cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from McAllister & Solomon Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 534
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) D.H. Lawrence
Beal, Anthony

Very good copy in wrappers. [Quality Paperback]. Fiction Paperback Oliver and Boyd Edinburgh: [1968] Reprint Pb Pages are lightly browned. 128pp. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) D.H. Lawrence: The Story Of A Marriage
Maddox, Brenda

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 620pp. Fiction Simon & Schuster New York: [1994] 1st Hb 620, Illustrated with black & white photographs. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) D-Day 1944
Wilson, Theodore A., edited by. Foreword by John S.D. Eisenhower

D-Day 1944
Stock photo.
Very good copy in Trade Paperback World War II Eisenhower Foundation Abilene, Kansas: 1994 Reprint Soft cover 420 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Fiction Rare Books Doubleday NY: [2003] 1st Hard Cover 1st state of the 1st printing of the 1st edition with scotoma mis-spelled as skitoma on page 243, line 25. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
5) Dad Beat Dead: A Journal of Divorce and Custody
Yolman, Ken

Very good + copy in wrappers. [Quality Paperback]. 298pp. Psychology Xlibris Pb 298 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
6) Daddles: The Story of a Plain Hound-Dog
Sawyer, Ruth. Illustrated by Robert Frankenberg

Very good copy in pictorial boards, no dust jacket. Juvenile Little, Brown and Company Boston: [1964] Book Club Hardcover ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Daddy Danced the Charleston
Corbett, Ruth

Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. American History A. S. Barnes and Company New York: [1970] 1st Hb 324, Black and white illustrations and photography. A witty history of America from 1920 - 1950 Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) Daddy Waw Diddy: Passage of an American Son
Porterfield, Billy

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 424pp. Texas HarperCollins Publishers [1994] 1st Hb Some black-white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Daimler & Benz: The Complete History. The Birth and Evolution of the Mercedes-Benz
Adler, Dennis

Daimler & Benz: The Complete History. The Birth and Evolution of the Mercedes-Benz
Stock photo.
Near fine copy with a very good + dust jacket. Automotive Collins 2006 1st Hard Cover 277, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) The Dain Curse, The Glass Key, and Selected Stories
Hammett, Dashiell

Good copy in a good dust jacket. Mystery Everyman's Library NY: 2007 Hard Cover 633, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Dalmations
Pisano, Beverly

Very good + copy in pictorial cloth. 224pp. Dogs TFH] [Neptune City, NJ: [1994] 224, Illustrated with color photographs. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
12) Dam Break in Georgia: Sadness and Joy at Toccoa Falls
Foster, K. Neill with Eric Mills

Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Georgia Horizon House Publishers Beaverlodge, Alberta: 1978 1st Soft cover 159, Illustrated with photographs. Introduction by Rosalynn Carter. Pages are lightly browned ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Damon Runyon
Breslin, Jimmy

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 410pp Fiction Ticknor & Fields NY: 1991 1st Hb Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Damphoul Thoughts of a Small-Town Doctor
Morris, G. Blythe, M.D

Good copy in hardcover boards, not issued with jacket North Carolina Chicago: 1923 1st Hard Cover 82, Pages are lightly browned. Covers are slightly discolored. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) The Dance of Intimacy: A Woman's Guide to Courageous Acts of Change in Key Relationships
Lerner, Harriet

The Dance of Intimacy: A Woman's Guide to Courageous Acts of Change in Key Relationships
Stock photo.
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Psychology HarperPerennial New York: 1990 Soft cover 255 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) The Dance of Life
Ellis, Havelock

Good copy in very worn green cloth, no dust jacket. Philosophy Houghton Mifflin Company Boston: [1923] Reprint Hard Cover 377, Name on endpaper. Both Hinges are cracked. 7th printing of the 1st edition. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Dancer with Bruised Knees
McFall, Lynne

Near fine copy in wrappers. (Trade Paperback). Fiction Chronicle Books San Francisco: [1996] 1st Paperback Soft cover 215 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Dangerous Company: Inside the World's Hottest Trouble Spots with a Pulitzer Prize-Winning War Correspondent
Tuohy, William

Very good + copy with very good jacket Military History William Morrow and Company New York: [1987] 1st Hb 395 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Dangerous Deeds or the Flight in the Dirigible. Aviator Series 3
Cobb, Captain Frank

Very good copy in blue hardcover in very good dust jacket. Juvenile Series Saalfield Publishing Chicago: [1927] Reprint Hard Cover 168, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Pages are lightly browned ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) The Dangerous Husband
Shapiro, Jane

The Dangerous Husband
Stock photo.
A black comedy about a photographer married to a man whose bizarre, relentless clumsiness (deliberate? hapless?) goes out of ... read more

Very good copy in lightly creased Trade Paperback. Fiction Paperback Back Bay Books Boston: [2000] Soft cover ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 534
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (186)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (251)
$10-25 (207)
$25-50 (49)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (368)
Paperback (161)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (197)
With dust jacket (241)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (534)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: