Titles starting with D from Acequia Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Acequia Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 229
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
D. H. Lawrence, Artist & Rebel: A Study of Lawrence's Fiction
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico, 1965. Cloth Second printing Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 242 pp. Inscribed and signed by the author. Page edges tanned, otherwise Fine, in priceclipped, lightly sunned and edgeworn jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 2) |
D. H. Lawrence (Augustan Books of Poetry)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Benn, 1938. Wraps Good Later printing. 8vo, 30 pp. A selection of poems. Wrappers darkened at edges and worn including a few tiny chips. ephemera... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 3) |
DANCE POSTERS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1979. Wraps First printing Near Fine in Wraps An oversized book containing posters of many of the leading dance companies in the United States and Canada. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.20
|
|
| 4) |
The Da Vinci Code
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
New York: Doubleday, 2003. Cloth First edition/First Printing Fine in Fine DJ A beautiful, flawless copy. A first edition, first printing with all requisite points. You won't find a better copy anywhere! ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $163.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Da Vinci Code, Special Illustrated Edition
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
This beautifully designed deluxe edition of the bestselling thriller is illustrated with copious full-color photographs of th... read more
New York: Doubleday, 2004. Hardcover First printing Fine in Fine DJ Signed by Dan Brown on the false title page. Certificate of Signature Authenticity laid in. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $108.70
|
|
| 6) |
Dada im Mittelalter Notizen zu einer Anti-Literatur
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Berlin: Edition Schwarze Kirschen, 1981. Wraps First printing Very Good in Wraps Text in German. 64pp. Illus. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 7) |
Dagger Blessing: The Tibetan Phurpa Cult - Reflections and Materials
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Delhi: B.R. Publishing, 1987. Hardcover 4to, 107 pp., b/w photos & illus. Stamped as Author's Complimentary Copy. Reading copy, with moisture damage and staining to boards, page edges and jacket; jacket torn, chipped. Text unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.90
|
|
| 8) |
Daily Life in the Forbidden City: The Qing Dynasty, 1644-1912
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1985. Cloth First edition Fine in Very Good DJ Folio, 327 pp., color photos throughout. Minor edgewear to dustjacket. In original slipcase. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $282.60
|
|
| 9) |
Damn! A Book of Calumny
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Philip Goodman, 1918. Cloth Second Printing Very Good+ (no jacket) According to Mencken, The first printing of a thousand copies was divided into bogus Second Printing and Third Printing. This copy has "Second Printing" printed on the title page. "What the timid have said" tipped to front flyleaf. Former owner's signature (neat) at top of front endpaper. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $217.40
|
|
| 10) |
Dance Me Outside
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kinsella's early stories, collected here, are humorous tales of colorful characters.
Oberon, 1977. First printing, wraps issue 12mo, 158 pp. Signed by the author. His first book. Wrappers lightly handled, rubbed, edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $81.50
|
|
| 11) |
Dance of Fire
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Harrison Smith and Robert Haas, 1935. Boards First edition Very Good 8vo, 104 pp. Boards rubbed and edgeworn with a couple of small nicks, page edges and endpapers lightly foxed. No jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.70
|
|
| 12) |
Dance of Life, The, A Poem by the Author of Doctor Syntax
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton, 1903. Cloth Very Good 12mo, top edge gilt, 244 pp., color plates. Covers a bit rubbed and handled, spine faded, foxing to page edges, endpapers, and page margins throughout, book plate on front pastedown. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 13) |
Dance of the Quick and the Dead: An Entertainment of the Imagination
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber, 1936. Cloth First edition Good 8vo, 413 pp., illus. Covers sunned, rubbed and lightly scuffed, chipping at head and heel of spine, hinges tender, light foxing to page edges and endpapers. Two worn fragments of jacket laid in. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.20
|
|
| 14) |
Dance with Demons The Life of Jerome Robbins
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2001. Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 15) |
Dancers in the Scalp House
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1975. Boards First edition Very Good in Very Good DJ 8vo, 245 pp. Spine a bit faded at spine and edges, page edges dusty, one page corner turned. Jacket lightly sunned, dustsoiled, edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.60
|
|
| 16) |
Dancing Cats & Neglected Murderesses
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Workman, 1980. Wraps Limited ed Near Fine in Wraps 1/300 numbered and signed copies. This is #108.. Unpaginated. Stiff Wraps. Signed by Edward Gorey. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $326.10
|
|
| 17) |
Dancing Diplomats
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Albuquerque: University of New Mexico, (1950). Cloth Third printing Good in Good DJ 8vo, 254 pp. Front spine edge rubbed,top edges of boards lightly bumped. Jacket priceclipped, edgeworn, with a few small chips and tears. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 18) |
Dancing Kachinas: A Hopi artist's documentary
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Heard Museum, 1971. Staplebound Wraps Very Good 4to, pp. unnumbered, color plates. Light dustsoiling and edge and corner wear to wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.30
|
|
| 19) |
Dancing in Asylum
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pottersfield Press, 1982. Wraps First edition Very Good 8vo, 64 pp. Inscribed and signed by the poet. Wrappers a bit rubbed, edgeworn. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 20) |
Daniel Boone
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Harrisburg: Stackpole, 1965. Cloth Reprint Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo, 480 pp. Date in ink on front blank, otherwise Fine. Light rubbing and edgewear to jacket. ... more information
Offered by Acequia Booksellers (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (229)Filter by condition:
VG or better (184)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (9)$10-25 (102)
$25-50 (73)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (92)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (98)With dust jacket (161)
Signed (32)
Filter by country:
United States (229)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


