Titles starting with D from High Barn Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: High Barn Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove
Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 217
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
D Day (Historical Events Series)
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill , 1968 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback, no dustwrapper. Light sunning to top outer edge of front cover. 8vo red pictorial cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.37)
|
|
| 2) |
The D-Day and the Battle of Normandy
|
|
|
Editions Orep , 1998 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.01)
|
|
| 3) |
DHSS in Crisis; Social Security under Pressure and Review
|
|
|
Child Poverty Action Group (CPAG) , 1985 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.91)
|
|
| 4) |
Daffodils; A Wisley Handbook
|
|
|
Cassell; Royal Horticultural Society , 1987 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback in unread condition. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.01)
|
|
| 5) |
Daily Mirror and Sunday Pictorial Coronation Souvenir
|
|
|
Daily Mirror Newspapers , 1953 . Paperback. . Paper covers a bit tattered at edges. Pages are age-tanned. Tabloid newspapers bound together with paper covers. Overseas Daily Mirror issues Thursday May 28th 1953 -Wednesday June 3rd 1953. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.91)
|
|
| 6) |
A Daily Office Book; Morning and Evening Prayer together with The Liturgical Psalter and The Holy Bible (Revised Standard Version)
|
|
|
Collins , 1986 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback (light edgewear), no dustwrapper. 8vo blue leather. With 7 ribbon page markers. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £75.00
($122.77)
|
|
| 7) |
A Daily Prayer Book
|
|
|
Additional Curates Society , . Paperback. . Paperback in very good+ condition (light edgewear). Stapled booklet. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.73)
|
|
| 8) |
Daily Sketch and Daily Graphic Coronation Number
|
|
|
Associated Newspapers Limited , 1953 . Paperback. . Paper covers a bit tattered and torn at edges. Taped spine. Pages are age-tanned. Tabloid newspapers bound together with paper covers. Daily Sketch International Weekly Edition issues Monday June 1st 1953 - Saturday June 6th 1953. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.91)
|
|
| 9) |
Daily Telegraph Golf Chronicle
|
|
|
Carlton Books Limited , 2005 . Hardback. . Fine as new hardback, in VG++ dustwrapper (light edgewear and price-clipped). Square format glazed boards. Illustrated. Heavy book - please enquire about postage costs ex-UK. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £18.00
($29.46)
|
|
| 10) |
The Dam Busters
|
|
|
Pan Books , 1955 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (edgewear, pages age-tanned and clean unmarked text). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.01)
|
|
| 11) |
A Dancer's World; An Introduction
|
|
|
W H Allen , 1978 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback (light edgewear, short gift inscription) in VG+ dustwrapper (edgeworn, spine sunned and price-clipped). Signed by the author on title page. Brown cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($24.55)
|
|
| 12) |
Dancing Attendance
|
|
|
Michael Joseph , 1965 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback book (tight and clean) in VG dustwrapper (rubbed and chipped at edges with small closed tears). 8vo grey cloth with red title label/gilt title. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.80
($12.77)
|
|
| 13) |
Dancing Girls and Other Stories
|
|
|
Virago Press , 1989 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear and bookplate). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.01)
|
|
| 14) |
Danish Paintings 1880-1920
|
|
|
Bury Street Gallery , 1986 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.87)
|
|
| 15) |
Danish Prehistory at Moesgard
|
|
|
Moesgard , 1988 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback (with bookplate of previous owner). Includes pamphlet; Moesgard; The Prehistoric Trackway. 8vo card wraps. Illustrated. Text in English. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.25
($5.32)
|
|
| 16) |
Dans L'Ile
|
|
|
Bibliotheque-Charpentier , 1932 . Paperback. . VG. Casing is rubbed and worn, pages are age-tanned. 12mo yellow paper covers. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.20
($11.79)
|
|
| 17) |
Dark Prince
|
|
|
Orbit , 1999 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgewear and clean unmarked text). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.01)
|
|
| 18) |
The Dark Satanic Mills; Child Apprentices in Derbyshire Spinning Factories
|
|
|
Working Class Library , 1987 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback. Light edgewear. Stapled book. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.55)
|
|
| 19) |
Dartmoor (The Fontana New Naturalist)
|
|
|
Collins Fontana , 1974 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (pages age-tanned but looks unread) Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.20
($3.60)
|
|
| 20) |
Das Kleine Rumtopf-buch
|
|
|
Wolfgang Holker , 1983 . Hardback. . VG++ hardback, no dustwrapper. Very light edgewear. Text in German. 12mo pictorial cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($8.10)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (79)Paperback (138)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (120)Signed (6)
With photos (29)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (217)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


















