Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Black Dog Books

Bookseller: Black Dog Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Black Dog Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 424
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) The D. Case or The Truth About The Mystery Of Edwin Drood
Dickens, Charles and Carlo Fruttero and Franco Lucentini

New York Harcourt 1992.. NrF/NrF. 1st edition.. F. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
2) DECORATION
Levallois, Pierre

New York: French & European Publications, 1963. Illustrated with black and white and tipped-in color plates. A wonderful work essential for the interior designer.. Very Good +/VG a Few Tears, Light Wear Dj. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.60
3) DESERT PLANTS FOR DESERT GARDENS
Moorten, Patricia & Nevins, Rex

Best West, 1969, 1969. Paperback. Very Good + Lightly Rubbed. Signed by Author. A nice copy boldly signed by Moorten. Profusely illustrated with photos. Signed by Author. Paperback. Very Good + Lightly Rubbed. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
4) THE DOGHILL KIDS GO TO TOWN
Kunnas, Mauri

London: Methuen, 1983. A scarce book, signed and inscribed by Mauriwith a full page black & white drawing of 4 Doghill Kids in front of a fence and a small village.. Signed and Inscribed By the Author. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. About Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $577.15
5) DUE PASSI TRA LE STELLE 50 Years of Cinema & Theater told by 200 pairs of "famous shoes"
Aspesi, Natalia

Bologna: A.N.C.I, 1987. An exhibition catalog featuring many photos from the 50 Years of Cinema and Theatre told by 200 pairs of "famous shoes" show. Text in Italian and English.. First Edition. Oblong Paperback. About Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
6) Dad
Wharton, William

New York Knopf 1981.. NrF/NrF. 1st edition.. F. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
7) Dad
Wharton, William

London Cape 1981.. NrF/NrF slight wear at tips of the dj. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
8) Dada. Dokumente einer Bewegung
Dada

Dusseldorf, 1958. Paperback with mounted labels back and front. Number 394 of an unspecified limited edition. I major retrospective. Text in German. Illustrated with numerous black & white photos.. Limited. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $121.25
9) Dakota
Norris, Kathleen

Dakota
Stock photo.
Norris writes about the dynamics of small-town life in this tribute to the Great Plains and their power to inform the human s... read more

New York Ticknor & Fields 1993.. Fine in wraps. Advanced readng copy. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
10) Dal Vivo
Anderson, Laurie

Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Distributed Art Pub Inc, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.65
11) Dale Loves Sophie To Death
Dew, Robb Forman

This novel, a winner of the American Book Award, chronicles the painful family life of the Howells. Dinah and her three child... read more

New York FSG 1981.. Boards lightly sunned else near Fine/NrF. Inscribed by the author. 1st edition.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.65
12) The Dali Adventure 1943-1973
Morse, A. Reynolds

, 1973. Wraps. Near Fine illustrated with lots of vintage photos of Dali. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $53.35
13) The Dalkey Archives
O'Brien, Flann

New York MacMillan 1965.. Vg light spotting fore edge/Vg slight edge wear. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $63.05
14) Dallas Nude
Collum, Charles R

Dallas: Collum Studios, 1980. Brooke Shields' copy with a full page inscription from the photographer beginning "For Brooke Shields,/ My beautiful angel..." Dated 1980 when Brooke was only 15. A very nice first edition in a lightly edge worn dust jacket. Please see our other items signed by Brooke Shields.. Signed. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine Light Edge Wear Dj. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $485.00
15) Dalu Ren
Au, Anita

Art Promotion. Very nicely illustrated photographic essay of mainland China (Dalu Ren means people living on the mainland) by this talented photographer. Text in Chinese and English.. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
16) Damage
Hart, Josephine

New York Knopf 1991.. Vg in paper slipcase with long tear. Advanced copy with published letter tipped in. 1st edition.. F. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $43.65
17) Damage
Hart, Josephine

New York Knopf 1991.. NrF/NrF. 1st edition.. F. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
18) Damage
Hart, Josephine

New york Knopf 1991.. Vg in wraps. Uncorrected proof. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
19) Damaged Goods
Solomita, Stephen

New York Scribners 1995.. NrF in cheaply bound glossy wraps. Advanced reading copy. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
20) Damascus Gate
Stone, Robert

This novel of politics, faith, and betrayal is set in Jerusalem in the early 1990s. It describes the political and military t... read more

New York: Houghton Mifflin, 1998. Fine/Fine. First Edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55


Results 1 - 20 of 424
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (151)
Fine or New (54)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (212)
$25-50 (94)
$50-100 (69)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (241)
Paperback (119)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)
With dust jacket (176)
Signed (51)

Filter by country:
United States (424)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: