cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 658
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) C.I.A. The Myth & the Madness
McGarvey, Patrick J

Saturday Review Press, 1972. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Wear to boards/edges. Age toning/soiling page edges. Spill upper outside page edges, dye bled inside front cover, does not affect reading of text.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The C-5A Scandal
Rice, Berkeley

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1971. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library w/lib features: mylar cover, lib marks/stamps, id tags,endpaper removed, etc. Other than librarys, text is free of notes. Back hinge cracked, but binding is good. Some wear to boards/edges. Some age toning/soiling of pg edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) CCDA : Cisco Certified Design Associate Study Guide
Lammle, Todd

CCDA : Cisco Certified Design Associate Study Guide
Sybex, Incorporated, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Remainder Remaindered book, has black marker across lower outside page edges, and lightly on top. Minor shelfwear to boards/edges. Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) CCNP Cisco Configuring, Monitoring, and Troubleshooting Dial-Up Services : Study Guide Exam 640-505 (Cisco Study Guides)
Syngress Media, Inc. Staff

CCNP Cisco Configuring, Monitoring, and Troubleshooting Dial-Up Services : Study Guide Exam 640-505 (Cisco Study Guides)
McGraw-Hill Osborne, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Remainder New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened. Remainder mark outside bottom pg edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) CCNP Switching Exam Prep (Exam Prep Ser.)
Odom, Sean

CCNP Switching Exam Prep (Exam Prep Ser.)
Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Remainder New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
6) Cabal
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Press, 1988. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. A few soil, spill spots contained to outside, side page edges.Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) Cabbage Patch Kids My Own Book
QuillMark II; Photographer-John E. Barrett

Random House, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Faint impression, remnant of name pencilled in front cover. Slight bumping of spine, corners. Blank Journal with Cabbage Patch Kid photograph at a typewriter, on front cover. Yellow boards. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Cactus and Succulents in Your Home

Countryside Press, 1976. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Some age toning/shelf soiling pg edges. Stapled softcover binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) Cadet The Sunset Cowboy
Odland, Winston Bryant

Quality Quick Print, 1998. Soft Cover. Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. A little rubbing on covers. Minor, faint writing at top of front cover. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Cadillac Beach
Dorsey, Tim

Cadillac Beach
Stock photo.
William Morrow & Co, 2004. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Signed by Author SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Cadillac Jack
McMurtry, Larry

Cadillac Jack
Stock photo.
Former rodeo rider and Texan Jack McGriff cruises from coast to coast in his Cadillac, calling up ex-wives and girlfriends in... read more

Touchstone Books, 1987. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Browning inside coves, pages tanned.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Caine Mutiny
Wouk, Herman

Herman Wouk's third novel, published in 1951, makes use of Wouk's experience as a Naval officer in the war to evoke a drama o... read more

Reader's Digest Association, Inc, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good.No Dust Jacket, as issued. Grey boards, navy spine with gold decoration and lettering. Blue ship on front board.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Cain's Courage
McCoy, Andrew

Grafton Books, 1985. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Minus Mass Market Paperback showing some wear, chipping to edges and spine. Some cover creases. Soiling age/toning to page edges and cover. Binding good, text free of notes. Spine leans and has reader creases. A couple of paper pulls/mars on cover and spine. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Cajun Cooking from Connie's Powder Puff Beauty Salon (Volume 4 1985)

1985. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Stapled Softcover binding. Red/white sticker taped on spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) Cakewalk
Smith, Lee

Ballantine Books, 1983. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling, few minor sooil spots. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine leans and has reader creases. Inside covers have age toning/browning.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Calculus: A Modern Approach
Oakley, C.O

Barnes and Noble, 1971. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Sticker mar front cover.Some age toning/shelf soiling cover/page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Calculus Made Easy
Thompson, Silvanus P.Illips

Calculus Made Easy
Stock photo.
St Martins Pr, 1970. Soft Cover. Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Covers have self stick clear plastic on them for protection. Rectangular area cut off front cover where id tag cut out.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) The Calculus Problem Solver
The Staff of REA

The Calculus Problem Solver
Stock photo.
Research & Education Assn, 1984. Soft Cover. Good. Good Minus Softcover, showing some cover, edge wear and chipping. Covers have rubbing and some smudges/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine a bit rolled, with minor wrinkles.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Calder Born Calder Bred
Dailey, Janet

Pocket, 1969. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Minus Hardcover w/visible board wear, some smudging/soiling of outside page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket has some rubbing/scuffs and some tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
20) Calibre .50
Sheckley, Robert

Bantam, 1961. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Covers have a lot of soiling, there is a mar on the front cover where writing was attemped to be removed.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 658
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (159)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (495)
$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (360)
Paperback (293)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (580)
Signed (14)
With photos (104)

Filter by country:
United States (658)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: