Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Blythe Spirit Books

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 175
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) D. H. Lawrence: Pilgrim of the Apocalypse
Gregory, Horace

Grove Press, 1957. Remainder. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 118 p. Previous owner's name is the only mark in the interior. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Daedalus: Journal of the American Academy of Arts and Sciences, Summer, 1970 (Vol. 99 No. 3)
Grabard, Stephen

Daedalus, 1970. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Rights and Responsibilities: The University's Dilemma. Including articles by McGeorge Bundy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Daily-Life Language Series: Introductory Book
Lyman, R. L., Roy Ivan Johnson And Rances Ross Dearborn

Ginn and Co, 1934. Hardcover. Fair. 12mo. xviii, 248 p. Vocabulary and exercises. Some writing on endpapers. Some fraying to green cloth at corners and edges. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Dale Evans and the Lost Gold Mine (Little Golden Library #213)
Hill, Monica

Simon & Schuster, 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 28 p. gold spine. "A" on last page = First Edition. Very light scribble on front cover. No marks on interior. Very light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) The Damndest Radical: the Life and World of Ben Reitman, Chicago's Celebrated Social Reformer, Hobo King, and Whorehouse Physician
Bruns, Roger

Univ of Illinois Press, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. First printing. Book is slightly cocked. Previous owner's name and notes on Dedication page. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Damon Runyon Favorites
Runyon, Damon, And Winchell, Walter

World Publishing, 1946. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. With a Foreword by Walter Winchell. Pages are browning. Blue cloth with mottled spine and part of cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Dance, Tanya
Gauch, Patricia L

Philomel Books, 1989. First Edition, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Unpaged. Book is 8 x 10. Little Tanya imitates her older sister and finds she is a dancer too. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) Dance, Theatre, Opera, Music Hall
Sotheby's

Sotheby's, 1986. Paperback. Like New. Includes "Sale Results" from this auction. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Dancing With Tears in My Eyes (Sheet Music)
Dubin, Al, Joe Burke

M. Witmark & Sons, 1930. Sheet_Music. Very Good. 4to. Some cover art, with photo of Rudy Vallee, signed in the plate by Vallee. In collectors plastic sleeve, with cardboard insert. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) A Dandy in Aspic
Marlowe, Derek

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. Photo of author on back of dust jacket. Dust jacket has very light edgewear and some rubbing. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Daninoscope
Daninos, Pierre

Presses de la Cite, 1963. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Text in French. In alphabetical format, a collection of essays. Very clean and tight, inside and outside. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Dark Caves, Bright Visions: Life in Ice Age Europe
White, Randall

W W Norton & Co Inc, 1986. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Exhibition catalog. Showing examples of the emergence in Europe of fully modern humans and their daily life, including two ivory needles, from 20, 000 years ago, probably used to assemble skins. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
13) Dark Conceit: the Making of Allegory: Allegory and Its Use By Melville, Hawthorne, James, Lawrence, Joyce & Kafka
Honig, Edwin

Walker-De Berry, Inc, 1960. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Some foxing of pages. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Dark Light: Electricity and Anxiety From the Telegraph to the X-Ray
Simon, Linda

Dark Light: Electricity and Anxiety From the Telegraph to the X-Ray
Stock photo.
Harcourt, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. 8vo. Stated first edition. A Fine copy, with Near Fine dust jacket. Explores 19th and 20th century fears and acceptance of electricity and x-rays. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) The Dark Wood
Weston, Christine

Charles Scribner's Son, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. 303 p. By the author of Indigo, and Be Thou The Bride. First edition, with the "A". Dark green boarks, with burgundy and gilt lettering. Some bumps to corners and spine ends. Interior is tight, clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Darkening Valley: a Biblical Perspective on Nuclear War
Aukerman, Dale

HarperSanFrancisco, 1986. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Corners are bumped. Previous owner's name on half title page. Interior is tight and very clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Data Processing Manager's Model Reports & Formats
Kliem, Ralph L.; Ludin, Irwin S

Prentice-Hall, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to. 397 p. 2nd printing. To: Save time; Reduce effort; Increase productivity; Save money; and Provide standardization. Some creases, wrinkles and scratches to dust jacket--no tears. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) Datsun 1200-210. Nissan Sentra 1973-1982
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

Chilton Book Company, 1982. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to. 232 p. Light soil to cover and edges. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) Datsun Pick-Ups, 1970 to 1981
Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff

Chilton Book Company, 1981. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. 266 p. Includes 55 ways to improve fuel economy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
20) The Daughter of Anderson Crow
McCutcheon, George Barr (1866-1928)

Dodd Mead, 1907. First printing. Hardcover. Good. 346 p. Blue cloth boards, with pictorial paste-down on cover. Rubbing, light fraying to spine. Slilghtly cocked. Interior is tight, clean. By the author of Brewster's Millions and Graustark. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 175
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: