Titles starting with D from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1015
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
| 1) |
D.H. Lawrence:The Rainbow and Women in Love:A Casebook
|
|
|
Macmillan. reprint,1973. Good+ soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,243pp. edgewear,corners curled,foxing,rubbing,cover. corners bumped,scuffing foredge,edges yellowing,clean and tight text. owner name front end page.literature. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
D.V
|
|
|
The autobiography of Diana Vreeland, legendary editor of Harper's Bazaar and Vogue, tells all, with wit and charm, about the ... read more
Knopf. first printing,1984. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,196pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,yellowing,wrinkles,price clipped,dust jacket. spine twisted at top,cover. edges yellowing,some signatures proud,small smudge foot margin page 33 else clean,tight,text. fashion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
D-Day and the Invasion of Normandy
|
|
|
Discoveries by Abrams. @1994. Very Good soft cover. small 12mo,soft covers,194pp,illus,f.o.map. edges wearing,spine crease,rubbing,corners worn,cover. clean,tight,text. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
The DNA of God?:The true story of the scientist who reestablished the case for the authenticity of the Shroud of Turin
|
|
|
Doubleday. 1st printing,1999. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,206pp,illus. edgewear dust jacket. light shelfwear. wrinkle marks front end page. clean and tight text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Da Capo Best Music Writing 2000
|
|
|
Da Capo. 1st printing thus,2000. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,440pp. edgewear,rubbing,corners curled,cover. corners bumped,clean and tight text. black clearance line footedge. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dad
|
|
|
Knopf. 1st printing,1981. Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,449pp. edgewear,nicks,light rubbing dust jacket. edges yellowed. used book price erased front end page. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.75
|
|
| 7) |
Dada, Surrealism, and Their Heritage
|
|
|
Museum of Modern Art. 1968. Very Good- soft cover. squarish small 4to,soft covers,251pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,scratches,crinkle lines spine,corners worn and curled,cover. foxing edges and end pages. tanning margins,corners bumped,clean and tight text. art. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
Daddy Big Bucks:Black Entrepreneur
|
|
|
Benin. 1988. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,110pp. rubbing,corners turned,cover. inscribed by author on the half-title page. clean and tight text. fiction. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Daddy Was the Black Dahlia Killer
|
|
|
Pocket. 1st printing,1995. Good paperback. 16mo,paper back original,363pp. edgewear,corners clipped,spine creases cover. light yellowing. bookstore stamp front end page. creases page 1. a bit cocked. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
Daddyboy
|
|
|
Graywolf. 1st printing,1991. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,161pp edgewear,creases front flap dust jacket ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 11) |
Daddyboy
|
|
|
Graywolf. 1st printing,1991. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,161pp edgewear dust jacket. light shelfwear. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
Daffodils or the Death of Love: Stories
|
|
|
University of Missouri Press. @1983. Very Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,103pp. edgewear,rubbing,scratches,ghost of label top front,cover. corners bumped,crease top corner front end page,clean,tight,text. fiction. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Dagger of Islam
|
|
|
Bantam. revised edition,1st thus,1981. Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,213pp. edgewear,tears,creases,spine creases,corners worn,covers. tanning text with a few creases & corners bumped. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 14) |
Daily Life in Ancient Rome
|
|
|
Yale. later printing,@1940. Good soft cover. 12mo,soft covers,342pp. edgewear,scrapes,scratches,tanning,cover. corners bumped,edges yellowing,clean,tight,text. places. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Daily Life in Bible Times
|
|
|
Scribner's. 1st printing,1943. Good/- hard cover. 12mo,cloth,360pp,illus. no dust jacket. shelfwear,rubbing,fading,fraying,corners bumped,cover. front end page torn out. yellowing edges and end pages,clean and tight text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 16) |
Daily Life in Bible Times
|
|
|
Scribner's. later printing, @1943. Very Good/Good hard cover. 12mo,cloth,360pp,illus. bite foot back,edgewear,scrapes,scratches,creases,small tears,dust jacket. slight shelfwear,cover. clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Daily Meditations
|
|
|
Editions Paulines. @1985. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. small 12mo,flexible cover,376pp,illus.. edgewear,scratches,crease marks,dust jacket. shelfwear cover. tanning margins,clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Daisy Bates in the Desert:A Woman's Life Among the Aborigines
|
|
|
A creative and experimental biography in which Julia Blackburn tells the fascinating story of Daisy Bates, an Irishwoman who ... read more
Pantheon. 1st printing America,1994. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,232pp. slight edgewear,crease front flap dust jacket. clean,tight,text. bio's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
Daisy Bates in the Desert:A Woman's Life Among the Aborigines
|
|
|
A creative and experimental biography in which Julia Blackburn tells the fascinating story of Daisy Bates, an Irishwoman who ... read more
Pantheon. 1st printing America,1994. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,232pp. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear,cover. clean,tight,text. bio's. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dakota Days: The True Story of John Lennon's Final Years
|
|
|
St. Martin's. 1st printing,1983. Very Good/Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,260pp,illus. edgewear,tears,rubbing,scratches,tanning inside,tiny chips,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. bookplate front end page,clean,tight,text. music. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (662)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)$5-10 (509)
$10-25 (334)
$25-50 (75)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (670)Paperback (343)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (289)With dust jacket (665)
Signed (18)
Filter by country:
United States (1015)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

