Titles starting with D from Books Again, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 1181
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next
| 1) |
D Dawn and Other Poems
|
|
|
Darien:: The Ashantilly Press,, 1964. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. Faint library stamp with evidence of erasure attempt on the title page, otherwise a tight lightly used near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket (no other markings on book or dustjacket ). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
D.H. Lawrence
|
|
|
London:: Chatto & Windus,, 1930. First Edition,. HC. #21 of 260 copies signed by Aldington (250 were for sale). Some rubbing to the board edges (especially at the corners. Some scattered brown stains on both the front and rear boards. Still very good. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 3) |
D. H. Lawrence : The Story of Marriage
|
|
|
NY:: Simon & Schuster,, (1994). First Edition,. HC. Octavo. A near fine copy with light soiling along the edges in like dustjacket, Protected in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
D.H. Lawrence A Biography
|
|
|
NY: Vintage Books,, (1990). PB. A very good trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
D.H. Lawrence; An Unprofessional Study
|
|
|
Denver:: Alan Swallow,, (1964). 2nd printing. HC. Ex-library copy in dust jacket with all of the markings. A clean reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
D.H. Lawrence Novelist
|
|
|
NY:: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1956. First American Edition. HC. Owner name on front endpaper, still near fine in very good dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
D.H. Lawrence: The Story of a Marriage
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster,, (1994). HC. First Edition, review copy a fine copy in like dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 8) |
The D.K. Collection of United States Carriers and Locals (Sale 862)
|
|
|
NY:: Robert A. Siegel,, 2003. PB. Oversized paperback, color photos, auction catalog. A fine unused copy in pictorial covers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
D.W. Griffith; American Film Master
|
|
|
NY:: The Museum of Modern Art,, 1965. First Edition,. PB. paperback, illustrated, errata slip laid in. A very good copy with clean contents. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
D'Annunzio Abroad: A Bibliographical Essay Part II
|
|
|
NY:: Publications of the Institute of French Studies,, 1937. No Statement of Edition,. PB. vii, 74pp plus ads. Some scattered marks in pencil to the text. Some darkening to the margins of the covers and spine, significant edgewear including a chip to the rear cover, white-out mark on the front cover. Otherwise a very good copy in wraps. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
D'Annunzio; El Hombre, El Poeta, El Heroe yel Don Juan
|
|
|
Buenos Aires:: Biblioteca Nueva,, 1941. No statement of edition,. PB. paperback, 253 pages. Text is tanned, wear to the edges of the covers, light chipping to the spinal extremities, still a good copy with clean contents. Text is Spanish. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
DBA at 70
|
|
|
Highlands: The Jargon Society, 1989. First Edition, 1/700 copies, quarto. A fine copy in illustrated wrappers. A tribute to Donald B. Anderson on his 70th birthday. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
D-Day; June 6, 1941: The Climatic Battle of World War II
|
|
|
A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more
NY:: Simon & Schuster,, 1994. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. INSCRIBED by Ambrose on first prelim page. Spine very slightly cocked, still a very good plus copy with clean text and tight binding in a fine dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 14) |
D-Day, June 6, 1944: The Climactic Battle of World War II
|
|
|
A detailed account of the Allied invasion of the Normandy coast beginning on June 6, 1944, which ultimately led to the libera... read more
NY:: A Touchstone Books,, 1995. Later Printing,. PB. 655pp. A very good copy in wraps. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
DK Eyewitness Garden Handbooks: Shrubs & Climbers
|
|
|
NY: DK Publishing,, (1996). First American Edition,. PB. octavo, 336 pages, illustrated. A near fine copy, like new, in illustrated wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
DKNY/NYC: Donna Karan and Friends Celebrate New York City
|
|
|
NY:: The Donna Karan Company, DKNY,, 1994. First Edition,. Folio. Complete with the Cd Video catalog, the postcards, and the metro card. Spiral bound. The front cover has torn away from the spiral at the bottom of the front cover. Still a very good copy. Photographs by Peter Lindbergh. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Da Biduion Ad Algardi Pittura E. Scultura A Confronto
|
|
|
Torino:: Antichi Maestri Pittori,, 1990. First Edition,. PB. quarto, paperback, illustrated, 185 pages. Text is Italian. A fine copy in grey printed wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Da Capo Best Music Writing 2002: The Year's Finest Writing on Rock, Pop, Jazz, Country, & More
|
|
|
Cambridge:: Da Capo Press,, (2002). First Edition,. PB. uncorrected page proofs, octavo, 354 pp. A near fine copy in stiff cream wraps, black lettered. Publisher's promotional material laid in. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Da Vinci Code
|
|
|
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more
New York:: Doubleday & Company,, (2003). Reprint. hc. A lightly read tight near fine copy. In a bright very good plus dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Dad
|
|
|
NY :Alfred A Knopf,, (1981). HC. First Edition, octavo. A near fine copy in like dustjacket, Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (51)$5-10 (477)
$10-25 (453)
$25-50 (112)
$50-100 (66)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (298)Paperback (179)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (289)With dust jacket (887)
Signed (242)
Filter by country:
United States (1181)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



