Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Book Crazy

Bookseller: Book Crazy (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Crazy (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1711
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next
1) C for Engineers
Bramer, Brian; Bramer, Susan

C for Engineers
Stock photo.
United Kingdom: Edward Arnold. 1997. 2nd Edition. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 406 PGS., LIGHT CREASES AT SPINE, DISC IN POCKET AT REAR, TEXT UNMARKED ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.13
2) CADAVRES EXQUIS, LES
HIGHSMITH, PATRICIA

CALMANN-LEVY. 2003. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 262 pgs., tight, crisp copy, no creases, no markings in text, in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.86
3) CADEAU, LE
FLUSFEDER, DAVID

OLIVIER ORBAN. 2004. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 393 pgs., faint crease to spine, lightly rubbed at corners, text in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.72
4) CALIFORNIA GARDEN FLOWERS
Wickson, E. J

Pacific Rural Press. 1915. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 262 PGS., SOLID COPY, SLIGHT FRAYING TO CORNER TIPS, PREVIOUS OWNER'S BOOKPLATES AND ADDRESS LABEL ON FRONT AND REAR ENDPAPERS ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.92
5) CDMA RF System Engineering
Yang, Samuel C

CDMA RF System Engineering
Stock photo.
Norwood, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Artech House. 1998. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 280 pgs., tight copy, text clean ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $91.44
6) CEO Logic: How to Think and Act Like a Chief Executive
Johnson, C. Ray

CEO Logic: How to Think and Act Like a Chief Executive
Stock photo.
Franklin Lakes: Career Press. 1998. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. 285 pgs., dj lightly scuffed ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.23
7) CES CRIMES MYSTERIEUX
BORNICHE, ROGER

PRESSES DE LA CITE. 1999. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 337 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR; FAINT CREASE AT SPINE, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.14
8) C'Est Pas de L'Amour...Mais C'Est Tout Comme
Fugain, Michel

EMI/Virgin. 2004. CD. S CD. Good. CD HAS BEEN RESURFACED ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.86
9) CFO Handbook, The
Haskins, Mark (editor); Makela, Benjamin R. (editor)

CFO Handbook, The
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Trade. 1997. Revised Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. 429 pgs., no markings, dj lightly scuffed, lightly rubbed corners ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.29
10) CHAMBRE FROIDE
Walters, Minette

Presses Pocket. 1995. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 343 pgs., no creases or markings, text in french language only, pages yellowed ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.14
11) CHANEL CHIC
WEISBERGER, LAUREN

DE BOEKERIJ. 2008. S Trade Paperback. Good. 365 PGS., DEEP CREASES AT SPINE, ONE LONG CREASE AT REAR, TEXT IN DUTCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.86
12) CHORNOVIL PAPERS, THE
Vyacheslav, Chornovil; Introduction by Frederick C. Barghoorn Chornovil

McGraw-Hill Book. 1968. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 246 PGS., SLIGHT FOXING TO ENDPAPER, PAGES STARTING TO YELLOW ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.14
13) CHRISTIE'S: THE COLLECTION OF ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE SOLD FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE FOUNDATION, INC.: TUESDAY, OCTOBER 31, 1989
(CHRISTIE'S). With Brief texts by Smith, Patti, Dimitri Levas & Michael Ward Stout

Christie's. 1989. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Very Good. TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $46.86
14) CHRONIQUES OVALES ; VINGT ANS DE CARNETS DE BORD
VERDIER, JACQUES

MIDI OLYMPIQUE. 2006. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 495 pgs., light creasing at spine, two creased page corners, text is in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.86
15) CIA Catalog of Clandestine Weapons, Tools, and Gadgets
Minnery, John

Barricade Books. 1992. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 128 pages ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.52
16) CIAM Magyar Csoportja (1928-1938)
Eszter, Gabor

Budapeset: Akademiai Kiado. 1972. H Hard Cover. Very Good +. text in hungarian language only, photos and floorplans, dj rubbed at corners, one small tear to edge, tight copy ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $97.16
17) CITAMBLERS; MEXICO CITY: THE INCIDENCE OF THE REMARKABLE
ALVAREZ; ROJAS LOA, VON WISSEL

CULTURA SIN FONDOS. 2006. S Soft Cover. Very Good. NEAR PERFECT COPY; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.58
18) CITY OF GOD The Conception; The Incarnation; The Transfixion; and The Coronation [Four Volume Set]
Marison, Fiscar

Ave Maria Press. 1971. 4 Volume Set. H Hard Cover. Good. a solid, complete 4 volume set, ex-Carmelite Sisters library copies, pockets have been neatly removed, a heavy set- additional postage required ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.72
19) CLANDESTIN
ELLROY, JAMES

RIVAGES. 1990. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 462 pgs., creasing and indentation at spine, bumped and creased corners, pages yellowed, text in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.86
20) CLAUDE LAZAR
PARENT, FRANCIS ; DJIAN, PHILIPPE

ART INPROGRESS. 2006. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Like New. 239 pgs., NEW-LOOKING BOOK, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR Signed: I Signed and Inscribed By Artist ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $114.30


Results 1 - 20 of 1711
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1495)
Fine or New (147)
New (37)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (113)
$5-10 (345)
$10-25 (697)
$25-50 (285)
$50-100 (164)
$100-250 (96)
$250-500 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (608)
Paperback (802)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (366)
Signed (59)

Filter by country:
United States (1711)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: