Titles starting with D from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1582
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next
| 1) |
THE D.A. DRAWS A CIRCLE
|
|
|
NY: Morrow 1939 1st ed, 1939. First edition. Hardcover copy in original dustjacket. The jacket flaps were formerly glued to the book's inside covers and while they have been removed, there is glue residue which remains on the endpapers. The jacket has been trimmed to about a 1/4 inch shorter than the book. Otherwise this is a clean tight copy in a complete jacket with no chips or tears. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 2) |
D DAY: What Happened Before/What Happened After
|
|
|
NY: 1944 1st ed. 276p, 1944. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
DAD
|
|
|
NY: Watt 1914 1st ed, 1914. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a good+ dustjacket. The top 1/4 of the jacket spine is missing and both panels are lightly rubbed. A Civil War novel but best known as being an anonymous collaboration between Terhune and Sinclair Lewis. Lewis wrote three complete chapters and assisted in the plot. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3,500.00
($3500.00)
|
|
| 4) |
DAEDELUS: JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES, vols. 91-98
|
|
|
Complete set of Vol. 91-98 for the years 1962-1969, 1962. . Bound as 14 hardcover volumes. Ex-seminary library books in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 5) |
DAHEIM KALENDER FUR DAS DEUTSCHE REICH auf das Jahr 1913
|
|
|
Leipzig: Herausgegeben, 1913. 328p + numerous ads, 1913. . Gray decorated cloth. A hardcover book in good condition. German almanac for 1913. Illustrated with b/w drawings and photographs. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
DAILY COMMUNION
|
|
|
Fathers of the Blessed Sacrament: 1909. 48p, 1909. . Softcover booklet in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
DAILY LIFE IN THE TIME OF HOMER
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan 1959 1st ed, 1959. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
DAILY MEDITATIONS
|
|
|
Sherbrooke: Editions Paulines, 1985. 376p, 1985. First edition. Flexible vinyl covers. Very good condition in dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
DAILY MEDITATIONS: The Great Truths
|
|
|
Boston: St. Paul Editions, 1983. 238p, 1983. . A very good hardcover book in good dustjacket. Dustjacket spine is sunfaded. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
DAILY READINGS WITH ST. JOHN OF THE CROSS
|
|
|
Springfield: Templegate Publishers, 1986, 1986. . Softcover book in fine condition. This is a new book which appears to have never been read. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE DAILY TELEGRAPH CHRONICLE OF HORSE RACING
|
|
|
Guiness Publishing: 1995 1st ed, 1995. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
A DAILY THOUGHT FROM THE WRITINGS OF MOTHER SETON
|
|
|
Emmitsburg: Sister of Charity of St. Vincent de Paul, 1929 1st prtg, 1929. . Small sticker on front of book. Interior clean and tight. A large format softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
DAILY THOUGHTS FOR PRIESTS
|
|
|
Boston: Marlier, Callanan & Company, 1899 1st prtg. 202p, 1899. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, pages slightly yellowed from age, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
DAILY THOUGHTS OF MOTHER SETON
|
|
|
NY: 1960 1st prtg, 1960. First edition. Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
DAISY BATES
|
|
|
NY: Coward McCann, 1972 1st Am. ed. Review copy, 1972. . A fine hardcover book in a like dustjacket. Biography of the Victorian explorer. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
DAKOTA WAR WHOOP: Indian Massacres and War in Minnesota
|
|
|
Chicago: The Lakeside Classics 1965. 395p, 1965. . Blue cloth. A fine hardcover copy. Published without dustjacket. History of the 1862 Sioux Uprising. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE DALAI LAMA'S HISTORIC VISIT TO NORTH AMERICA
|
|
|
Clear Light Publications: 1981, 1981. . Softcover book in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE DALMATION
|
|
|
NY: Howell 1980 1st ed. 281p. Inscribed by the authors, 1980. First edition. Pictorial boards. A fine copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
DAMAGED SOULS
|
|
|
NY: Houghton Mifflin, 1924 6th prtg. 285p, 1924. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
DAMIEN OF MOLOKAI
|
|
|
L: Burns Oates, ca. 1920. 184p, 1920. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Also includes Robert Louis Stevenson's essay on Father Damien. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (522)Fine or New (209)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (168)$5-10 (289)
$10-25 (589)
$25-50 (335)
$50-100 (117)
$100-250 (60)
$250-500 (19)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1280)Paperback (263)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (660)With dust jacket (1220)
Signed (28)
Filter by country:
United States (1582)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
