| 1) |
D.W. Rides Again
|
|
|
Arthur the aardvark's younger sister D. W. returns for more adventures. In this story, D. W. attempts to learn how to ride a ... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1993. {003112} D.W. Rides Again by Marc Tolon Brown. ISBN 0316110523. Published by Little Brown & Co in 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, short tear(s), wrinkling on Spine, creasing, scuffing, Text: almost bright pages, minor creasing. {Keywords} CHILDREN FICTION BICYCLES BICYCLING JUVENILE. ISBN: 0316110523. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. CHILDREN FICTION BIC... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 2) |
DK Eyewitness Travel Guides Mexico
|
|
|
Dk Pub, 1999. {011417} DK Eyewitness Travel Guides Mexico. ISBN 0789446235. Published by Dk Pub in 1999. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Travel : Mexico 384pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0789446235. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.31
|
|
| 3) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
Anchor, 2006. {012659} The Da Vinci Code by Dan Brown. ISBN 1400079179. Published by Anchor in 2006. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 489pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing. {Keywords} ENGLAND_FICTION PARIS (FRANCE)_FICTION FICTION_MYSTERY &. ISBN: 1400079179. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. ENGLAND_FICTION PARIS (FRANCE)_FICTION FICTION_MYSTERY &. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.16
|
|
| 4) |
Daddy's Girl: The Campbell Murder Case A True Tale of Vengeance, Betrayal, and Texas Justice
|
|
|
Summit Books, 1988. {004058} Daddy's Girl: The Campbell Murder Case A True Tale of Vengeance, Betrayal, and Texas Justice by Clifford Irving. ISBN 0671614584. Published by Summit Books in 1988. HARD COVER 8vo First Edition (Nbr Line) {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, label(s), wrinkling, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} MURDER UNI... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
Daddy's Home: Reflections of a Family Man
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, 1990. {004141} Daddy's Home: Reflections of a Family Man by Steve Schnur. ISBN 0517577755. Published by Crown Publishers in 1990. HARD COVER 8vo First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, slight soiling, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner rubber-stamping on front paste down, rubber stamp mark(s) on rea... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 6) |
Dai San
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1978. {003444} Dai San by Eric Lustbader. ISBN 0385129874. Published by Doubleday in 1978. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi Ex-Library First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, label(s), minor staining, light creasing, scratching. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly loose front hinge, slightly frayed ends, slightly rolled, Cover: rubbing, soiled, edge wear, minor soiling, library tape, rubbing, End Paper... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 7) |
Daily Notes for Windows
|
|
|
Think Tank, 1994. {008406} Daily Notes for Windows. Published by Think Tank in 1994. BOX 8vo Legacy Software 3.5 Inch Disk & User Manuals {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Notes} Box is in original shrink wrap.. . Box. Fine. 8vo. 3.5 Inch Disk & User Manuals. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.43
|
|
| 8) |
Daily Readings With a Modern Mystic: Selections from the Writings of Evelyn Underhill
|
|
|
Mystic, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Twenty Third Pubns, 1993. {007461} Daily Readings With a Modern Mystic: Selections from the Writings of Evelyn Underhill by Evelyn Underhill and Delroy Oberg. ISBN 0896225666. Published by Twenty Third Pubns in 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Keywords} MYSTICISM BODY MIND SPIRIT. ISBN: 0896225666. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. MYSTICISM BODY MIND SPIRIT. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 9) |
The Dakota Project
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1971. {001779} The Dakota Project by Jack Beeching. Published by Dell Publishing in 1971. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: edge wear, bowed, fading, wrinkling on Spine, creasing, Text: tanning, occasional creasing, minor water staining. {Blurb} A sexual paradise or a Strangelove hell? You will never guess the secret.{Dell 1711 $.95}. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo. {Dell 1711 $.95}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 10) |
The Dalai Lama at Harvard: Lectures on the Buddhist Path to Peace
|
|
|
Snow Lion Pubns, 1988. {011200} The Dalai Lama at Harvard: Lectures on the Buddhist Path to Peace by Dalai Lama XIV Bstan-'Dzin-Rgya-Mtsho. ISBN 0937938718. Published by Snow Lion Pubns in 1988. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy 255pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: creasing, underlining, margin notes.. ISBN: 0937938718. Trade Paperback. Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.05
|
|
| 11) |
The Dale Carnegie Course in Effective Human Speaking and Human Relations
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Dale Carnegie & Associates, Inc., 1981. {003521} The Dale Carnegie Course in Effective Human Speaking and Human Relations by Dale Carnegie. Published by Dale Carnegie & Associates, Inc. in 1981. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: staining on back, writing on rear, minor edge wear, End Papers: pencil writing on front free endpaper, minor owner inscription(s) on front paste down, owner inscription(s) on rear pastedown, Text: occasion... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 12) |
Damage
|
|
|
Ivy Books, 1992. {011760} Damage by Josephine Hart. ISBN 0804108412. Published by Ivy Books in 1992. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo 218pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing.. ISBN: 0804108412. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 13) |
Damia
|
|
|
Damia, daughter of the Rowan, foresees an terrible invasion that threatens to destroy her world.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1992. {003730} Damia by Anne McCaffrey. ISBN 0399136487. Published by Putnam Pub Group in 1992. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi First Edition (Nbr Line) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, slight soiling, light creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, minor edge wear, minor soiling, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages, occasional creasing. {Keywords} FICT... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
| 14) |
The Damocles Sword
|
|
|
Magna Print Books, 1985. {004269} The Damocles Sword by Elleston Trevor. ISBN 0860096769. Published by Magna Print Books in 1985. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Large-Type Ex-Library {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: library label, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, End Papers: partial tanning on front paste down, library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, library pocket on rear pastedown, Text: light tanning, library markings on page edge(s), soile... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.54
|
|
| 15) |
Dance of the Scarecrows: A Jonathan Wilder Mystery
|
|
|
When a town statesman is murdered, everyone suspects the man who found the body, Jon Wilder, a quiet ornithologist. To clear ... read more
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1996. {008217} Dance of the Scarecrows: A Jonathan Wilder Mystery by Ray Sipherd. ISBN 0312143060. Published by St Martins Pr in 1996. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, library label, slight soiling, taped, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) on front free endpap... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 16) |
The Dancer From Atlantis
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1971. {002434} The Dancer From Atlantis by Poul Anderson. Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1971. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi 183pp. Book Club Edition {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edge wear, soiling, short tear(s), creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: a weak front-hinge, bumped ends, Cover: minor edge wear, Text: light tanning, soiled page edge(s).. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.34
|
|
| 17) |
The Dancer from Atlantis
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1971. {000072} The Dancer from Atlantis by Poul Anderson. Illustrated by Frank Frazetta. Published by Doubleday in 1971. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi 183pp. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, light edge wear, small chipping along folds, slight soiling. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: barely bumped corners, minor edge wear, small chipping, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages.{3411}... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 18) |
Dancing in the Light
|
|
|
Bantam, 1985. {008996} Dancing in the Light by Shirley MacLaine. Published by Bantam in 1985. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy Ex-Library Book Club (BCE/BOMC) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, chipping, library label, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, Text: slightly soiled page edge(s).{05329}. Boo... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 19) |
Dancing on the Edge
|
|
|
The story of Miracle McCloy, a teenager who as a baby was removed from the womb of her dying mother--which her clairvoyant gr... read more
Harcourt Childrens Books, 1997. {010275} Dancing on the Edge by Han Nolan. ISBN 0152016481. Published by Harcourt Childrens Books in 1997. HARD COVER 8vo 244pp. First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} barely visible edge wear, library label, minor staining, barely visible creasing, barely visible rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: barely bumped ends, Cover: edge dents, End Papers: rubber stamp mark(s) on rear pastedown. {Keywords} CH... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Dandelion Wine
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1964. {006126} Dandelion Wine by Ray Bradbury. Published by Bantam Books in 1964. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi Ex-Library {Book Condition} FAIR {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: pulling loose, soiled, edge wear, soiling, chipping on Spine, heavy creasing on Spine, large tear(s) on Spine, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: library pocket on front paste down, tanning on rear free endpaper, library pocket on rear pastedown, Text: tanning, library markings on page e... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (241)$5-10 (57)
$10-25 (44)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (155)Paperback (190)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (58)With dust jacket (155)
Filter by country:
United States (357)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







