Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Daddy Patrol (Silhouette Special Edition)
De Vita, Sharon

Daddy Patrol (Silhouette Special Edition)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Daddy's Angel
Braodrick, Annette

New York: Silhouette Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Daily Prayer 2007: A Book of Prayer for Each Day of the Liturgical Year; Sunday Year C, Weekday Year 1
Rabe, Robert C.; Cronan, David

Chicago: Liturgy Training Publications, 2006. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
4) Daisy Can't Sleep (Board Book)
Bryant, Robyn

Montreal, Canada: Tormont Publications Inc., 1994. Minor shelf/edgewear.. Board Book. Good+. Illus. by Ruyer, Francois. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.61
5) Dakota's Revenge
Rallison, Janette

Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Company, 1998. Minor shelfwear, book sale stamp on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.83
6) Dancing With Tigers
Lapp, Janet E

Rancho Santa Fe, California, U.S.A.: Demeter Pr, 2000. Light shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.45
7) Dancing for Men
Wilson, Robley

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania: Univ of Pittsburgh Pr, 1983. Second Printing. Minor edgewear, signed by author on title page and (with inscription to previous owner) on first page.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) Dancing on the Edge
Nolan, Han

New York: Scholastic, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Danger Trail
Martin, Lee

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avalon, 1994. Ex-library book in mylar, with usual markings, ffep was cut or torn out, slightly cocked spine, small dirt mark on page 1. dirt/soiling to page edges. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.03
10) Dangerous Food
Selby, Clark, Jr

Dangerous Food
Stock photo.
Bloomington, Indiana : AuthorHouse, 2004. Very light edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
11) Dangerous Magic
James, Stephanie; Krentz, Jayne Ann

New York: Silhouette Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Dangerous Waters (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No. 1265)
Bright, Laurey

Dangerous Waters (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No. 1265)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Daniel's Mystery Egg (Green Light Readers, Level 2)
Ada, Alma Flor

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Green Light Readers, 2001. Light shelfwear, minor bump to cover.. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Karas, G. Brian . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
14) Daniel's Story
Kirby, Susan E

Daniel's Story
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Aladdin Paperbacks, 2001. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
15) Dante Gabriel Rossetti Poems and Translations 1850-1870 Together with the Prose Story 'Hand and Soul'

London: Oxford University Press, 1959. Ex-library item, in mylar, with library stamps, stickers and markings. Light wear to dust jacket, light tanning of page edges, unmarked text and tight binding.. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Darby's Rangers: We Led the Way
Darby, William Orlando;Baumer, William Henry

Darby's Rangers: We Led the Way
Stock photo.
Novato, California, U.S.A.: Presidio Pr, 1993. Light wear/scuffingt to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners and spine. Slight cover lift.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
17) Dare to Paint: Inspiring Interior Ideas by Swedish Colour Expert Per Nimer
Leus, Marko

Lannoo, 2006. Light shelfwear/bumps.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
18) The Dark Child: The Autobiography of an African Boy
Laye, Camara

New York, New York: Farrar, Strauss and Giroux, 1988. Differend cover. Light wear/scuffing to cover, lighty bumped/curled corners. Penciled price on ffep. Price sticker on frnot cove. Light tanning to page edges.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
19) Dark Clouds, Silver Linings
Hart, Dr. Archibald D

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Focus on the Family Pub, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The Dark Crystal
Kraft, David Anthony

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marvel Enterprises, 1982. Softcover. Minor cover/edgewear, lightly bumped corner.. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85


Results 1 - 20 of 179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (137)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (179)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: