Titles starting with D from Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA x
Results 1 - 20 of 225
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
D. A. LEVY: A Tribute to the Man. An Anthology of His Poetry. Collected & Edited by rjs
|
|
|
Cleveland: Ghost Press, 1967. One of 1000 copies, a large gathering published for the benefit of the Levy defense fund. Original silkscreen illustrations. Scarce. Trifling signs of use to the covers but a fine copy.. First Edition. Original Wraps. large 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 2) |
D.H. LAWRENCE AND "SONS AND LOVERS": Sources and Criticism
|
|
|
(New York) New York UP 1965.. Fine. OP. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
D.M. BLACK, PETER REDGROVE, D.M. THOMAS. Penguin Modern Poets II
|
|
|
Baltimore Penguin Books (1968).. Nick in edge of wrapper; a very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
DADA Cologne Hanover
|
|
|
New York: G. K. Hall, 1998. The History of Dada, Volume III. 251 pp. Fine in dust wrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 5) |
DALEKIE POLE. Wybrala I. Przelozyla. Ludmila Marjanska
|
|
|
(Warszawa) Panstwowy Instytut (1971).. "The Far Field" in its' first Polish translation. Near fine in lightly marked and worn d/w. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
DALLIANCE and UNDISCOVERED COUNTRY. Adapted from Arthur Schnitzler
|
|
|
London: Faber and Faber, 1986. Tanning to text pages as is common to this title, else fine in fine dust wrapper. . First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
DAMNED TO FAME. The Life of Samuel Beckett
|
|
|
(New York) Simon & Schuster (1996).. Fine. Publisher's press release laid in. Illustrated by Frontispiece, photo sections. 1st edition. Binding is cl. sp., bds.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
DANCING FOR MEN
|
|
|
(Pittsburgh) U. of Pittsburgh Press (1983).. Fine. Inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title and signed on the title page. 2nd edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
DANS LA CHALEUR VACANTE
|
|
|
Mercure de France, 1961, 1961. First Edition. 8vo, wrappers. Inscribed by the poet. A near fine copy.. Signed by Author(s). F. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE DANZIG TRILOGY: The Tin Drum, Cat and Mouse and Dog Years. Translated by Ralph Manheim
|
|
|
New York Harcourt, Brace, Jovanovich (1987).. Fine in fine d/w. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 11) |
DAPHNE INTO LAUREL. Translations of Classical Poetry From Chaucer to the Present
|
|
|
London: Duckworth, 1982. 8vo, cloth. Fine in d/w.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
A DARING COIFFEUR. Reflections on War and Peace and Anna Karenina
|
|
|
Totowa Rowman and Littlefield 1971.. Binding is Cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 13) |
DARIO FO AND FRANCA RAME. Modern Dramatists
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. 8vo, cloth. Fine in d/w.. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE DARK DOVE: The Sacred and Secular in Modern Literature
|
|
|
Seattle U. of Washington Press (1975).. Fine. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
DARK HORSES. New Poems
|
|
|
Baltimore John Hopkins U. Press (1992).. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE DARKENING MERIDIAN
|
|
|
London William Campion (1951).. Very good in lightly worn d/w. 1st revised. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE DARKNESS
|
|
|
n.p Covent Garden Press Ltd 1973.. Corners a trifle bumped, else fine. One of 100 numbered copies (of an edition of 600) signed by the author. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE DARKNESS SURROUNDS US
|
|
|
Highlands Jonathan Wiliams 1960.. Signed by the poet. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 19) |
DAS HIMMLISCHE LEBEN OR, CHRISTMAS FOR THE KIDDIES
|
|
|
Bloomington Edna and Sam Yellen 1970.. Hand addressed and mailed as a Christmas greeting. The inscription is actually a short letter from the poet. Very good copy. 1st edition. Binding is greeting card.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
DASHA
|
|
|
New York Harcourt, Brace 1945.. d/w light wear, darkening. Binding is cloth.. ... more information
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)Filter by price:
$10-25 (71)$25-50 (110)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (153)Paperback (54)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (19)
Signed (28)
Filter by country:
United States (225)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
