Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Abandoned Books

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Abandoned Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 510
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
1) The D. A. Calls it Murder
Gardner, Erle Stanley

Pennsylvania: Franklin Library, 1989. White, clean, crisp and bright special edition, name neatly to fly page. Black cloth binding with gilt design. A very SHARP and attractive copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. Very Good ++. Illus. by Illustrated Frontispiece. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
2) D. H. Lawrence
Hamalian, Leo (editor)

McGraw Hill, 1973. A very white, crisp, clean and tight softcover. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
3) D. H. Lawrence
Draper, Ronald

Twayne/ Grossett and Dunlap, 1964. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. This is a former library copy however, the only indications are an index card on the free end page and a small stamp on the title page. The book is quite tight and appears unread with mild shelfwear. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.94
4) D. H. Lawrence : The Married Man
Maddox, Brenda

Simon & Schuster, 1994. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
5) D. H. Lawrence: Novelist
Leavis, F. R

Alfred Knopf, 1956. A very white, crisp, clean and tight hardcover in teal green cloth with silver illustration to front board. A gift note is on the free end paper. This is a special edition published for the Reader's Subscription Service. Illustrated dustjacket is rubbed with tiny tears/chips at edges, priceclipped. Overall, a nice copy with a moderately worn dustjacket. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $129.94
6) D. H. Lawrence: Pilgrim of the Apocalypse - a Critical Study
Gregory, Horace

Grove Press/evergreen, 1957. A solid copy with well-worn covers. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Softcover Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
7) D. H. Lawrence Selected Poems
Lawrance, D. H.; With Introduction By Kenneth Rexroth

Viking Compass, 1972. A very solid and crisp copy, covers with mild to moderate wear. Approximately 5 pages with ink marking, otherwise, clean throughout. A nice copy overall. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $49.94
8) D.H.Lawrence: The Heart of Man - An Illustrated Selection
Philip, Neil (editor)

London: Bloomsbury, 1989. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, dustjacket with mild rub otherwise, a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Oversized. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
9) D. H. Lawrence: The Rocking Horse Winner
Consolo, Dominick (editor)

Columbus, Ohio: Charles E. Merrill Publ., 1969. A very white, crisp and tight 1st printing. A stamp to the outside page edges at upper, lower and fore edge, now marked out, a note ' p-11 ' on the fly page and a few pencil marks in text, otherwise, a sound and clean copy. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Softcover Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
10) D. H. Lawrence Vol. 1 : The Early Years, 1885-1912
Worthen, John

Great Britain: Cambridge University Press, 1991. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. Dustjacket with mild shelfwear. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
11) D. H. Lawrence's World
Sanders, Scott

Viking, 1973. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. Dustjacket with mild wear. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
12) DMSO : The True Story of a Remarkable Pain-Killing Drug
Tarshis, Barry

William Morrow, 1981. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 2nd printing, neatly priceclipped. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
13) THE DOLOROSA DEAL
Littell, Blaine

NY: Saturday Review Press, 1973. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing). Dustjacket with crease to inner front fold, otherwise a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
14) DON'T KNOW MUCH ABOUT HISTORY: EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW ABOUT AMERICAN HISTORY BUT NEVER LEARNED
Davis, Kenneth C

Presented in a user-friendly format, this comprehensive history of America fills in the gaps that we all have, and breaks som... read more

NY: Crown, 1990. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $29.94
15) DSM-III-R Casebook of Treatment Selection
Perry, Samuel; Frances, Allen J.; Clarkin, John F

DSM-III-R Casebook of Treatment Selection
Stock photo.
Brunner Mazel, 1990. A very white, crisp, clean and tight AS NEW hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Hard Cover. As New/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $11.94
16) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

NY: Doubleday, 2003. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, Later Printing with bright, clean, unclipped dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
17) Daddy Boy
Cameron, Carey

North Carolina: Algonquin Books, 1989. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good ++/Very Good ++. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $14.94
18) The Daddy Clock
Markey, Judy

The Daddy Clock
Stock photo.
Lacy's friend Charlie, a sportswriter in his 40s, wants a child. Lacy, whose daughter is about to go off to college, wants on... read more

Bantam, 1998. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Daddy's Little Girl
Clark, Mary Higgins

A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.

Simon & Schuster, 2002. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $10.94
20) Daemons, INC. - Including Eye of the Daemon and Eyes of the Empress
Smith, Camille Bacon

Science Fiction Book Club, 1998. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Abandoned Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94


Results 1 - 20 of 510
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (431)
Fine or New (52)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (274)
$25-50 (95)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (430)
Paperback (72)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (151)
With dust jacket (330)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (510)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: