endpaper. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
CONVERSATIONS WITH NORMAN MAILER
Univ. Press of Mississippi, 1988 396pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
CYBERNARY / DEATHBLOW MAY 1993 #1
California: Image Comics, 1993 Wraps in mint condition. Color illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Cactus and Sagebrush
New York: Hampton, 1945 Boards has some slight rubbing to the lower edge, and some slight discoloration to the front. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Caen, anvil of victory
Dorset Press. Fine. 2001. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-7607-2252-8 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white photos. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
California Comics #2
California Comics, 1975 Wraps and book in fine condition. $1.00 cover price. Black and white illustrations. . First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
California Place Names
Berkeley CA.: University of California Press, 1949 431pgs. Dust jacket has a large tear to the front edge, a chip to the upper rear corner, and some rubbing and chipping to the lower edge. Boards and text all in very good condition. "A geographical dictionary." Owners sig. to front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair in Broadart. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Call To Greatness
New York: Harper and Brothers, 1954 Boards in very good condition. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Calling Me Home
Adelaide: South Australian College of Advanced Education, 1989 329pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "The romance of South Australia in story and song." Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Camus and Sartre: Crisis and Commitment
New York: Delta, 1972 Wraps in very good condition, with a crease to the lower front corner, and to the spine.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Can Such Things be True
England: Wordsworth, 1997 161pgs. Wraps in very good condition. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Canadain National in the West Volume Five
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1991 26pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Canadain Pacific in Southern Ontario Volume One
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1981 26pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Canadain Pacific in the East Volume One
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1984 26pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Canada's Railways
Toronto: McGraw Hill, 1968 122pgs. "Canada at work Series." Black and white photos.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Canadian National and Canadian Pacific in Northern Ontario Volume Three
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1992 26pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Canadian National in the East Volume Three
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1985 26pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Canadian National in the East Volume One
Alberta: The British Railway Modellers of North America, 1981 26pgs. Wraps in fine condition. Black and white photos.. First Thus. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |




