cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with C from Hawthorne Blvd Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next
1) The C.F. Monroe Co
Lyle, Carrol and Whitney Newland

Paragon Press, 1998. Reproduction of Catalog. Spiralbound. Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. Oblong 4to. Paper Covers. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) C.G. In japan( Computer Graphics in japan)
Omura, Kochio

Graphic-Sha Publishing, 1985. Captions in japanese and English. First. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Softbound. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) CA-61&C A -65 Construction Manual
Cvjetkovic, A

Author Published. No Date. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
4) CHeran: A Sierra Tarascan Village
Beals, Ralph L

Washington: Smithsonian, 1946. NF 4to paperback. 1st edition.. Illus. by drawings. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) CHerokee Woman, a Cry in the Wilderness
Watters. Elsa L

Wilderness Adventure Books, 1992. First. VG. Illus. by Frontis and Map. 8vO. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) The CIvil War Reminiscences of Major Silas T. Grisamore C.S.A
Bergeron, Arthur W. (editor)

Louisiana State University Press, 1993. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) CNN War in the Gulf
Turner Publishing

Turner Publishing, 1991. First. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) The COncise Oxford Dictionary of Music
Scholes, Percy A

London: Oxford U.P., 1977. Owner's blind stamp NF 12mo hardback in NF dustjacket. reprint. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) Cabal
Barker, Clive

Poseidon Pr, 1988. Signed by Author. Limited to 750. This No 326. Fine/Fine Slipcase. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) The Cabala
Wilder, THornton

Albert and Charles Boni, 1926. Fisrt Issue. Cloth. VG. 8 Vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Cabins, Crummies & Hacks (&vans), Vol 5 : Northern North America
Maywald, Henry

H. & M. Productions, 1997. First. Pictorial Boards. F. Illus. by Illustrated. oblong 4to. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) Cable Car Carnival
Beebe, Lucius and Charles Clegg

Grahame Hardy, 1951. Limited Edition Signed By Both Authors. F/NF. Illus. by Illustrated With Over 150 Historical Illustrations. 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Cable Car Days in San Francisco
Kahn, Edgar M

Stanford: Stanford U.Press, 1946. VG/VG. 8th edition.. VG hb. Illus. by photos. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Cable Car Days in San Francisco
Kahn, Edgar M

Stanford U. Press, 1946. NF 4to hardback without dustjacket. 8th edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Cable Car Daze in San Francisco
MUrray, Justin

Stanford, 1947. NF 8vo hardback in VG+ but sunned Dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by drawings by the author. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Cactaceae with Illustrated Keys of All Tribes, Sub'tribes and Genera
Marshall, W. Taylor and Thor Methven Bock

Pasadena: Abbey Garden Press, 1941. First, Stated. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
17) Cacti for the Amateur
Haselton, Scott E

Pasadena: Abbey Garden Press, 1941. Third Printing. F. Illus. by Drawings. 4to. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) Caesar's Gallic War
Coolidge, Olivia

Caesar's Gallic War
Stock photo.
Hamden Connecticut: Linnet Books, 1991. Reprint. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Cage & Aviary Birds
Vriends, T

Chartwell Books, 1980. First. VG/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) Cairo International Exhibition
Glusberg, Jorge

AD editions, 1984. VG+ 4to paperback. 1st edition.. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1203
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (814)
Fine or New (147)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (347)
$10-25 (547)
$25-50 (187)
$50-100 (84)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (901)
Paperback (165)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (253)
With dust jacket (337)
Signed (82)

Filter by country:
United States (1203)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: