Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books]

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] x


Results 1 - 20 of 1014
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
1) D.W. FLIPS
Marc Brown

Boston:: Little Brown,, 1997. First Edition, First printing of this Board Book Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Wonderful color illustrations. Small Board book near fine. (stiff cardboard cover & pages). 'A charming picture book about D.W. who is enrolled in a gymnastic club. How she learns, through much practice, to do a foreward roll. For child approx. ages 4 - 6.' ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
2) THE DA VINCI CODE [DAVINCI, DA VINCHI, DAVINCHI]
Brown, Dan [Brawn]

THE DA VINCI CODE [DAVINCI, DA VINCHI, DAVINCHI]
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

Doubleday,, 2003. Hardcover. Fine. Fine hardcover with removeable dust jacket in near fine (slightly rippled along edges) condition. A good find for anyone that hasn't read it or seen the movie yet! ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.10
3) THE DACHIS CASE
Kaplan, Abraham and Samuel A. Berger

Davidson Press New York,, 1930. Hardcover. Foldout illustration of a collage of newspapers. 312 page original green cloth hardcover, spine darkened/faded, wear to extremities, water ring on cover, covers rubbed, pages clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
4) DADDY-O: IGUANA HEADS & TEXAS TALES
Wade, Bob ÒDaddy-OÓ with Keith and Kent Zimmerman, Foreword by Linda Ellerbee, Afterword by Kinky Friedman

New York:: St. Martin's Press,, 1995. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. 16 pages of illustrations (photos). Endpapers are photographs. Hardcover and dustjacket fine. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
5) DADS
VELICK, BRUCE, Introduction by Dave Barry

Harmony,, 1994. Hardcover. Fine. Gift quality. B&W photographs of dads and their kids. Pages are slick and photography is beautiful! Perfect gift for Father's Day! ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
6) DAEDALUS - DISCOVERIES AND INTERPRETATIONS STUDIES IN CONTEMPORARY SCHOLARSHIP VOLUME I & II BOXED SET - SUMMER & FALL 1977
Culler, Jonathan, Shmuel N. Eisenstadt, Gerald Holton, Emmanuel B. LeRoy Ladurie, George A. Miller, Bruno Rossi, Jean Starobinski, Lestr C. Thurow, Steven Weinberg, Edward O. Wilson

Cambridge, MA:: American Academy of Arts & Sciences,, 1977. Paperback. Very good. 177 pp, pages clean & tight. Trade [Quality] Paperback. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
7) DAEDALUS: JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES- AMERICAN HIGHER EDUCATION: TOWARD AN UNCERTAIN FUTURE (VOLUME I, FALL 1974)
American Academy of Arts and Sciences

Cambridge, MA:: American Academy of Arts and Sciences,, 1974. Limited ed. Paperback. Very Good +. Very good+ quality paperback, 355 pages. Corners bumped. Stain on outer edge of front cover and on outside edge of text block. Pages clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) DAEDALUS, JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF ARTS & SCIENCES (FALL 1991): SEARCHING FOR SECURITY IN A GLOBAL ECONOMY [VOLUME 120, NO. 4]
Davis, Christopher Mark, Aaron L. Friedberg, Ethan B. Kapstein, James Kurth, Michael Mastanduno, Theodore H. Moran, Andrew Moravcsik, David C. Mowery, David S. Painter, Richard J. Samuels, Raymond Vernon, J. Nicholas Ziegler

Daedalus Press,, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. 251+ page journal in very good condition, light staining to covers, appears unread, pages clean & tight. Very good copy. NOTE: INK UNDERLINING! ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $26.70
9) DAEDALUS: JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN ACADEMY OF ARTS AND SCIENCES: SCIENTIFIC LITERACY SPRING 1983, VOLUME 112, NO. 2
Arons, A. B., J. Myron Atkin, Barton Childs, Stephen R. Graubard, David Hawkins, Faith Hickman, Philip W. Jackson, John G. Kemeny, Jon D. Miller, Kenneth Prewitt, Mary Budd Rowe, Herbert J. Walberg

Daedalus Press,, 1991. Paperback. Good. 251+ page journal in very good condition . NOTE: INK UNDERLINING! ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) THE DAGGER AND THE CROSS: THE NOVEL OF THE CRUSADES - THE SEQUEL TO ALAMUT
Tarr, Judith; Turtledove, Harry

