Titles starting with D from Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1395
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
| 1) |
THE D. CASE
|
|
|
1989 . Dickens, Charles, Carlo Fruttero & Franco Lucentini. THE D. CASE; THE TRUTH ABOUT THE MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD. Translated from the Itanlian by Gregory Dowling. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, c1992. 2nd printing. 587pp. 8vo. Fine copy in near fine d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
D.H. LAWRENCE IN ITALY
|
|
|
1982 . Hamalian, leo. D.H. LAWRENCE IN ITALY. NY: Taplinger Publishing Company, c1982. 211pp. index. 8vo. Fine copy in VG+ d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
D.H. LAWRENCE'S NIGHTMARE
|
|
|
1978 . Delany, Paul. D.H. LAWRENCE'S NIGHTMARE; THE WRITER AND HIS CIRCLE IN THE YEARS OF THE GREAT WAR. NY: Basic Books, c1978. first printing. 420pp. index, illus. b/w photos. 8vo. Fine copy in near fine price-clipped d/w $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE DA VINCI CODE: SPECIAL ILLUSTRATED EDITION
|
|
|
2004 . Brown, Dan. THE DA VINCI CODE: SPECIAL ILLUSTRATED EDITION. NY: Broadway Books, c2004. First paperback edition. 467pp, color photos. Imperial 8vo. New softcover copy $22.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.95
|
|
| 5) |
DABBLER'S AND DIVERS: A DUCK HUNTER'S BOOK
|
|
|
1996 . Petrie, Chuck. DABBLER'S AND DIVERS: A DUCK HUNTER'S BOOK. Memphis, Tennessee: Ducks Unlimited, c1996. 160pp, color photos. 4to. As new hardcover copy with as new d/w $30.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
DAD
|
|
|
1981 . Wharton, William. DAD. NY: Newmarket Press, c1981. First Newmarket Edition, 1996. First printing. 449pp, 8vo, As new trade paperback, $8.00. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
DADA AND SURREALIST ART
|
|
|
1968 . Rubin, William S. DADA AND SURREALIST ART. NY: Harry Abrams, c1968. 525pp. illus. color tipped-on plates. sm. folio. suede covers slightly faded to configure with folds of dj, else fine in near fine d/w $300.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 8) |
DADDY DANCED THE CHARLESTON
|
|
|
1970 . Corbett, Ruth. DADDY DANCED THE CHARLESTON. NY: A.S. Barnes, c1970. 324pp. index. illus. b/w photos. sm. folio. VG VG d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
DADDY DANCED THE CHARLESTON
|
|
|
1970 . Corbett, Ruth. DADDY DANCED THE CHARLESTON. South Brunswick: A.S. Barnes and Company, c1970. 324pp. index, illus. lg. 4to. Fine in bumped d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
DADDY OF 'EM ALL: THE STORY OF CHEYENNE FRONTIER DAYS
|
|
|
1967 . Hanesworth, Robert D. DADDY OF 'EM ALL: THE STORY OF CHEYENNE FRONTIER DAYS. Cheyenne, WY: Flintlock Publishing Company, c1967. first edition. 168pp. illus. photos. 4to. As new hardcover copy $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
DADDY-LONG-LEGS
|
|
|
1940 . Webster, Jean. DADDY-LONG-LEGS. A Thrushwood Book. NY: Grosset & Dunlap, c1949. 254pp. 8vo. Previous owner's bookplate on first e.page, else fine copy in VG+ d/w $12.50 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
DADDY'S GONE A-HUNTING
|
|
|
1999 . Skinner, Robert. DADDY'S GONE A-HUNTING. Poisoned Pen Press, c1998. First Edition 1999. 306pp. 8vo. As new in d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
DAD'S NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
1999. Carabine, Sue. DAD'S NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS. Salt Lake City, UT: Gibbs Smith, c1999. First printing. 16mo. As new hardcover copy with d/j ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE DAFFODIL AND TULIP YEAR BOOK, 1949: NUMBER FIFTEEN
|
|
|
1949 . Royal Horticultural Society. THE DAFFODIL AND TULIP YEAR BOOK, 1949: NUMBER FIFTEEN. London: The Royal Horticultural Society, 1949. 216pp, index, advertisments, Lg. 8vo, Chipped, worn, Price-clipped dj, Slightly discolored, Fine hardbound in d/w, $12.50. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE DAFFODIL FIELDS
|
|
|
1913 . Masefield, John. THE DAFFODIL FIELDS. NY: Macmillan Co, c1913. 124pp, 8vo, VG, spine slightly pushed to one side, $20. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
DAFFODILS FOR AMERICAN GARDENS
|
|
|
1995 . Heath, Brent and Becky. DAFFODILS FOR AMERICAN GARDENS. Washington, DC: Elliott & Clark Publishing, c1995. 1st printing. 144pp. index, illus. color. photos. Sm. 4to. As new copy in d/w $20.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
DAFFODILS OR THE DEATH OF LOVE
|
|
|
1983 . Bliss, Corinne Demas. DAFFODILS OR THE DEATH OF LOVE. Columbia, MO: Univerisy of Missouri Press, c1983. 103pp. 8vo. University of Missouri Press bookplate inside front cover, Fine trade softcover copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
DAGE EN EL CORAZON: CUBA TRAICIONADA!
|
|
|
1972 . Lazo, Mario. DAGE EN EL CORAZON: CUBA TRAICIONADA!. NY: Minerva Books, c1972. 447pp. index, illus. b/w. 8vo. Fine trade paperback copy $15.00 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE DAHLGREN AFFAIR
|
|
|
1999 . Schultz, Duane. THE DAHLGREN AFFAIR; TERROR AND CONSPIRACY IN THE CIVIL WAR. NY: W.W. Norton & Company, 1999. New softcover, $14.95 ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
DAHLIA QUILTS AND PROJECTS
|
|
|
0 . Benner, Cheryl. DAHLIA QUILTS AND PROJECTS. Intercourse, PA: Good Books, c1995. 98pp, 4to, b/w ill, color photos, new softcover, $16.95. ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (214)$5-10 (260)
$10-25 (753)
$25-50 (114)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (448)Paperback (463)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (476)With dust jacket (140)
Signed (37)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (1395)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


