Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
D.H. Lawrence, the Writer and His Work
|
|
|
Scribners, 1980 DJ has a crease in the front flap, otherwise very good+.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Daemon's Angel
|
|
|
Love Spell, 1995 Some edgewear, spine is creased, one store stamp, else clean.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Dagger in the Sky: Doc Savage #40
|
|
|
Bantam, 1969 Clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dagger's Point
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1995 Moderate edgewear, flat, uncreased spine, clean and tight with no store stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Daja's Book: Circle of Magic Vol. 3
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 1998. Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Theron. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 6) |
Damia
|
|
|
Damia, daughter of the Rowan, foresees an terrible invasion that threatens to destroy her world.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace/ Putnam, 1992 Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dance Dance Dance
|
|
|
A Japanese Twin Peaks in which the unnamed narrator, while searching for a young woman's killer, is visited by strange dreams... read more
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Kodansha Amer Inc, 1994 Mild edgewear, light spotting to the bottom pages, glossy wraps. This is the advanced reader's copy of the American edition. Murakami's breakout third novel. Review material laid in.. Advanced Reader's Copy. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dance and Magic drama in Ceylon
|
|
|
New York: Theatre Arts Books, 1958. Ex-Library book with the usual marks and stamps, text appears to be clean, fold-out illustration is intact, pages are tight to the binding. Jacket has shelfwear, and is price-clipped and trimmed, but no tears.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Dance of Death
|
|
|
In the fourth novel about vampire Jonathan Barrett, he discovers that the only one who can help him save his newly discovered... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1996 Mild to moderate edgewear, one corner creased, inner covers tanned, spine creased, else clean and tight.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Dance of Death (Audio)
|
|
|
Two brothers on opposite sides of the law battle it out on the streets of New York in this chill-inducing thriller, a follow-... read more
Time Warner Audio, 2005 4 cassettes, abridged. Read by Rene Auberjonois, box has light shelfwear, else clean.. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 11) |
Dancer's Illusion
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1996 Moderate edgewear, flat, lightly creased spine, inked numbers on the inside of the backcover, else clean and tight. Second in the Dancer trilogy.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dancer's Luck
|
|
|
Rheba, a fire dancer, and Kirtn, her warrior-mentor and guardian, have pledged to return a space ship of freed slaves to thei... read more
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1995 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Second in the Dancer series. This is the reissue of the 1983 release.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
Dancing With Clara
|
|
|
Miss Clara Danford has reservations about marrying the popular and handsome Fredrick Sullivan, a gambling man with a long lis... read more
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994 Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dancing With Clara
|
|
|
Miss Clara Danford has reservations about marrying the popular and handsome Fredrick Sullivan, a gambling man with a long lis... read more
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 1994. Mild edgewear, spine creased, inner covers are toned, else clean with no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 15) |
Dancing in the Dark (Signed)
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 2003 Light shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. Signed by Davis.. Signed by Author. 2nd Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Dangerous Compromise (Signed)
|
|
|
Zebra Books, 2001 Minor shelfwear, "signed copy" sticker on the front cover. Flat signed by Donnelly.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Dangerous Day
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Masquerade Books, 1995. Edgewear and spine creases, no marks or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
Dangerous Holiday
|
|
|
Adelaide, Australia: Rigby Limited , 1963 Green cloth boards with black lettering, a loose hinge else clean, jacket has light color-rubbing and mild edgewear, else clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Dangerous Intrigue
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Zebra, 1992 Fine condition. Lady Henrietta Galbraith had always thought of herself as calm and level headed, the th death of her fiance at her betrothal ball threatened to overset her completely.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Dangerous Place To Die (McCloud #5)
|
|
|
Award, 1968 Near Fine condition, minor shelfwear along the fore edge, tight and bright. The murder of a beautiful stweardess. A fortune in stolen jewels. And McCloud on a terrifying death stalk.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (199)Fine or New (11)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (127)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (105)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (124)
Signed (62)
Filter by country:
United States (250)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