New York:: Doubleday,, 1991. Stated First Edition, First printing. Hardcover. Ex-library with typical pastings and markings, pages clean & tight, appears unread or lightly read. Hardcover with dustjacket. Dustjacket flaps affixed to inside of covers. Pages very clean and very tight. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
11) DAHL'S BOSTON
Dahl, Francis W., text by Charles W. Morton

Little, Brown & Co.,, 1946. First Edition, 4th printing. Hardcover. Very Good. 157 pp. Very good hardcover. Pages clean and tight. Markings on front and back pastedowns. Endpapers age-toned. Cover slightly darkened with spine slant and wear and ends of spine. Stamp on top and bottom of outer edge of text block. Boston in cartoons! ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) DAILY BREAD; RECIPES FROM THE NEWTON PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
Various

Kearney, NE:: Morris Press,, 1986. Apparent First Edition. Spiral-bound. Near Fine. Approximately 100 pages with index, this spiral bound recipe collection is form the membrs of members of this church in Newton, MA during the mid 1980s. 5 x 8 inch paperback. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $42.20
13) THE DAILY DRUCKER: 366 DAYS OF INSIGHT AND MOTIVATION FOR GETTING THE RIGHT THINGS DONE
Drucker, Peter F

THE DAILY DRUCKER: 366 DAYS OF INSIGHT AND MOTIVATION FOR GETTING THE RIGHT THINGS DONE
Stock photo.
Collins,, 2004. First Edition, 5th printing. Hardcover. BRAND NEW. 429 pages including index. Brand new gift quality with ribbon marker intact. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) DAILY JAUNTS THROUGH NEW ENGLAND
Morgan, James, Foreword by Herbert A. Kenny, then Book Editor of the Boston Globe

Boston:: The Globe Newspaper Company,, 1965. Paperback. Good+. 149 pp, Abrasion at bottom spine edge. Pages clean & relatively tight though agetoned. Trade Paperback. Chapters include The Provincetown Compact, Plymouth, The First Suburbs, Cape Ann, Salem's Old Planters, City of Presidents, Cambridge & Tory Row, Boston Sctuaries, Springs spawn a City, Lexington Green. The author makes history live! ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.60
15) DAISY BATES IN THE DESERT [LARGE PRINT BOOKS]
Blackburn, Julia

A creative and experimental biography in which Julia Blackburn tells the fascinating story of Daisy Bates, an Irishwoman who ... read more

Ulverscroft Large Print,, 1996. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library hardcover with typical pastings and markings, front free endpaper corner-clipped where library has removed its barcode, pages clean & intact. Very good+ ex-library hardcover, 374 pages. Front free end page is corner clipped and has card pocket attached. Library sticker on spine. Library stamp mark on top edge of text block. Pages clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) DAISY COOKS: LATIN FLAVORS THAT WILL ROCK YOUR WORLD
Martinez, Daisy

DAISY COOKS: LATIN FLAVORS THAT WILL ROCK YOUR WORLD
Stock photo.
Hyperion,, 2006. First Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very Good -. Almost very good oversized hardcover. I say almost because there is ever so slight water damage/puckering to pages at lower edge near spine. Otherwise book would be in fine condition. Dustjacket is rubbed with 2 inch closed tear at top edge, now under protective mylar. Latin American cooking from the TV show of Daisy Martinez. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) DAISY DAYS [SCOTT FORESMAN BASICS IN READING]
Aaron, Ira E., Dauris Jackson, Carole Riggs, Richard Smith, Robert Tierney, Joanna Cairns, Elizabeth Galloway

Scott Foresman & Co,, 1978. Hardcover. Fine. Oversized. 240 pp clean & tight, appears carefully read, no marks. Profusely illustrated, mostly in color. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $31.70
18) DAISY DOPP'S VERMONT [STORIES ORIGINALLY APPEARED IN THE NEWPORT DAILY EXPRESS OF NEWPORT, VERMONT]
Schumann, Elka

Vermont:: Orleans County Historical Society,, 1983. Apparent First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. Front cover has water ring mark, and several other small water stains. Binding edge faded. Top edge of front cover curls up slightly. Pages clean. A collection of several articles written by Daisy Dopp (a long time Glover, VT resident), about her family and dairy-farming experiences. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) DALI/MIRO: MASTERS OF SURREALISM
Walton, Paul H

New York:: Tudor,, 1967. Hardcover. Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
20) THE DALKON SHIELD
National Women's Health Network

Washington, DC:: National Women's Health Network,, 1986. Revised. Paperback. Fine. 49 pp. Oversized stapled paperback booklet. ... more information

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $33.30


Results 1 - 20 of 1014
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: