cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Acequia Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 229
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) D. H. Lawrence, Artist & Rebel: A Study of Lawrence's Fiction FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lawrence, D. H. (Study of). Tedlock, E. W., Jr

Albuquerque: University of New Mexico, 1965. Cloth Second printing Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 242 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Page edges tanned, otherwise Fine, in priceclipped, lightly sunned and edgeworn jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
2) D. H. Lawrence (Augustan Books of Poetry) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lawrence, D. H. Introductory note by Humbert Wolfe

Benn, 1938. Wraps Good Later printing. 8vo, 30 pp. A selection of poems. Wrappers darkened at edges and worn including a few tiny chips. ephemera... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
3) DANCE POSTERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Luger, Eleanor Rachel

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps An oversized book containing posters of many of the leading dance companies in the United States and Canada. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.20
4) The Da Vinci Code FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday, 2003. Cloth First edition/First Printing Fine in Fine DJ A beautiful, flawless copy. A first edition, first printing with all requisite points. You won't find a better copy anywhere! ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $163.00
5) The Da Vinci Code, Special Illustrated Edition FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code, Special Illustrated Edition
Stock photo.
This beautifully designed deluxe edition of the bestselling thriller is illustrated with copious full-color photographs of th... read more

New York: Doubleday, 2004. Hardcover First printing Fine in Fine DJ Signed by Dan Brown on the false title page. Certificate of Signature Authenticity laid in. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $108.70
6) Dada im Mittelalter Notizen zu einer Anti-Literatur FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Golowin, Sergius

Berlin: Edition Schwarze Kirschen, 1981. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps Text in German. 64pp. Illus. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
7) Dagger Blessing: The Tibetan Phurpa Cult - Reflections and Materials FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marcotty, Thomas

Delhi: B.R. Publishing, 1987. Hardcover 4to, 107 pp., b/w photos & illus. Stamped as Author's Complimentary Copy. Reading copy, with moisture damage and staining to boards, page edges and jacket; jacket torn, chipped. Text unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $48.90
8) Daily Life in the Forbidden City: The Qing Dynasty, 1644-1912 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wan Yi, Wang Shuqing, Lu Yanzhen (Chief Compilers). Translated by Rosemary Scott and Erica Shipley

New York: Viking Press, 1985. Cloth First edition Fine in Very Good DJ Folio, 327 pp., color photos throughout. Minor edgewear to dustjacket. In original slipcase. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $282.60
9) Damn! A Book of Calumny FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mencken, H.L

New York: Philip Goodman, 1918. Cloth Second Printing Very Good+ (no jacket) According to Mencken, The first printing of a thousand copies was divided into bogus Second Printing and Third Printing. This copy has "Second Printing" printed on the title page. "What the timid have said" tipped to front flyleaf. Former owner's signature (neat) at top of front endpaper. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $217.40
10) Dance Me Outside FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kinsella, W. P

Kinsella's early stories, collected here, are humorous tales of colorful characters.

Oberon, 1977. First printing, wraps issue 12mo, 158 pp. Signed by the author. His first book. Wrappers lightly handled, rubbed, edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $81.50
11) Dance of Fire FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ridge, Lola

New York: Harrison Smith and Robert Haas, 1935. Boards First edition Very Good 8vo, 104 pp. Boards rubbed and edgeworn with a couple of small nicks, page edges and endpapers lightly foxed. No jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $21.70
12) Dance of Life, The, A Poem by the Author of Doctor Syntax FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Anon. [Combes, William]

New York: D. Appleton, 1903. Cloth Very Good 12mo, top edge gilt, 244 pp., color plates. Covers a bit rubbed and handled, spine faded, foxing to page edges, endpapers, and page margins throughout, book plate on front pastedown. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $43.50
13) Dance of the Quick and the Dead: An Entertainment of the Imagination FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sitwell, Sacheverell

London: Faber & Faber, 1936. Cloth First edition Good 8vo, 413 pp., illus. Covers sunned, rubbed and lightly scuffed, chipping at head and heel of spine, hinges tender, light foxing to page edges and endpapers. Two worn fragments of jacket laid in. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $27.20
14) Dance with Demons The Life of Jerome Robbins FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lawrence, Greg

New York: Putnam, 2001. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
15) Dancers in the Scalp House FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastlake, William

New York: Viking Press, 1975. Boards First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 245 pp. Spine a bit faded at spine and edges, page edges dusty, one page corner turned. Jacket lightly sunned, dustsoiled, edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.60
16) Dancing Cats & Neglected Murderesses FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gorey, Edward

New York: Workman, 1980. Wraps Limited ed Near Fine in Wraps 1/300 numbered and signed copies. This is #108.. Unpaginated. Stiff Wraps. Signed by Edward Gorey. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $326.10
17) Dancing Diplomats FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kelly, Hank & Dot. Foreword by Oliver La Farge

Albuquerque: University of New Mexico, (1950). Cloth Third printing Good in Good DJ 8vo, 254 pp. Front spine edge rubbed,top edges of boards lightly bumped. Jacket priceclipped, edgeworn, with a few small chips and tears. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.90
18) Dancing Kachinas: A Hopi artist's documentary FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bahnimptewa, Cliff, Paintings by

Heard Museum, 1971. Staplebound Wraps Very Good 4to, pp. unnumbered, color plates. Light dustsoiling and edge and corner wear to wrappers. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $16.30
19) Dancing in Asylum FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lemm, Richard

Pottersfield Press, 1982. Wraps First edition Very Good 8vo, 64 pp. Inscribed and signed by the poet. Wrappers a bit rubbed, edgeworn. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) Daniel Boone FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bakeless, John

Harrisburg: Stackpole, 1965. Cloth Reprint Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 480 pp. Date in ink on front blank, otherwise Fine. Light rubbing and edgewear to jacket. ... more information

Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.70


Results 1 - 20 of 229
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (229)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (184)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (73)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)
With dust jacket (161)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (229)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: