Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (272)Fine or New (247)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (120)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (150)Paperback (123)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (26)Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (273)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Daddy's Gone A-Hunting
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Wesley Farrell. SIGNED by Robert Skinner. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 2) |
Daddy's Gone A-Hunting
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2000. Softcover. As New/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Wesley Farrell. Very fine copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$5.59
|
| 3) |
Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man
New York: Warner Books, 1992. Softcover. Fine/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Fine copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$4.15
|
| 4) |
Damn the Torpedoes!: Naval Incidents of the Civil War
Winston-Salem: John F. Blair, 1989. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. B&W photos and illustrations. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$15.96
|
| 5) |
Dance for the Dead
A Native American trained in tracking and hiding, Jane Whitefield's job is to make people disappear. Jane's latest client is a boy-millionaire whose parents were murdered for the money that now belongs to their son.
New York: Random House, 1996. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Thomas Perry. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$15.96
|
| 6) |
Dance with the Devil
New York: Magnum Books, 1972. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Mass market paperback. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$160.00
|
| 7) |
Dancer
This fictionalized biography of the dancer Rudolf Nureyev (1938-93), begins with his childhood as a young dancer entertaining the troops in World War II, follows his career with the Kirov in Leningrad, and finally recounts the circumstances of his defection to the West, after which he became an international idol and died, finally, of AIDS in January 1993.
New York: Metropolitan Books/Henry Holt, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$5.20
|
| 8) |
Dancing After Hours: Stories
One of Dick's most autobiographical works, "Confessions..." follows the life of Jack Isidore, a man who collects crazy ideas as a substitute for inaction with other people. His sister and her husband try to help him, but it becomes clear, to Jack anyway, that they are plagued by a least as many problems as he.
New York: Vintage Books, 1997. Softcover. Very Good/No. Trade paperback. Softcover. Near fine copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$3.83
|
| 9) |
The Dancing Savior
Nashville: Cumberland House, 1999. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by David Hunter. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$15.16
|
| 10) |
Dancing in the Dark
Fred Astaire needs Toby Peters help with a dancing matter. A mobster wants Fred to give his girlfriend dancing lessons, but Fred wants no part of it. When murder enters the picture, Toby needs to do some fancy footwork to stay alive.
New York: Mysterious Press, 1996. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$3.99
|
| 11) |
Dancing on Air
San Francisco: Tachyon Publications, 1997. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. One of 26 lettered copies. SIGNED by Nancy Kress. Very fine book in very fine dj and slipcase. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$80.00
|
| 12) |
Dancing on the Edge of the Roof
Juanita's grown children have been a disappointment to her, and she takes solace in fantasizing about a better life than the one she is leading in the projects in an Ohio city. She finally decides to take off, leaving her troubles behind, and the decision pays off when she gets a job in a diner in the town of Paper Moon, Montana, and meets the reliable and soon-smitten Jess.
New York: Ballantine Books, 2002. Softcover. As New/No. First edition, first printing. Softcover. Trade paperback original. The author's first novel. Very fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$6.80
|
| 13) |
Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by J. Wallis Martin. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$10.36
|
| 14) |
Dancing with the Virgins
London: Harper Collins, 2001. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Stephen Booth. Top front corner bumped. Fine book in fine dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$148.00
|
| 15) |
The Dangerous Hour
In the 23rd Sharon McCone mystery, her San Francisco PI agency, McCone Investigations, is enjoying unprecedented success until it becomes the target of a vendetta. Julia Rafael, McCone's newest employee and a former juvenile delinquent who has supposedly turned her life around, is accused of stealing the credit card of Alex Aguilar, a city supervisor planning a run for mayor. When McCone learns her own PI license may be suspended in response to Julia's alleged crime, she realizes that someone is out to get both her and McCone Investigations.
New York: Mysterious Press, 2004. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, advance reading copy. Softcover. Sharon McCone. SIGNED by Marcia Muller. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 16) |
A Dangerous Road
New York: St. Martin's Press, 2000. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 17) |
The Dangerous Summer
Norwalk: Easton Press, 1990. Hardcover. As New/No. Collector's edition. Hardcover. Full decorated leather binding. Introduction by James A. Michener. B&W photos. Very fine book without dj as issued. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$52.00
|
| 18) |
Dangerous Undertaking
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2003. Softcover. Fine/No. First edition, uncorrected proof. Softcover. The author's first novel. Fine book in pictorial wrappers. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$8.00
|
| 19) |
Dangerous Undertaking
Scottsdale: Poisoned Pen Press, 2003. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. The author's first novel. SIGNED by Mark de Castrique. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$17.60
|
| 20) |
Daniel Plainway or The Holiday Haunting of the Moosepath League
New York: Viking, 2000. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very fine book in very fine dj. ... (more information)
Offered by Thomas Books (Arizona, United States) |
$10.36
|















