Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with C from Mindstuff Books

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (titles starting with C) (x) remove

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) C.G. Jung: Prophet des Unbewuften (Heyne Biographien series)
STERN, Paul J

Munchen, Germany: Wilhelm Heyne Verlag. X-lib/bumps/rubs/pocket/pocket/edgewear, else good trade pb. 1979. Paperback. Trade pb. ISBN: Clean, tight with stamp on half-title page. In German. Good reading,. ISBN: reference copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.90
2) Caleb Pettengill U.S.N
ELIOT, George Fielding

New York: Julian Messner, Inc.. X-lib otherwise Good condition. No dj. 1956. First Edition. Hardback. ISBN: Portected in shrink wrap. Novel of Federal Navy during the Civil War.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
3) California Gold Volume 1
JAKES, John

New York: Random House. Very Good condition in Good dj with some stress at top of dj. 1989. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ISBN: Large Print Book Club Edition. Protected in shrink wrap.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
4) California Suite
GROSSBACH, Robert

New York: Warner Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good+ condition. Shrink wrap.. 1978. First printing. Paperback. ISBN: Used paperback store stamps. Otherwise Very Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
5) Call Me Anna: The Autobiography of Patty Duke
DUKE, Patty & TURAN, Kenneth

New York: Bantam Books. Good(-)condition, no d.j.,slight spine crease. Shrink wrapped.. 1988. 7th printing. Paperback. ISBN: Very slight binding stress. Bookstore stamp on front inside cover.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
6) Call Up The Storm
DONNELLY, Jane

Mass market paperback/good condition. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.90
7) The Cambridge Edition of the Poets: Spenser
DODGE, R. E. Neil (Editor)

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co. hardback good condition no dustjacket. 1936. reprint. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) The Camcorder Handbook
QUINN, Gerald V

TAB Books. Near fine condition.. Paperbound. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
9) Camel Caravan
CATHERALL, Arthur

New York: The Seabury Press. Very Good condition. Deco covers. No dustjacket. 1968. Book Club Ed. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
10) Canadian Crisis: The Executioner #24
PENDLETON, Don

New York: Pinnacle Books. Mass market pb. Used bookstore stamps otherwise Very Good. 1975. 1st printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
11) Cancer Chemotherapy III: The Forty-Sixth Hahnemann Symposium
BRODSKY, Isadore; KAHN, Sigmund Benham; and CONROY, James F., editors

New York: Grune & Stratton. Ex-library/stamps/bumps/rubs/pkt, else good; no dj. 1978. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with cover wear. Retired from U. S. Navy hospital. Good. ISBN: reading, reference, research copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
12) The Candid Impostor
COXE, George Harmon

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Good condition with some cover stress/Good+ dj brodarted by us. 1967. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
13) The Canfield Decision
AGNEW, Spiro T

Chicago: Playboy Press. Good condition in Fair dust jacket with chips/nicks/tears. 1976. Stated First. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.14
14) The Capitalist Manifesto
KELSO, Louis O., and ADLER, Mortimer J

New York: Random House. Ex-library/stamps/bumps/rubs/pkt/spine label, else good; no dj. 1958. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with edge stamps. Good reading, reference, research copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $49.88
15) Captain Adam
CHIDSEY, Donald Barr

New York: Crown Publishers. Good- condition. X-lib stamps and marks. No dust jacket. 1953. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.60
16) Captain Boycott
ROONEY, Philip

New York: D. Appleton-Century Co.. Very Good condtiion in Very Good dustjacket brodarted by us. 1946. 1st Edition. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.58
17) Captain Marooner
DAVIDSON, Louis B. & DOHERTY, Eddie

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell. Good condition, no d.j.. 1952. First edition. Hardback. ISBN: Previous owner's signature on front cover page.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
18) The Captive
YOUNG, Carter Travis

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company. Good(+)condition in fair d.j., Shrink wrapped.. 1973. 1st edition. Hardback. ISBN: Some foxing and stress on d.j.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
19) Captured!
MILLER, Carolyn Paine

Chappaqua, NY: Christian Herald Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj. Stated First. Hardback. ISBN: One woman's story of her capture by the Viet Cong. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
20) Caravan To Xanadu: A Novel Of Marco Polo
MARSHALL, Edison

New York: Farrar, Straus & Young. Fair condition with cover stress.. 1953. 1st Edition. Hardback. ISBN: Former owner's name and ownership dates in ink. Chips and nicks to. ISBN: cover along edges & spine.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (59)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (115)
Paperback (70)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)
With dust jacket (123)

Filter by country:
United States (188)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: