Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (59)Fine or New (31)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (2)
With photos (25)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (22)Nature and Environment (5)
Science General (4)
Travel Guides (4)
American West & Frontier (3)
Gardening General (3)
Religion- General (2)
Children General (2)
Filter by country:
United States (79)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Dahlias For Every Garden Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with light edgewear. Ex-library with markings. Book Club Edition. Illustrated with color photographs by Roche. Indexed. 128 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 2) |
Dallas Public and Private Paperback, Very Good condition. A study of Dallas by a New Yorker who had lived in the city for 17 years. 173 pages. Indexed. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 3) |
Dancing on the Rim of the World: An Anthology of Contemporary Northwest Native American Writing Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket. Anthology of prose and poems by 34 writers. 266 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 4) |
Dandelion Wine Paperback, Very Good condition. Revised Edition. Includes an introduction by the author. 239 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 5) |
The Dane County Farmers' Market : A Personal History Trade paperback, new. First Edition. A history of the market's first 30 years in oral histories, photographs, anecdotes and recipes. 139 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 6) |
Dangerous Wildlife in the Mid-Atlantic: A Guide to Safe Encounters at Home and in the Wild Trade paperback, new. First edition, first printing. Illustrated with B&W, color photos, graphs. Indexed. 205 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 7) |
The Dark Crystal Trade paperback, Very Good condition with curl. Official comics adaptation of the Jim Henson fantasy adventure film.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 8) |
Das Tierbuch Trade paperback, Near Fine condition. Illustrated with B&W and color photos. 265 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$14.00
|
| 9) |
Dathan Charles Trade paperback, new. 339 pages..... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 10) |
Dating New York, NY: Franklin Watts, 1989. Hardcover, Fine text in red cloth cover. Drawings by Anne Canevari Green. Indexed. 95 pages.. ISBN: 0531108066. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Green, Anne Canevari (illustrator). Social customs, adolescence, social life How-to. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 11) |
The Day after Tomorrow Paperback, Very Good condition with creases. Signet Edition. Original title: Sixth Column. 144 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 12) |
The Day of the Cattleman Trade paperback, Very Good condition with a few cover stains, edgewear. Text clean and tight, 5 X 8, 292pp, b&w photo illus & maps.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 13) |
Days of '41: Pearl Harbor Remembered Honolulu, Hawaii: Kapa Associates, 1977. Trade paperback, Near Fine. Signed by the author. Second printing. B&W photos, maps. 171 pages.. ISBN: 0915870010 . Signed by Author. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. World War II, Hawaii, history. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.95
|
| 14) |
Dead Heat: The Race Against the Greenhouse Effect Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Indexed. 268 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 15) |
Dear Parrot Hardcover, Near Fine text in a Very Good dustjacket with remainder mark and light shelfwear. Second printing. Illustrations by William Bramhall. Book pertains to the care nurture and befriending of parrots.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 16) |
Death Is Hard To Live With: Teenagers and How They Cope with Death All teenagers need to learn how to grieve, and in this book, Janet Bode interviews teenagers who have experienced the death of a friend or relative, and equips teens to face loss and move on with life.
Delacorte Press, 1993. Uncorrected galley proof, Near Fine with small smudge on back cover. 165 pages.. ISBN: 0385310412. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof. Grief, psychology, bereavement. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.95
|
| 17) |
Death of the Dollar : Personal Investment Survival in Monetary Disaster New Rochelle, New York: Arlington House, 1968. Hardcover, Fine text with no dustjacket. Third printing. 189 pages.. Hard Cover. Fine. ECONOMY POLITICS. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$3.96
|
| 18) |
Decorating for Christmas Trade paperback, new. Large format. Christmas projects to spruce up the home during this festive season.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 19) |
Decorative Stitchery Trade paperback, Very Good condition. Seventh Printing. Drawings by Joan Allen. Photos, plans, diagrams. 80 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 20) |
Deep Challenge Princeton, NJ: D. Van Nostrand Co. Inc., 1966. Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with protective mylar cover. Ex-library with usual markings, card pocket. Illustrated with B&W photos. Book is based on the author's "The Global Sea," published in 1963. 197 pages. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. OCEANOGRAPHY OCEANS EXPLORATION. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.96
|










