cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Massoglia Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Massoglia Books (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 960
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next
1) "D" is for Deadbeat
Grafton, Sue

"D" is for Deadbeat
Stock photo.
Henry Holt and Company. 1987. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. First Edition published by Henry Holt and Company 1987. A Kinsey Millhone Mystery. This is a First printing of the First Edition with the Number line starting with 1. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $137.50
2) DAWN
Wright, S. Fowler

Cosmopolitan Book Corporation. 1929. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Fair. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner. There are tape ghosts on both the front and back pages. The Cover is starting to separate from the spine. First Published by Cosmopolitan Book Corporation ins 1929. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
3) D-Day in the Ashes
Johnstone, William W

D-Day in the Ashes
Stock photo.
Pinnacle. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Third Pinnacle printing.. Ashes series # 20 ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.80
4) DIna Cashman
Norris, Kathleen

Paperback Library 64-362. 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. Second Paperback Library printing June 1970. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
5) Daddy Candidate
Caudill, Maureen (SIGNED!)

Bantam Loveswept 797. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Loveswept printing July 1996. Photo cover. A Paperback Original. Inscribed by the author on the dedicaton page. "Autographed" sticker on front cover. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
6) Daedalus # 1 -- The Florians
Stableford, Brian M

Daw UY1255 -- No. 211. 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Daw printing September 1976. Cover art by Michael Whelan. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Dagger (The Fifth Thieves World Novel)
Drake, David (SIGNED!)

Ace. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Ace printing April 1988. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. The fifth Thieves World novel. A Paperback Original Signed on the title page by author David Drake at Leprecon 30 in Phoenix Arizona, May 2004. Bookstore stamp on top & bottom edge of book. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
8) Dagon
Chappell, Fred

St. Martin's Press. 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First St. Martin's Press printing January 1987. H. P. Lovecraft pastiche. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) The Daily Crosswords #4
Gillespie, Robert (editor)

Tempo. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. 1/6" tear bottom back cover of Unread, Unmarked copy. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Dain Curse
Hammett, Dashiell

Dell 1668. 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Dell printing April 1968. Teason cover. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Daisy
Tremaine, Jennie (Marion Chesney)

Dell Candlight Edwardian Special 542. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Dell printing January 1980. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
12) Daivd Meyer is a Mother
Parent, Gail (SIGNED!)

Harper & Row, Publishers. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. Signed in May 1976 to the previous owner by the Author on the Front Page. There is a Myler Sleve on the Dust Jacket. There is a minor tear of about 1/4" on the top right corner of ther dust jacket. There is major shelf wear on the dust jacket. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) Dallas # 3 -- Love's Challenge
Mantell, Paul and Hart, Avery

Pioneer Communications. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Pioneer Communications printing. TV Soap tie-in with photo cover. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
14) Dallas # 3 -- Love's Challenge
Mantell, Paul and Hart, Avery

Pioneer Communications. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Pioneer Communications printing. TV Soap tie-in with photo cover. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) Dallas # 7 -- Hostage Heart
Mantell, Paul and Hart, Avery

Pioneer Communications 87. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Pioneer Communications printing. TV Soap tie-in with photo cover. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
16) Dallas # 9 -- Power Play
Mantell, Paul and Hart, Avery

Pioneer Communications. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Pioneer printing. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
17) Dallas Stoudenmire - El Passo Marshal
Metz, Leon C

University of Oklahoma Press. 1979. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Published by University of Oklahoma Press in December 3, 1979. Review Slip with the book. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Daltons!: The Raid on Coffeyville, Kansas
Smith, Robert Barr

Daltons!: The Raid on Coffeyville, Kansas
Stock photo.
University of Oklahoma Press. 1996. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. First edition published by University of Oklahoma Press in 1996, There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) The Dance of Time
Flint, Eric and Drake, David (SIGNED!)

The Dance of Time
Stock photo.
BAEN. 2006. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. First Edition published by Baen February (Feb) 2006. The final book in the Belisarius Sage. Dust jacket art done by Alan Pollack. The previous owner's name and address label on the inside front cover. There is some minor water rippling on pages 171 through 176. Signed on the title page (signature only) by David Drake at Conjecture October 2008 in San Diego, Ca. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Eric Flint at... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
20) The Dance of Time
Flint, Eric (SIGNED!) and Drake, David

The Dance of Time
Stock photo.
Baen Books. 2006. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition published by Baen Books in February 2006. Dust Jacket art done by Alan Pollack. Signed on the title page by the author Eric Flint (signiture only). Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information

Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 960
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 48 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (829)
Fine or New (15)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (439)
$5-10 (264)
$10-25 (181)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (152)
Paperback (807)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (93)
With dust jacket (156)
Signed (219)

Filter by country:
United States (960)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: