cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Schroeder's Book Haven

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Schroeder's Book Haven x


Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) C++ Development Environment for Macintosh Version 7.0
Symantec

Symantec, 1994. . Visual Architect, THINK Class Library, THINK Inspector, THINK C, C++ Compiler, builds any kind of Mac program, full toolbox support. The easiest way to program C++ on the Macintosh. As New. Never opened, box in original shrinkwrap. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) Cabala, The Bridge of San Luis Rey, The Woman of Andros (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
Wilder, Thornton

Cabala, The Bridge of San Luis Rey, The Woman of Andros (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1980. Limited ed. Leather Bound. 286 pages. . In full green leather, with three raised spine bands, AEG, gilt decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. Illustrated by Dennis Luzak. Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. Unread. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Caballero: A Historical Novel
Gonzalez, Jovita

Caballero: A Historical Novel
Stock photo.
A Mexican rancher fights to protect his land from U.S. domain after Texas is annexed in the 1840s. Meanwhile, unbeknownst to ... read more

College Station: Texas A & M, 1996. 1st ed. Hardcover. 350 pages. . As New/As New. New book, first edition from our old stock. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
4) Cabin Book or National Characteristics
Sealsfield, Charles

Austin: Eakin Press, 1985. Reprint. Hardcover. 277 pages. . A facsimile reprint of Sarah Powell's 1852 English translation of Sealsfield's 1841 German original text which was a novel of life in Texas in the 1830s and helped create the Texas mythos in Germany. Published by Eakin & the German-Texan Heritage Society. Fine/Fine. A new copy. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Cabinet: Political Authority in Britain
Walker, Patrick Gordon

New York: Basic Books, 1970. 1st ed. Hardcover. 191 pages. . History, conduct, organization & functions of the British Cabinet & its relation to Parliament, the Civil Service & the Crown, and the role of the Prime Minister. Fine/Fine. Not used, our backstock. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Cabinet of Natural History & American Rural Sports
Stewart, Gail

Barre, MA: Imprint Society, 1973. Reprint. Hardcover. 150 pages. . Reprint in one volume of original three annual volumes, 1830-1833, including all 56 plates, 12 in color, by Charles Wilson Peale & William Bartram. Accompanying text has been abridged from original. As New/Very Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
7) California Diary of General E.D. Townsend
Townsend, General E.D

California Diary of General E.D. Townsend
Ward Ritchie Press, 1970. Reprint. Hardcover. 184 pages. . Fine reprint of Townsend's account of his tour of duty from 1851-56 in California and the Columbia River country of the Northwest. B/w sketches. Slipcased, printed on fine stock. Exeptional. Very Fine/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $32.50
8) California Spring Wildflowers: From the Base of the Sierra Nevada & Southern Mountains to the Sea
Munz, Philip A

Berkeley: Univ. California, 1961. 1st ed. Hardcover. 122 pages. . Tight and clean except for library points. Pocket & date sheet removed. X-Lib VG/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) California Stories (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
Harte, Bret

California Stories (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1984. Limited ed. Leather Bound. 307 pages. . In full dark blue leather, with three raised spine bands, AEG, gilt decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. Illustrated by John D. Dawson. Near Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, has a small flaw in gilt near spine on top edge. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
10) Call of Empire
Hill, Clyde Walton

Dallas: Tardy Publishing, 1936. Hardcover. 314 pages. . A historical novel of Texas and the Southwest. X-lib, stamps & pocket, but tight and nice. X-Lib VG/No Jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) Calvary and the Mass
Sheen, Fulton J

Calvary and the Mass
New York: P.J. Kenedy, 1936. 1st ed. Hardcover. 112 pages. . From the collection of Rt. Rev. Anton Frank of Houston. Msgr. Frank's stamp appears inside the front board, on the title page, and on the last text page. Otherwise no marks or notations. Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, PON. Burgandy cover has sharp corners. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
12) Cambridge
Grant, Michael

London: Mowbrays, 1976. Reprint. Paperback. 192 pages. . An account of the history of the university & the city of Cambridge as a cultural & artistic center, with photos of its buildings & treasures. Near Fine/Wraps. Owners name & inscription on FFEP. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Cambridgeshire: The Country of the Fens The King's England Series
Nee, Arthur

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1949. Reprint. Hardcover. 240 pages. . 150 places described with anecdotes of their history, and 106 sepia tone pictures. VG/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked, w/square corners. Dj has minimal corner wear. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Campaign That Won America: The Story of Yorktown
Davis, Burke

New York: Dial Press, 1970. 1st ed. Hardcover. 319 pages. . Fine/Fine. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj perfect as two were placed by the binder. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Campaigns of Lieut.-Gen. N. B. Forrest and of Forrest's Cavalry with Portraits, Maps, and Illustrations
Jordan, Gen. Thomas, & J. P. Pryor

Dayton, OH: Morningside Bookshop, 1973. New Edition. Hardcover. 704 pages. . Facsimile of 19th century original edition, with introduction to this new edition by Ezre J. Warner. Black cloth with gilt titles. Issued without Dj. Map endpapers of Shiloh and Chickamauga. Near Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, no name or marks. Light foxing top edge. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) Canadian Field-Naturalist Volume 90, Number 3 July-September 1976
Ottawa Field Naturalists Club

Ottawa, ON: Ottawa Field-Naturalists, 1976. 1st ed. Paperback. 378 pages. . Special Issue dedicated to raptors...especially the Peregrine Falcon. Includes pamphlet extracted from Vol. 83, July-Sep., 1969, Regional Population Declines and Organochlorine Insecticides in Canadian Prairie Falcons. Near Fine/Wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Cancer Registry Management: Principles and Practice
Hutchison, Roffers, Fritz

Cancer Registry Management: Principles and Practice
Stock photo.
Dubuque: Kendall/Hunt, 1997. Reprint. Hardcover. 549 pages. . Good/No Jacket. No name, but has hilite and underline throughout. Binding is firm. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
18) Candide and Zadig (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
Voltaire, Francois Marie Arouet

Candide and Zadig (Franklin Library: Collected Stories of World's Greatest Writers)
Franklin Center: Franklin Library, 1977. Limited ed. Leather Bound. 254 pages. . In full rose leather, with three raised spine bands, AEG, gilt decorations and lettering, moire endpapers and silk ribbon. Includes editor notes booklet. Smollet translation. Van Kaufman illustrator. Near Fine/No Jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. Unread. Spine slightly faded. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
19) Canon Digital Rebel EOS 300-D Digital 300D Manuals (SPANISH)
Canon Cameras

Tokyo: CanonInc., 2003. Paperback. . Two SPANISH language factory manuals: Pocket sized guide to using the camera (CT1-4104-004) 135 pages. Trade paperback sized manual for using the software (EOS Digital Solutions version 6.0). No software. Fine/Wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) Canon PowerShot A40 / Power Shot A30 Manuals (SPANISH)
Canon Cameras

Tokyo: CanonInc., 2002. Paperback. . Two SPANISH language factory manuals: Pocket sized guide to using the camera (CT1-4104-004) 135 pages. Trade paperback sized manual for using the software (EOS Digital Solutions version 6.0). No software. Fine/Wraps. . ... more information

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50


Results 1 - 20 of 192
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (149)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (81)
With dust jacket (155)
Signed (13)
With photos (33)

Filter by country:
United States (192)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: