Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Great Pacific Book Co.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. x


Results 1 - 20 of 519
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) D. Isidori Hispalensis Episcopi De Summo Bono Lib III Omni Hominum Generi Quam Utilissimi : Quibus Aditus Est Eiusdem Isidori Libellus Soliloquiorum De Angustia + Miseria Hominis
Isidorus Hispalensis / D. Isidori Hispalensis / TEXT IX ONLY IN FRENCH / LATIN

A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: Paris 1538 Apud Geruasium Cheuallon Parisiis / Modern Reprint 270 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Archival reprint. LIMITED EDITION, no 49 of 175.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Some Decorative Elements.. Astrology / Astrologica... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $345.00
2) D.J. And the ZULU PARADE
McConduit, Denise Walter, Illustrated by Henriquez, Emile F

China: Pelican Publishing Company, 1995 Hard Cover. VG-. No Edition Stated. 9" x 11-1/2". ISBN:1-5655-4-063-8. Cover and page in very good condition. Spine has slight bumping. Jacket has edge wear and some creasing.. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $43.00
3) D Nealian Handwriting Book 3 [critical/practical Study, Educational material]
Thurber, Donald N, Advisor Dale R Jordan

D Nealian Handwriting Book 3  [critical/practical Study, Educational material]
~ SCARCE EDITION ~: Scott, Foresman and Company Used, may have some previous owner marks or notes. Paperback : soft cover edition in good condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. . Illus. by Bk 3 Illustrated with Color/black and White Illu... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) DIBS in Search of Self [Self-help Reference Guide, Personal Growth & Empowerment, wellness/well Being Techniques, Methods, explained]
Axline, Virginia M

DIBS in Search of Self [Self-help Reference Guide, Personal Growth & Empowerment, wellness/well Being Techniques, Methods, explained]
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Books, 1970 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. reprint. . NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
5) [DOLL, Not book] Angelina Ballerina [Angelina Ballerina Series, This is the Doll That is Companion To the Children's Book, Mouse Character in Tutu]
Holabird, Katharine, Craig, Helen

[DOLL, Not book] Angelina Ballerina  [Angelina Ballerina Series, This is the Doll That is Companion To the Children's Book, Mouse Character in Tutu]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Determined Productions 1989 This is not a book. This is the 9 inch cloth mouse doll in a pink tutu. She is in nice condition. No hang tags, only sewn in tag. She is used, not new, but some minor soil, relatively clean.. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $68.00
6) [DOLL, Not book] Angelina Ballerina [Angelina Ballerina Series, This is the Doll That is Companion To the Children's Book, Mouse Character in Pink Ballet Tutu]
Holabird, Katharine, Craig, Helen

[DOLL, Not book] Angelina Ballerina  [Angelina Ballerina Series, This is the Doll That is Companion To the Children's Book, Mouse Character in Pink Ballet Tutu]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Determined Productions 1989 This is not a book. This is the 9 inch cloth mouse doll in a pink tutu. She is in very nice condition. No hang tags, only sewn in tag. She is used, not new, but very clean, some minor spots at base of tail. Just as cute as can beeeee.. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) Dailing Blessings : a Guide to Seed Faith Living, Oct, Nov, Dec, 1974, Volume 16, No. 4 [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts discussed]
Roberts, Oral

Dailing Blessings : a Guide to Seed Faith Living, Oct, Nov, Dec, 1974, Volume 16, No. 4   [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts discussed]
.:*¨¨*: SPECIAL:*¨¨*: ON :*¨¨*: SALE :*¨¨*: NOW !! Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Small Book. R: Religious Material /study. Self Help, Personal Grow... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Daily Meditations : Flowing Tides [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
Perry, Norman R

MINIATURE BOOK: Hughes & Coleman Paperback : soft cover edition in v good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Cover Illustration. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Daily Meditations : Life's Beaten Track [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
Perry, Norman R

MINIATURE BOOK: Hughes & Coleman Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Cover Illustration. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Daily Meditations : Rustling Leaves [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
Perry, Norman R

MINIATURE BOOK: Hughes & Coleman Miniature paper back in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but good readers copy. Religious readings / interests. Devotional and/or academic. Delves i nto the deeper meaning behind the words.. Illus. by Cover Illustration. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Daily Meditations : Sunlight and Shadow [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
Perry, Norman R

MINIATURE BOOK: Hughes & Coleman Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Illus. by Cover Illustration. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Daily Meditations : Whispering Winds [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
Perry, Norman R

Small Pocket Sized Book: Hughes and Coleman Paperback : soft cover edition in very good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) The Daily Use of Ephemeris : Second / 2nd Edition, Completely Rewritten and Expanded [critical/practical Study, Astrology, Zodiac, Moon, Planetary Influence, Cosmic Time Table, Horoscope Techniques, Methods, explained]
Aldrich, Elizabeth

The Daily Use of Ephemeris : Second / 2nd Edition, Completely Rewritten and Expanded  [critical/practical Study, Astrology, Zodiac, Moon, Planetary Influence, Cosmic Time Table, Horoscope Techniques, Methods, explained]
RARE: Hard-To-Find !!: David McKay Company 1942 Used, has some previous owner marks or notes on cover and inside end papers. Some pages are tabbed. Text is clean and unmarked. This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering theory, history, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of topics and review, written in clear, everyday English for futher clarity. This is a good book to peruse, give it a t... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
14) Dallas Museum of Art : Gallery Buffet Soup Cookbook : Revised Editon [Illustrated cookbook/recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional fair]
Wellons, Mrs. Melvin L. And Mrs. James S. Cleaver Editors for DMA Dallas Museum of Art TEXAS

Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.: DMA 1985, 1983 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Reprint. Very Clean / Ideal GIFT Idea. C: Coo... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) Damascus Road : Based on Acts 9 / Nine [Pictorial Children's Reader, with Audio Cassette Tape, Religious Stories for kids]
Hewson, David and Pictures By Stephen Bowers for Interart Ltd

Damascus Road : Based on Acts 9 / Nine [Pictorial Children's Reader, with Audio Cassette Tape, Religious Stories for kids]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Interart Ltd 1975 Some edgewear, normal for age. Crease on cover. Book and cassette come in a clear vinyl sleve. Classic children's reader. With bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for your kids. Poignant subject matter for today's young readers.. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. Comes with Audio Recording on Cassette Tape. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
16) Damned Strong Love, The True Story of Willi G. And Stephan K. [SIGNED BY STEFAN K; Nazi, Poland, Germany, Wartime]]
Van Dijk, Lutz; Translated from the German By Elizabeth D. Crawford

Damned Strong Love, The True Story of Willi G. And Stephan K. [SIGNED BY STEFAN K; Nazi, Poland, Germany, Wartime]]
Based on the true story of Stefan, a 16-year-old Polish boy, and his love affair with Willi, a Nazi solder. The two men emba... read more

RARE: Hard-to-find!!: New York: Henry Holt and Company, Inc. 1995 Signed by Stephan K. whom the Story is Based Upon, Dated Nov.10th, 1997 in Santa Barbara, California. Water damage, minor stains and some foxing, slight ripples, as is. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller.. Signed by Subject of True Story. 2: First Edition, Stated By Publisher. Hard Cover. Fair/Dust Jacket is VG. Illus. by Illustrated Dust Jacket. Novel, Fictional Reading. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Dan Marino - Joe Montana: Avon Superstars [Children's Pictorial, Juvenile Reader, Football Players, Sports Heroes, Celebrity Tie-in, American men]
Holmstrom, John for Avon Books

Dan Marino - Joe Montana: Avon Superstars  [Children's Pictorial, Juvenile Reader, Football Players, Sports Heroes, Celebrity Tie-in, American men]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Avon Books 1985 Minor sticer residue on cover. Kid reader, juvenile subject matter for today's enthusiastic readers. Story is fresh and compelling. Ideal for school aged readers. Lightweight tales that will intrigue young minds. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. 2: First Edition, Stated By Publisher. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by 2. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) Dance to a Happy Song
Watson, Jane Werner

Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Garrard Pub Co, 1973 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. Ex-library / Marks / Pocket. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
19) Dancer : Men in Dance [oversized Pictorial of Major Male Stars of Dance, from the Earliest to the 1980s, Wonderful Look Inside Modern Dance, Biography]
Mary Clarke and Clement Crisp / Patrick Harding Irmer / London Contemporary Dance Theatre

Dancer : Men in Dance [oversized Pictorial of Major Male Stars of Dance, from the Earliest to the 1980s, Wonderful Look Inside Modern Dance, Biography]
Stated First Edition: British Broadcasting Corporation / BBC 1984 Ffep removed. Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. Some Minor Ex-Library Marks. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Famous People in History / News. Dance ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
20) Dances of Three Centuries : Arranged for Three Recorders : Soprano Alto Tenor or Alternate Instruments : Recorder Consort Editions : RCE No. 7
Erich Katz / Anfor

Dances of Three Centuries : Arranged for Three Recorders : Soprano Alto Tenor or Alternate Instruments : Recorder Consort Editions : RCE No. 7
Clean and Unmarked Text: Anfor Music Publishing 1968 16 pages, sticker mark on cover. Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Previous Owner Name. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Cover Illust... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 519
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (152)
$25-50 (178)
$50-100 (104)
$100-250 (46)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (201)
Paperback (279)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (43)
With dust jacket (81)
Signed (14)
With photos (250)

Filter by country:
United States (519)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: