Titles starting with C from C & C Fine Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C & C Fine Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: C & C Fine Books x
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
Cadillac Jukebox
|
|
|
Thirty years after the murder of a civil rights leader, a Louisiana man, Aaron Crown, is convicted of the crime. Crown assert... read more
New York: Hyperion Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Caine Mutiny
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1951. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Illustrated endpapers. Later printing. Blue cloth boards, 498 pages. Makes an excellent reading copy. Mylar cover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Case of Need
|
|
|
New York: NAL, 1968. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good -. 243 pages, grey leatherette boards and spine. DJ darkend along spine. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. First novel written by Michael Crichton, done while he was a medical student. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Case of the Daring Decoy
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow, 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. 281 pages, red cloth with black printing. Previous owner name covered by a label on the ffep. Edges very lightly worn. Boards protected with clear 4mil mylar. A Perry Mason mystery. Tight and square. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Cat Who Went into the Closet
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. Previous owner name on FFEP. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Cat and Mouse
|
|
|
Alex Cross battles not one, but two vicious killers intent on seeing him lose their high stakes game--one that Alex never agr... read more
New York: Little Brown & Co, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure
|
|
|
First published in 1993, this tale has gained a loyal following, entertaining and inspiring thousands of readers with its far... read more
New York: Warner Books, 1995. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Fine copy of a later printing (34th) in Brodart protected DJ. Sm4to. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Chains of Command
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Grey paper boards/blue-grey cloth spine, 479 pp. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. Endpaper maps. Sm4to. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Charity
|
|
|
In the final volume of a trilogy that began with "Faith" and "Hope" British Secret Service agent Bernard Samson must investig... read more
New York: Harper Collins, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 279 pages. Black boards and spine. DJ slightly shelf rubbed. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Ninth in the nine book Bernard Sampson series. Sm4to. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Christmas Holiday
|
|
|
Garden City: Literary Guild, 1939. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Orange Boards, 314 pages. Top front corner slightly bumped. DJ has small creases and chips along flap folds, shipped at top and bottom of spine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Churchill Taken from the Diaries of Lord Moran: The Struggle for Survival 1940-1965
|
|
|
New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1966. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good -. 877 pages; turquoise cloth boards and spine. Second Printing. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover Bibliographical footnotes, B/W photos, index. DJ sunned and lightly stained, 1/2 "V" chip at top of front of the dust jacket. An intimate portrait of Sir Winston Churchill derived from the personal diaries of Lord Moran, Sir Charles Wilson, who was Churchill's personal physician. Wilson accompanied Churchill on ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
City of Gold
|
|
|
Captain Bert Cutler, formerly of the Glasgow police, is in Egypt to plug an intelligence leak that involves a crafty spy in t... read more
New York: Harper Collins, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. In January 1942, infamous Gen. Erwin Rommel is making a seemingly unstoppable march on Cairo, the "city of gold." Former Glasgow police detective Bert Cutler, now an Army captain, has been charged to uncover the spy who is feeding the Desert Fox information enabling him to thwart all British strategies. En route to his new post, Cutler escorts fellow Scot... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Clinic
|
|
|
Everyone hated Professor Hope Devane, which is why the NYPD is having such a difficult time finding her killer. Lieutenant Mi... read more
New York: Bantam, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Sm4to. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Cold Mountain
|
|
|
Based on stories in the author's family, this novel is about a wounded Civil War soldier who walks away from the hospital and... read more
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 356 pages, blue papers boards, navy cloth spine, endpaper maps. Top corners very lightly bumped. Dj lightly shelf rubbed. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. Basis for movie of same name. Sm4to. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Color of Death
|
|
|
In this romantic thriller, a gem expert and an FBI agent team up to catch a dangerous ring of gem thieves. After gem cutter K... read more
New York: William Morrow, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 389pages; redpaper boards with black spine. Small former owner name on ffep. Dust Jacket is protected with clear mylar cover. The name Elizabeth Lowell has become synonymous with electrifying fiction that seamlessly combines suspense, intrigue, and passion. And now the phenomenal New York Times bestselling author brilliantly displays her incomparable talents in a story of treachery, greed, conspiracy, and murder that will hold th... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Combat Tanks
|
|
|
New York: Meredith Press, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. The tanks of many nations from World War I to the Vietnam War. Sm4to. ... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Combined operations; The Official story of the Commandos
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan, 1943. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Dust Jacket is covered with clear plastic (Brodart) protector. Foreword by Vice-Admiral Lord Louis Mountbatten, Cheif of Combined Operations. Red on the spine has faded from sun. Small crease at bottom of spine, very small chip at top, rest is very good. This is an astonishing, absolutely absorbing account of the accomplishments of those picked men from the Royal Navy, the British Army, and the royal Air Force, known as the Commandos during WWII.... more information
Offered by C & C Fine Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (14)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















