Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with D from Ye Old Bookworm

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with D) x
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm x


Results 1 - 20 of 811
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next
1) D O S Inside And Out Covers all Versions Including D O S 6
Jamsa, Kris

Berkeley: Mcgraw Hill. Very Good-;. 1993. Second Edition. Softcover. 0-07-881918-0 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 916 pages; Purplish spine with green and orange colored covers, over sized heavy trade size paperback. Edge rubbed, corner tips curled slightly. Closed page edges slightly soiled. Guides you quickly from fundamentals to advanced concepts. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday & Co, Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2003. Fifty-Eighth Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 454 pages; Clean tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. Very Good- with no dust jacket;. 2003. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 454 pages; Black boards with gold lettering at spine. Spine ends are slightly bumped with minor edge rubbing. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2003. Forty-Third Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 454 pages; Clean, tight and bright. DJ little wear. Mylar cover. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday & Co, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 2003. Fifty-Ninth Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 454 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Mylar Cover . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
6) Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2003. Thiry-Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0385504209 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 454 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Bumped at board edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Anchor Books. Good with no dust jacket. 2006. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 9780307277671 . 1.1 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 454 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Some Wear . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. Good in Good dust jacket. 2003. First Edition; Thirty-Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 9780385504201 . 1.5 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 454 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.26
9) The Da Vinci Code
Brown, Dan

The Da Vinci Code
Stock photo.
A sequel to ANGELS & DEMONS, THE DA VINCI CODE starts off with a bang and doesn't quit, leaving the reader gasping to keep up... read more

New York: Doubleday. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2003. Thirty-Fifth Printing. Hardcover. 9780385504201 . 1.42 x 9.13 x 6.06 Inches; 454 pages; Book Show Wear; Dust Jacket Lightly Rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) Daddy
Durand, Loup

New York: Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-394-57048-0 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 374 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Minor wear to DJ but not torn. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.75
11) Daddy
Steel, Danielle

Daddy
Stock photo.
When Oliver Watson's wife leaves their family and returns to school, Oliver must be mother and father to his three children. ... read more

New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket;. 1989. Hardcover. 0385297661 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 352 pages; Blue cloth spine w/white boards. Little wear to note. Price clipped DJ w/small edge tears. Mylar Cover. . . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Daddy
Steel, Danielle

Daddy
Stock photo.
When Oliver Watson's wife leaves their family and returns to school, Oliver must be mother and father to his three children. ... read more

New York: Delacorte Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket;. 1989. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. 0385297661 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 352 pages; DJ is worn large chip missing at front lower hinge, rubbed and scuffed edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. Lightly rubbed board edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Daddy
Steel, Danielle

Daddy
Stock photo.
When Oliver Watson's wife leaves their family and returns to school, Oliver must be mother and father to his three children. ... read more

New York: Delacorte Press. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1989. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 9780385297660 . 1.28 x 9.51 x 6.42 Inches; 352 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
14) Daddy Boy
Cameron, Carey

New York: Algonquin Books. Very Good in Poor dust jacket;. 1989. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 0-912697-84-9 . Small 8vo - 7½" to 8" tall; 290 pages; Green cloth quarter spine with white boards. Very lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) Daddy Long Legs
Webster, Jean

New York: D. Appleton-Century Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 1937. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 320 pages; Navy cloth with tannish title area. Ex-school textbook, bookplate front pastedown. Text page clean but beginning to yellow. Edited by Ray Cecil Carter. Notes, appendix, Webster's writing style and word list. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) Daddy Wanted Trueblood Texas
Hoffmann, Kate

Daddy Wanted Trueblood Texas
Stock photo.
Ontario: Harlequin Books. Good;. 2001. Reprint. Paperback. 0-373-65081-7 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 249 pages; Mass market paperback creased at spine and hinge. Rubbed lightly at edges. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
17) Daddy's Little Girl
Clark, Mary Higgins

A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 2002. Hardcover. 0743206045 . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 291 pages; Remainder mark otherwise clean and tight. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) Daddy's Little Girl
Clark, Mary Higgins

A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 9780743206044 . 1.3 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches; 291 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Previous Owner Name; Mylar Cover . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
19) Daddy's Little Girl
Clark, Mary Higgins

A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.

New York: Simon & Schuster. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9780743206044 . 1.08 x 9.34 x 6.31 Inches; 291 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
20) Daddy's Little Girl
Clark, Mary Higgins

A beautiful, vulnerable reporter searches for the man who murdered her sister.

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0743206045 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 291 pages; Remainder mark. Book and DJ clean, tight and bright. Mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50


Results 1 - 20 of 811
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 41 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: