cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from BridgeTown Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) D-Day
Collier, Richard

London: Cassell , 1992. Nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0304341754. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Kalbian, John, Special Photography. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
2) DSM-IV Casebook : A Learning Companion to the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders (Dsm-IV Ser.)
Spitzer, Robert L.; Gibbon, Miriam; Skodol, Andrew E.; Williams, Janet B.; First, Michael B

DSM-IV Casebook : A Learning Companion to the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders (Dsm-IV Ser.)
Stock photo.
Washington D. C.: American Psychiatric Press, Incorporated, 1994. Nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-88048-674-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/ . MENTAL ILLNESS DIAGNOSIS PSYCHOLOGY. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $68.80
3) The Daddies Boat
Monfried, Lucia

New York: Dutton Children's Books, 1990. Remainder mark on bottom soaked through approx. eighth of inch on each page, otherwise "fine" condition. Corners very slightly bumped. Dust jacket has small tear at bottom on back.. ISBN: 0-525-44584-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Chessare, Michele. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
4) Dahne Deane
Hill, Grace Livingston

New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket is price clipped.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.80
5) Daisey Miller and An International Episode
James, Henry

New York: Harper & Brothers, 1892. A solid copy. Boards are faded, and book is missing the title and copyright pages. Front hinge is weak and boards have moderate edgewear.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by McVickar, Harry W.. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $18.80
6) Dakota : A Spiritual Geography
Norris, Kathleen

Dakota : A Spiritual Geography
Stock photo.
Norris writes about the dynamics of small-town life in this tribute to the Great Plains and their power to inform the human s... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-395-71091-x. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. NORTH DAKOTA SOCIAL LIFE CUSTOMS SOUTH SCIENCE TRADITIONS. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
7) Dallas Down
Moran, Richard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1988. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Jacket is pasted down, some glue residue on rear endpaper.. ISBN: 0-87795-909-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
8) Damage
Hart, Josephine

Alfred A. Knopf 1991, first American edition. Hardcover book and jacket in fine condition. "Damage" postcard laid-in.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.80
9) The Damnation of Theron Ware
Frederic, Harold

New York: Hurst and Company, 1896. A very good copy, clean and tight. Foxing to fore edge.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
10) Damned Shall Be Desire, The Passionate Life of Guy De Maupassant
Coulter, Stephen

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1959. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Small tear on front of jacket.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
11) Dancing to War
Hornby, Elfi

Renton, Washington, U.S.A.: First Word Publishing, The, 1997. Very nice, clean, tight copy.. ISBN: 0970859023. Signed and Inscribed By Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. WORLD HISTORY. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
12) The Dangerous Man
Hotchner, A. E

New York: Random House, 1958. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A little rubbing to dustjacket.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
13) Danny, the Champion of the World
Dahl, Roald

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1975. Some soiling to front endpapers, bookplate on front endpaper, otherwise clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-394-83103-9. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Bennett, Jill (illustrator). BOYS FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL MEN. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
14) Danny's Luck
Davis, Lavinia R

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1953. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Rebound in heavy pictorial libary boards. The usual ex-library stamps.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Woodward, Hildegard. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $16.80
15) The Dappled Stallion
Grimstad, Jennie Underland

New York: Carlton Press, 1969. A very good copy, clean and tight. The usual ex-library stamps and stickers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.80
16) The Dark Root
Mayor, Archer

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1995. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-89296-558-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. GUNTHER JOE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION VERMONT MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL BRATTLEBORO VT. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.80
17) Dark Streets Of Paris
Curtis, Jean-Louis

New York: Popular Library, 1954. A very nice copy, clean and tight. #587. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
18) Darkest England
Hope, Christopher

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1997. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0316377732. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ENGLAND FICTION. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
19) Darkness Falls
Del Vecchio, John M

Darkness Falls
Stock photo.
A freak accident changes the life of John Panuzio, an adman in Connecticut, and the only comfort he can find is in rememberin... read more

New York: St Martins Press, 1998. A very nice copy, clean and tight... ISBN: 0-312-19216-9. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
20) Darkness In Summer
Kaiko, Takeshi

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1973. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-394-48441-X. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80


Results 1 - 20 of 277
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (226)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (177)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (277)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: