Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Dale's Books

Bookseller: Dale's Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dale's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 366
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) The Da Vinci Deception
Lutzer, Erwin W, Dr

The Da Vinci Deception
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers, 2004. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Light rubbing to jacket typical of black colouring, light scratching on back. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 122 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) The Da Vinci Deception: 100 Questions about the Facts and Fiction of the Da Vinci Code
Shea, Mark, and Sri, Edward, and Catholic Exchange

Ascension Press, 2006. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Prev owner's name stamped on first page, otherwise clean and unmarked inside and out with NO creasing to spine and tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 131 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Dada Art and Anti-Art
Richter, Hans, and Britt, David (Translated by)

Dada Art and Anti-Art
Stock photo.
Thames & Hudson, 1997. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show edge wear and curling towards right side page ends. Back cover shows some soiling. Page corners lightly curled. Text is unmarked, binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. World of Art. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Daddy, we hardly knew you
Greer, Germaine

London: Hamish Hamilton, 1989. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket has light edge wear. Prev. owner's name on f.e.p. Pages are lightly age browned, otherwise unmarked and tightly bound. 311 p.; 25 cm. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Daddy's Gone to War: The Second World War in the Lives of America's Children
Tuttle, William M

Oxford University Press, USA, 1993. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped jacket shows slight edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
6) Daily Experience with God
Murray, Andrew

Whitaker House, 1999. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight edge wear to covers. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Daily Life in the Late Middle
Britnell, Richard (Editor)

Daily Life in the Late Middle
Stock photo.
Alan Sutton Publishing,, 1998. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) Daily life in colonial Peru 1710-1820
Descola, Jean

London: Allen & Unwin, 1968. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacker shows some edge wear and light age browning. Near fine inside with very light age browning to pages, no markings to text and tight binding. Text in English, French. 275 p. 13 plates, illus., facsim., maps, port. 23 cm. Daily life series, 10. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits, Plates. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
9) Daily with the King: A Devotional for Self-Discipleship
Evans, W Glyn

Daily with the King: A Devotional for Self-Discipleship
Stock photo.
Moody Publishers, 1991. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket has some small chips and tears along edges. Small bump to front right board edge. Presentation to prev. owner on f.e.p. Text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Dalai Lama: Man, Monk, Mystic
Chhaya, Mayank

Dalai Lama: Man, Monk, Mystic
Stock photo.
In this biography of the 14th Dalai Lama, Mayank Chhaya recounts the life of the man born Llamo Thondup, beginning with how, ... read more

Doubleday Books, 2007. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket shows slight edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Dale Evans Rogers: Rainbow on a Hard Trail
Rogers, Dale Evans, and Tada, Joni Eareckson (Foreword by), and Rohrer, Norman B

Baker Publishing Group (MI), 1999. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tight binding. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 141 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Dale of the Mounted: Pursuit on the St. Lawrence
Joe Holliday

Toronto: Thomas Allen, Limited, 1960. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in fair dust jacket. Jacket shows extensive chipping and small tears towards extremities and along edges. Small brown spot on inside front flap. Book is clean and unmarked inside and out with solid binding. 160 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Dalhousie Review: April 1923

Halifax, NS: The Review Publishing Company, 1923. Vol. III, No. 1. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show edge and corner wear, some corner curling. Covers show age browning towards extremities. Pages mildly age browned, no markings to text, stapled binding is solid. Quarterly publication containing mostly factual articles on contemporary/historical issues written by various Canadian and American scholars/authors. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) The Dalhousie Review: April 1937

Halifax, NS: The Review Publishing Company, 1937. Vol. XVII, No. 1. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show edge and corner wear, some age browning and corner curling. Pages mildly age browned, no markings to text, stapled binding is loosening but all pages are intact. Quarterly publication containing mostly factual articles on contemporary/historical issues written by various Canadian and American scholars/authors. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) The Dalhousie Review: April 1939

Halifax, NS: The Review Publishing Company, 1939. Vol. XIX, No. 1. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some edge and corner wear, light age browning and soiling to covers, some corner curl. No markings to text, stapled binding is loosening a little with all pages intact. Quarterly publication containing mostly factual articles on contemporary/historical issues written by various Canadian and American scholars/authors. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) The Dalhousie Review: April 1942

Halifax, NS: The Review Publishing Company, 1942. Vol. XXII, No. 1. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear, light age browning and soiling to covers. No markings to text, stapled binding is solid. Quarterly publication containing mostly factual articles on contemporary/historical issues written by various Canadian and American scholars/authors. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) The Dalhousie Review: April 1945

Halifax, NS: The Review Publishing Company, 1945. Vol. XXV, No. 1. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear, light age browning to covers. No markings to text, stapled binding is solid. Quarterly publication containing mostly factual articles on contemporary/historical issues written by various Canadian and American scholars/authors. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) The Dalhousie Review: April 1946

Halifax, NS: The Review Publishing Company, 1946. Vol. XXVI, No. 1. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show light edge and corner wear, light age browning and corner curling. Pages lightly age browned, no markings to text, light creasing to spine, stapled binding is unaffected. Quarterly publication containing mostly factual articles on contemporary/historical issues written by various Canadian and American scholars/authors. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) The Dalhousie Review: January 1926

Halifax, NS: The Review Publishing Company, 1926. Vol. V, No. 4. Trade paperback. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Part of cover at top of spine is torn away. Covers show some age fading/browning. Light corner curl. Pages lightly age browned, no markings to text, stapled binding is loosening with all pages intact. Quarterly publication containing mostly factual articles on contemporary/historical issues written by various Canadian and American scholars/authors. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) The Dalhousie Review: January 1932

Halifax, NS: The Review Publishing Company, 1932. Vol. XI, No. 4. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show mild age browning and some edge and corner wear. Pages are lightly age browned, no markings to text, binding is loosening a bit with all pages intact. Quarterly publication containing mostly factual articles on contemporary/historical issues written by various Canadian and American scholars/authors. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00


Results 1 - 20 of 366
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: