Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (423)Fine or New (91)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (122)$5-10 (337)
$10-25 (263)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (631)Paperback (173)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (376)With dust jacket (111)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (815)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
D.O.A. Dead on Arrival Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988. good+ mass market paperback, date written on first page, spine creased, FC506387. 1st Print. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$1.79
|
| 2) |
D'Artagnan Signature NY: Putnam, 1976. Very Good in Good jacket Near Fine in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Terrorists and money for terrorists is the subject of this novel. Hard to find. In Brodart sleeve. FC610145.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$28.12
|
| 3) |
D-Day New York: Avon, 1944. FINE mass market paperback, no creases or wear, shiny, AS NEW, unread. First Allied invasion against Hitler on Sicily. 222 pgs. War, military, non-fiction. MI706039 . Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.19
|
| 4) |
Da Vinci Machine, Tales of the Population Explosion NY: Fleet Press, 1968. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FC09186.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 5) |
Dachshund NY: Grosset & Dunlap, 1977. good trade paperback, US import of British publication, light wraps soil, 96 pages, AN506770. 1st Print. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 6) |
Dad Knopf, 1981. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2" slice on back of dj, sticker removal (minor) dj, FC603470.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 7) |
Daffodil Conference, Journal of the California Horticural Society Volume I, July, 1940, No. 3 San Francisco: California Horticultural Society, 1940. As New 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AS NEW staple bound paperback book. Binding tight, no external wear, internal pages clean. The journal of the 1940 Daffodil Conference by the California Horticultural Society of San Francisco, CA. Forums on raising, breeding, diseases, cultivation of Northern (Oregon) and Southern gardens, rock gardens, wooded areas, uses of color for landscape decoration. 206 pps. AG614299.. Staple Bound. Fine/Unkno... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 8) |
Daguerreotypes London: Heinneman , 1979. name on front endpaper, owner's emboss on half title page, essays, LC503918. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Daily Dialogues, Colloquial English as Spoken By Educated Classes in England Berlin: M a Lahn, 1939. 8th ed in German and English, discolored front board, g/ no dj RB03198.. , Revised. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 10) |
Dainties for the Sick Room, Recipes for Invalids London: W Gaskill & Co, 1870. Fair Paperback, W Gaskill & Co, London, nd (ca 1870), 112pp, spine missing, ads for Cadbury's Cocoa, Robinson's Barley, Bird's Custard Powder, cover loose, fair but complete , VAULT.. Paperback. Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$56.25
|
| 11) |
Dairy Cattle and Milk Production New York: Macmillan Co, 1950. Fair. Missing DJ Good-, Edgewear. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Orange boards, G, edgewear, binding tight, interior pages clean. Former owner's name on fep. Black and white photos of dairy cattle, charts, graphs. Selection, care, feeding of dairy cattle. 560 pps. AG 702051.. Fourth Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$14.40
|
| 12) |
Dairy Industry and the Aaa Washington DC: Brookings Institution, 1935. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AG610947.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 13) |
Daisy New York, NY, U. S. A.: Pantheon Books, 1984. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library, ep Stains in Good jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual stamps, well perused but still solid copy, CI611087.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Wildsmith, Brian (illustrator). ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$11.25
|
| 14) |
Dali A brief, fully iIlustrated survey of the entire career of this Spanish artist, whose name is almost synonymous with Surrealism. Includes some rarely seen pre-Surrealist paintings.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1974. very good trade paperback, no markings, color plates with introduction by J. G. Ballard. AR506527. 1st Print. Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$10.80
|
| 15) |
Damages: One Family's Legal Struggles in the World of Medicine The tragic story of a negligence suit that pitted doctors against lawyers in a malpractice case involving a profoundly handicapped child.
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1998. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A birth of twins gone wrong leads to a medical malpractice suit that intersects the lives of the victim family as well as doctors and lawyers, NF513296.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.20
|
| 16) |
Damian Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHardcover, Franklin Watts, NY, 1986, 1st print, pc dj, vg/vg FC02223.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.82
|
| 17) |
Damn Good Resume Guide Berkeley Heights, N. J.: Ten Speed Press, 1994. FINE trade paperback, AS NEW out of closed store inventory. Simple guide to writing your resume. Reference. RB400108. 15th Print. Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.69
|
| 18) |
Damn Good Resume Guide Berkeley Heights, N. J.: Ten Speed Press, 1984. AS NEW trade paperback, out of closed store inventory. Simple guide to writing your resume. Reference. RB400108. 9th Print. Paperback. As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.69
|
| 19) |
The Damnation Game This reinterpretation of Faust launched Clive Barker as a novelist.
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 1987. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name stamp fep, first novel, FC612061.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$22.50
|
| 20) |
Damned Die Hard NY: Saturday Review Press, 1973. Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. NF05895.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$2.70
|





