Titles starting with C from Global Village Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Global Village Books (titles starting with C) x
Bookseller: Global Village Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1049
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
| 1) |
C.J. Dennis' Merry Go Round Fun for Kids
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1988. Laminated Boards. Laminate on cover somewhat crazed else vg.. Reprint. 4to. Young Australia series.Unpag. about 28pp.. ISBN: 0207132461. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. CHILDREN, RHYMES POEMS, AUSTRALIANA LEE WHITMORE 0207132461 AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S BOOKS. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $11.40
($10.43)
|
|
| 2) |
C.J. Dennis' Slippery-Dip Fun for Kids
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1984. Young Australia series.Unpag. about 28pp.Colour ills. throughout.. ISBN: 0207132933. Reprint. Laminated Boards. Very Good. 4to. CHILDREN, RHYMES POEMS, AUSTRALIANA LEE WHITMORE 0207132461 AUSTRALIAN CHILDREN'S BOOKS. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.72)
|
|
| 3) |
C20th Photography. A complete guide to the grreatest artists of the photographic age
|
|
|
New York: CLB, 1999. 256pp, colour, b&w, collection of iconic photographers and photographs of 20th century.. ISBN: 1841003050. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Large 4to. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $19.00
($17.38)
|
|
| 4) |
CABINET GOVERNMENT
|
|
|
Cambridge UK: Cambridge University Press, 1961. Original Cloth. Very Good/poor. Third Edition. x,588pp.Very good in chipped and discoloured dustjacket. Repaired and protected. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $17.50
($16.01)
|
|
| 5) |
CABINET GOVERNMENT
|
|
|
Cambridge UK: Cambridge University Press, 1961. Original Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Third Edition. x,588pp.Very good in chipped and discoloured dustjacket. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.30)
|
|
| 6) |
CAKE DECORATING
|
|
|
Sydney: Lansdowne, 1982. Paperback. Fair/Good. Reprint. 4to. ISBN:0 7018 1690 2. 160pp. Bookplate. A bit one one of previous owner's recipes has stained top edge. Lots of glossy pictures.. COOKERY 0 7018 1690 2 cakes. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.35
($11.30)
|
|
| 7) |
CAKE DECORATING
|
|
|
Sydney: Lansdowne, 1982. Laminated Boards. Reprint. 4to. ISBN:0 7018 1690 2. 160pp. light edgewear to corners and spine, not affecting binding, owners name on ffep else good in good repaired dw.. COOKERY 0 7018 1690 2 cakes. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $17.10
($15.64)
|
|
| 8) |
CALLIGRAPHIC LETTERING with Wide Pen & Brush
|
|
|
New York: Watson-Guptill, 1967. Laminated Boards. Third Edition. 4to. 111pp. light bumps to corners and spine else good to vg. Easy to follow instructions and examples. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.72)
|
|
| 9) |
THE CAMERON DIARIES
|
|
|
Sydney: Allen & Unwin, 1990. Eedges of cloth, slightly sunned, else near fine in d/j. x,898pp. A look at Australian politics over many decades by a meticulous diarist. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. fRALIANA. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $17.10
($15.64)
|
|
| 10) |
THE CAMERON DIARIES
|
|
|
Sydney: Allen & Unwin, 1990. j. x,898pp. A look at Australian politics over many decades by a meticulous diarist. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. fRALIANA. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $17.10
($15.64)
|
|
| 11) |
CANDIDATE FOR FAME
|
|
|
London: Oxford University Press, 1955, 1955. First Edition. 8vo. 232pp. prize plate on front endpaper, spotting to endpapers and prelims with wear to original cloth else good in fair price clipped and lightly edgeworn dw .. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. OLDER GIRLS NOVEL PEGGY FORTNUM CHILDREN FICTION/LITERATURE. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.81)
|
|
| 12) |
A CAPTIVE OF TIME. My Years with Pasternak
|
|
|
London: Collins & Harvill, 1978. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First Thus. 488pp, b&w pls. near fine in vg dj. Translated and introduced by Max Hayward. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.47)
|
|
| 13) |
CARAVAN TO VACCARES
|
|
|
Sydney: The Companion Book Club, 1971. Imitation Leather. Near Fine/Very Good. Reprint. 8vo. ISBN:60087141X. 251pp.nr fine in vg dw. Collector's deluxe edition .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $7.50
($6.86)
|
|
| 14) |
CAREER CRASH America's New Crisis and Who Survives
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0-671-69026-4. 223pp. nr fine in vg dw. An encouraging book that examines in detail what happens to Americans before, during and after their careers fall apart. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $9.50
($8.69)
|
|
| 15) |
THE CARLOS COMPLEX. A Pattern of Violence
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1977. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 254pp.Vg h/c in like dustjacket. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.81)
|
|
| 16) |
THE CARLOS COMPLEX. A Pattern of Violence
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1977. Original Cloth. Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 254pp.Vg h/c in good dustjacket. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.81)
|
|
| 17) |
CAROL LAWRENCE. The Backstage Story
|
|
|
New York: McGraw- Hill, 1990. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 264pp, black & white plates, Fine in dustjacket. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.81)
|
|
| 18) |
CARRINGTON A LIFE AND A POLICY
|
|
|
Great Britain: J M Dent & Sons, 1985. Original Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 182pp. light edgewear else vg in good, lightly edgeworn and rubbed dw. A study of the life of Lord Carrington the sixth Baron Carrington. B&W ills incl historical plates. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $19.00
($17.38)
|
|
| 19) |
CARRINGTON A LIFE AND A POLICY
|
|
|
Great Britain: J M Dent & Sons, 1985. Original Cloth. Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. ISBN:0-460-04691-8. 182pp. light edgewear else vg in good, lightly edgeworn and rubbed dw. A study of the life of Lord Carrington the sixth Baron Carrington. B&W ills incl historical plates. .... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.72)
|
|
| 20) |
THE CASE OF COLONEL PETROV. How I Weaned a High MVD Official from Communism
|
|
|
New York: McGraw- Hill, 1955. Original Cloth. Very Good/Fair. First US Edition. xiv,238pp. B&w plst. Prev. owner name on fixed fep, ele Vg in worn dj. 'the most fantastic true spy story of the cold war'.- (dustjacket blurb) American edition of 'The Petrov Story'.. ESPIONAGE, USSR, KGB MILITARIA AUSTRALIANA INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS. ... more information
Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $17.00
($15.55)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)$5-10 (303)
$10-25 (659)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (532)Paperback (232)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (514)With dust jacket (672)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
Australia (1049)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

