Titles starting with D from Ace High Books & Media
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Ace High Books & Media (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 515
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
D Is for Deadbeat
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear, spine creasing. Straight, tight, unmarked. Slight cover bend. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 240 p. Kinsey Millhone Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or internationa... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 2) |
DAKOTA DREAMS
|
|
|
Zebra, 1988-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. mass market paperback. Average used book with moderate general wear and edge wear especially at spine ends. Inside tanning. Pages clean, tight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
A DECADE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION: The Certificate; The Causes; A Tale of the Thirteenth Floor; Unto the Fourth Generation; Jordan; Gandolphus; Will You Wait; Fear is a Business; To Fell a Tree; Meeting of Relations; A Trick or Two; Lot's Daught
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1960. Hardcover. Good. hardcover with dust jacket. x-library with usual markings. Pages tight, straight, clean, otherwise unmarked. Average used library book for age....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 4) |
DK Readers: The Story of Spider-Man (Level 4: Proficient Readers)
|
|
|
DK CHILDREN, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Like New. trade paperback. Like new....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
The DNA of Relationships (Smalley Franchise Products)
|
|
|
Tyndale Audio, 2004-09-10. Audio CD. Very Good. Audio CD Series. NEW in shrinkwrap. Crack to case. Pub 2004. 6 hours of incredible teaching specifically designed and researched to immediately impact your relationships! Pub 2004....Fast ship with free delivery confirmation all US orders. Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.45
|
|
| 6) |
DREAMS OF THE RAVEN: STAR TREK #34 (Star Trek (Numbered Paperback))
|
|
|
Star Trek, 1989-09-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Carmen Carter author. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. We have many STAR TREK book sets....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
DREAMS OF THE RAVEN (Star Trek, No 34)
|
|
|
Pocket, 1987-06-15. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Light general wear. Front hinge crease. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. We have many STAR TREK book sets....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
DUNE Trilogy by Frank Herbert: DUNE / DUNE MESSIAH / and CHILDREN OF DUNE
|
|
|
Berkley / ACE. Mass Market Paperback. Good. three mm pbs. Two very good with very light general wear. Straight, tight, clean, unmarked. Pub 1987. CHILDREN pub 1977 in good condition with moderate general wear with heavy front cover hinge crease, edge wear. Tanning. Pages tight, clean, straight....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional f... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 9) |
DWELLERS IN THE CRUCIBLE (CLASSIC STAR TREK 25) (Star Trek, No 25)
|
|
|
Star Trek, 1991-02-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. We have many STAR TREK book sets....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
DYNASTIES: THE BARONES 12 book set: THE PLAYBOY & PLAIN JANE / SLEEPING BEAUTYS BILLIONAIRE / SLEEPING WITH HER RIVAL / TAMING THE BEASTLY MD / WHERE THERE'S SMOKE / BEAUTY & THE BLUE ANGEL / CINDERELLA'S MILLIONAIRE / THE LIBRARIAN'S
|
|
|
Silhouette, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. twelve mass market paperbacks, #1 through #12 in DYNASTIES: THE BARONES series. All light general wear, some have hinge creases and owner initials, owner marks. One store stamp. Otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked. Heavy, no international or priority. Complete twelve book set from 2004 includes # 1483 THE PLAYBOY & PLAIN JANE by Leanne Banks / 1489 SLEEPING BEAUTYS BILLIONAIRE by Caroline Cross / 1496 SLEEPING WITH HER RIVAL by Sheri Whitefea... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 11) |
DYNASTIES: THE ELLIOTTS 12 book set: BILLIONAIRE'S PROPOSITION / TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS / CAUSE FOR SCANDAL / FORBIDDEN TWIN / MR. AND MISTRESS / HEIRESS BEWARE / UNDER DEEPEST COVER / MARRIAGE TERMS / INTERN AFFAIR / FORBIDDEN MERGER / EXPECTANT EXE
|
|
|
Silhouette Desire. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperbacks Silhouette Desire complete 12 book series DYNASTIES: THE ELLIOTTS. Published 2006. Six books like new/new. Six books very good to near fine with light general wear! Pages on all straight, tight, clean, unmarked. Heavy / large no exp or pr. 12 book complete set includes Complete DYNASTIES: THE ELLIOTTS Silhouette Desire 12 book set: SD 1699 BILLIONAIRE'S PROPOSITION / SD 1705 TAKING CARE OF BUSINESS / SD 1711 CAUSE FOR SCANDA... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Da Vinci Codebreaker: An Easy-to-Use Fact Checker for Truth Seekers
|
|
|
Bethany House, 2006-04-01. Paperback. New. trade paperback. New....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Da Vinci Deception (Special TBN Edition)
|
|
|
Living Books, 2006. Paperback. Like New. trade paperback. Like new....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Da Vinci Legacy
|
|
|
Tor Books, 2004-01-05. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback. Near fine. Very slight general wear. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 15) |
Da Vinci's Bicycle (Johns Hopkins: Poetry and Fiction)
|
|
|
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1979-04-01. Trade Paperback. Good. trade paperback. x-library with protective coating over cover and usual markings. Average used book with moderate general wear....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 16) |
The DaVinci Code: A Quest for Answers
|
|
|
Green Key Books, 2006. Paperback. New. trade paperback. New....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 17) |
The DaVinci Code: A Quest for Answers
|
|
|
Green Key Books, 2006. Paperback. New. trade paperback. New....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Daddy ClockAUDIO CASSETTES
|
|
|
Lacy's friend Charlie, a sportswriter in his 40s, wants a child. Lacy, whose daughter is about to go off to college, wants on... read more
Paperback Nova Audio Books, 1998. Audiobook cassette. Fine/Fine. Fine in fine packaging. Like new. 2 cassettes. 3 hours. Abridged....Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
Daddy Day Care (Special Edition)
|
|
|
Sony Pictures, 2003-12-02. DVD. Like New. DVD, case, artwork. LIKE NEW!...Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. ... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Daddy on the Doorstep
|
|
|
Silhouette Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. Fine. . Like new. 192 p.; 0.52" x 6.82" x 4.20". Silhouette Romance, 1654. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: When Andrea realized that her whirlwind marriage to handsome business tycoon Nicholas Avery had resulted in a bundle of joy, her protective instincts told her to keep the child a secret. After all, the last thing Nick wanted was a family...Or did he?...Free Delivery Confirmation Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast sh... more information
Offered by Ace High Books & Media (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






