Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with D from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (titles starting with D) (x) remove

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 399
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) A D Anno Domini
Kirk Mitchell


Berkley, 1985-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. crease on front cover, light wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
2) The D Show (Quantity available: 2)

Walt Disney. CD-ROM. Factory Shrinkwrapped. 2 CD Set ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) DAKOTA! (Wagons West Series No. 11)
Dana Fuller Ross

Domain, 1983-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
4) DAKOTA! (Wagons West Series No. 11)
Dana Fuller Ross

Domain, 1983-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, general wear, name written on first page ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
5) DANGER IN THE SHADOWS
Dee Henderson


Multnomah Press, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. minor shelfwear to dj ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
6) DANGEROUS INTERFACES: TIME GATE II (Time Gate, No 2)
Silverberg


Baen, 1990-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. looks unread, cover has shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$2.54 Price: $2.97
7) DAW 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Antholgy (Quantity available: 4)
Editor-Betsy Wolheim; Editor-Sheila Gilbert

DAW 30th Anniversary Science Fiction Antholgy

DAW, 2003-05-06. Mass Market Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.00 Price: $1.13
8) DB2(R) Universal Database V8 Application Development Certification Guide (2nd Edition) (Ibm Press Series--Information Management)
David Martineau; Steve Sanyal; Kevin Gashyna; Michael Kyprianou

DB2(R) Universal Database V8 Application Development Certification Guide (2nd Edition) (Ibm Press Series--Information Management)
Stock photo.
IBM Press, 2003-06-30. Paperback. New. includes factory sealed CD ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
9) D-Day In The Ashes
William W. Johnstone

D-Day In The Ashes
Stock photo.
Pinnacle, 2000-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
10) DEADWOOD # 11 (Stagecoach Station, No 11)
Hank Mitchum

Bantam, 1984-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. general wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
11) DES/Build Space-Saving Furniture -Wb/17 (TAB furniture woodshop series)
BLANDFORD

TAB Books Inc, 1989-03-01. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
12) DESTRUCTION AND RECONSTRUCTION (Eye Witness to the Civil War)
Richard Taylor

Taylor, the son of President Zachary Taylor and brother-in-law of Jefferson Davis, recalls his service in Virginia under Ston... read more

Bantam Domain, 1992-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. has underlining and dogears but still very readable ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
13) DEVIL IN A BLUE DRESS: An Easy Rawlins Mystery (Easy Rawlins Mysteries)
Walter Mosley

It's 1948 in Los Angeles, and Ezekiel "Easy" Rawlins needs to make a mortgage payment. Too bad all he has in his pocket is li... read more

Pocket, 1991-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . faint spine creases, excellent condition ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
14) A DIctionary of Angels, including the Fallen Angels
Davidson, Gustav

Free Press, 1971. First edition. Mass-market paperback. Like New. Bibliography: p. 363-387 ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.19
15) DK Readers: Zeppelin (Level 3: Reading Alone)
Andrew Donkin

DK CHILDREN, 2000-07-01. Paperback. Fine. slight shelfwear to cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) DNA Healing Techniques: Tools for Physical and Emotional Self-Healing
Robert V. Gerard

Oughten House Pubns, 1999-02. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.29
17) DOS Made Easy
Herbert Schildt

Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1988-01. Paperback. Very Good. general wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The Da Vinci Code (Quantity available: 3)
Dan Brown


Anchor, 2006-03-28. Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
19) Da Vinci Code Decoded
Lunn, Martin

Da Vinci Code Decoded
Disinformation Company, 2004. Illustrated. Trade paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
20) The Da Vinci Deception
Erwin Lutzer

The Da Vinci Deception
Stock photo.
Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-04-19. Hardcover. Fine . Looks new and unread but cover has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39


Results 1 - 20 of 399
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (373)
Fine or New (255)
New (71)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (261)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (49)
Paperback (339)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (64)
With photos (18)

Filter by country:
United States (399)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: